more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

17241

Vskp Link Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
09:55
Narasapur
1hr 55min
7 Stops
NDD
11:50
Nidadavolu Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17241 - Vskp Link Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NS
NDD
-
-

Vskp Link Express Schedule

17241 - Vskp Link Express runs from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn, 7 days of the week. The 17241 mail express train departs from Narasapur at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Nidadavolu Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 17241 train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Vskp Link Express - 17241 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Vskp Link Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts09:55-0-11On Time
PKOPalakollu10:0510:061min9 km-11On Time
VVMViravasaram10:1110:121min19 km111On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn10:3310:352min30 km-11On Time
MCLEManchili10:3910:401min47 km111On Time
ALAttili10:4210:431min49 km111On Time
TNKUTanuku10:5811:002min59 km-11On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn11:50ends-76 km-11On Time

Vskp Link Express - 17241 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Link Express - 17241 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
09:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Palakollu
9 km
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
1min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
10:11
10:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
-
2min
MANCHILI
48 km
10:39
10:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Attili
50 km
10:42
10:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Tanuku
60 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
77 km
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vskp Link Express - 17241

17241 is a popular Narasapur to Nidadavolu Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17241 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Narasapur to Nidadavole" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vskp Link Express

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I would like to thanks IRCTC
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Narasapur to Nidadavole
Narasapur to Nidadavole Trains Running Status
Narasapur to Nidadavole Trains Seat Availability