Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17239 Simhadri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17239 Simhadri Exp train live running status. 17239 Simhadri Exp train runs from Guntur Jn (GNT) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17239 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 17239 Simhadri Exp from Guntur Jn is 08:00. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 16:00. The total distance covered by Simhadri Exp is 382 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guntur Jn to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Simhadri Exp - 17239.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 23hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Pedakakani Halt
6 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Namburu
8 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Mangalagiri
20 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
5min
Nuzvid
72 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Powerpet
89 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
91 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhimadolu
110 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
139 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
159 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Godavari
178 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
181 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Dwarapudi
201 km
11:47
11:47
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
205 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
231 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
243 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
268 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
285 km
13:08
13:08
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
307 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
325 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
349 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
364 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
382 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17239 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Simhadri Exp 17239 train running or not?

A. Simhadri Exp 17239 train starts from Guntur Jn at 08:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Simhadri Exp 17239 train now?

A. Check the location of Simhadri Exp 17239 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Simhadri Exp 17239 train?

A. The last stop for Simhadri Exp 17239 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 16:00