Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17235 Nagercoil Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17235 Nagercoil Exp train live running status. 17235 Nagercoil Exp train runs from KSR Bengaluru (SBC) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17235 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 17235 Nagercoil Exp from KSR Bengaluru is 17:00. The arrival time to Nagercoil Jn is 07:40. The total distance covered by Nagercoil Exp is 670 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KSR Bengaluru to Nagercoil Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nagercoil Exp - 17235.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Ksr Bengaluru at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ksr Bengaluru
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
24 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Hosur
59 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Dharmapuri
151 km
20:02
20:02
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
2min
Salem Jn
218 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Rasipuram
243 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Namakkal
269 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Karur
303 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
377 km
01:52
01:52
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
439 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
483 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Satur
510 km
03:56
03:56
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
531 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Tirunelveli
596 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Valliyur
639 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
670 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17235 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nagercoil Exp 17235 train running or not?

A. Nagercoil Exp 17235 train starts from KSR Bengaluru at 17:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nagercoil Exp 17235 train now?

A. Check the location of Nagercoil Exp 17235 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nagercoil Exp 17235 train?

A. The last stop for Nagercoil Exp 17235 train is Nagercoil Jn(NCJ). The train reaches Nagercoil Jn at 07:40
Bengaluru to Nagercoil Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Nagercoil