Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Simhadri Exp 17239 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
08:00
Guntur Jn
4hr 43min
17 Stops
ANV
12:43
Annavaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Simhadri Exp 17239 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Simhadri Exp 17239. Check Simhadri Exp 17239 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Annavaram station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR520
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr 43min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Simhadri Exp 17239 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17239 Simhadri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Annavaram. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 43min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Annavaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts08:00-0211-
PDKNPedakakani Halt08:0708:081min6 km-11-
NBRNamburu08:1408:151min9 km-11-
MAGMangalagiri08:2608:271min20 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn08:5509:005min32 km511-
NZDNuzvid09:3809:402min73 km-11-
PRHPowerpet09:4809:502min90 km111-
EEEluru09:5810:002min92 km211-
BMDBhimadolu10:1310:152min111 km111-
TDDTadepalligudem10:3310:352min140 km211-
NDDNidadavolu Jn10:5310:552min159 km111-
GVNGodavari11:1311:152min179 km111-
RJYRajahmundry11:2311:252min182 km311-
DWPDwarapudi11:4711:492min202 km111-
APTAnaparti11:5211:542min205 km311-
SLOSamalkot Jn12:1312:152min232 km111-
PAPPithapuram12:2312:252min244 km111-
ANVAnnavaram12:4312:452min269 km311-

Simhadri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 20hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Pedakakani Halt
6 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Namburu
8 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Mangalagiri
20 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Nuzvid
72 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Powerpet
89 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
91 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Bhimadolu
110 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
139 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
159 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Godavari
178 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
181 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
201 km
11:47
11:47
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
205 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
231 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
243 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
268 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
285 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
307 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
325 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
349 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
364 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
382 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Simhadri Exp 17239 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Simhadri Exp - 17239 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
CE1
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
DE1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Simhadri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSimhadri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Simhadri Exp 17239 Train Information

Simhadri Exp (17239) train runs from Guntur Jn to Annavaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 269 km. The fare classes on 17239 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Simhadri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Simhadri Exp 17239 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good maintenance train
the maintenance of train is somewhat better...and train is slow lil bit..
dhrdfffggsccv. ffbhghhdvht ff ffg
t Vara the time tygg tyt c t
Everytime It won't reach on time to Station.
this is good train and availability all facilities.
bad experience and Late on time
coach position is too fault in the app
Need to improve a lot on.
on time, neet and clean...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW