3.3

17241

Vskp Link Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
09:55
Narasapur
1hr 55min
7 Stops
NDD
11:50
Nidadavolu Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17241 - Vskp Link Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
NS
NDD
-
-

Vskp Link Express Schedule

The 17241 - Vskp Link Express runs from NS (Narasapur) to NDD (Nidadavolu Jn). Vskp Link Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 17241 passenger train departs from Narasapur at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Nidadavolu Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 17241 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vskp Link Express - 17241 schedule, Vskp Link Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 17241 - Vskp Link Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts09:55-0-11On Time
PKOPalakollu10:0510:061min9 km-1116min
VVMViravasaram10:1110:121min19 km11121min
BVRMBhimavaram Jn10:3310:352min30 km-1116min
MCLEManchili10:3910:401min47 km11116min
ALAttili10:4210:431min49 km11129min
TNKUTanuku10:5811:002min59 km-1127min
NDDNidadavolu Jn11:50ends-76 km-116min

Vskp Link Express - 17241 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Link Express - 17241 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-11-2019
Monday
18-11-2019
Tuesday
19-11-2019
Yesterday
20-11-2019
Today
21-11-2019
Tomorrow
22-11-2019
Saturday
23-11-2019
Overall delay: 20min
Crossed Tanuku at 11:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
9 km
10:06
10:05
10:08
10:06
2min
-
2min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
10:18
10:11
10:19
10:12
7min
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
10:37
10:33
10:40
10:35
5min
-
3min
MANCHILI
48 km
10:43
10:39
10:44
10:40
4min
-
1min
Attili
50 km
11:05
10:42
11:06
10:43
23min
-
1min
Tanuku
60 km
11:18
10:58
11:20
11:00
20min
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
77 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Link Express - 17241

The Vskp Link Express - 17241 train runs from NS (Narasapur) to NDD (Nidadavolu Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check Vskp Link Express - 17241 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17241 route map. You can also check how to reach Narasapur to Nidadavole through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vskp Link Express

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I would like to thanks IRCTC
WRITE A REVIEW