Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Vskp Link Express 17241 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
08:40
Narasapur
2hr
7 Stops
NDD
10:40
Nidadavolu Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Link Express 17241 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NDD
NS
-
-
-

Vskp Link Express 17241 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vskp Link Express - 17241 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vskp Link Express 17241 runs from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn, 7 days. The Vskp Link Express 17241 mail express departs from Narasapur at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Nidadavolu Jn at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Vskp Link Express train is 2hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vskp Link Express - 17241 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vskp Link Express has the longest halt time at Bhimavaram Jn,Tanuku, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Vskp Link Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts08:40-0-11On Time
PKOPalakollu08:4908:501min9 km-11On Time
VVMViravasaram08:5708:581min19 km111On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn09:0809:102min30 km-11On Time
MCLEManchili09:2409:251min47 km111On Time
ALAttili09:2709:281min49 km111On Time
TNKUTanuku09:4309:452min59 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn10:40ends-76 km-11On Time

Vskp Link Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
09:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
-
-
MANCHILI
46 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Attili
48 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
-
Tanuku
59 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Nidadavolu Jn
76 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vskp Link Express 17241 Train Information

Vskp Link Express (17241) train runs from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 17241 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Link Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Link Express 17241 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very worst planning by railways by introducing link express!! we are not getting time to buy tickets
nice good time and clean Ning nice trin
I would like to thanks IRCTC
WRITE A REVIEW