Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
23:20
Guntur Jn
14hr 20min
30 Stops
RGDA
13:40
Rayagada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR185
3A
INR870
SL
INR320
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NOT AVL
1hr 5min
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RGDA
GNT
-
-
-

Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17243 Gnt Rgda Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Rayagada. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Rayagada and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts23:20-0-11-
MAGMangalagiri23:3923:401min20 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:0100:054min32 km512-
NZDNuzvid00:3900:401min73 km-12-
EEEluru00:5801:002min92 km112-
TDDTadepalligudem01:3301:352min139 km-12-
NDDNidadavolu Jn01:4801:502min159 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry02:0802:135min182 km312-
DWPDwarapudi02:3102:332min201 km-12-
APTAnaparti02:3702:381min205 km-12-
SLOSamalkot Jn02:5502:572min232 km112-
PAPPithapuram03:0503:072min244 km112-
ANVAnnavaram03:3003:322min269 km312-
TUNITuni03:5003:522min285 km212-
NRPNarsipatnam Rd04:0004:022min307 km212-
YLMEllamanchili04:1604:182min325 km-12-
AKPAnakapalle06:5606:582min349 km312-
DVDDuvvada08:0308:052min365 km412-
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:4509:0520min382 km412-
SCMSimhachalam09:2609:282min390 km212-
VZMVizianagram Jn10:5511:005min443 km-12-
GPIGajapatinagaram11:2611:282min465 km-12-
KMXKomatipalli11:3711:392min474 km212-
DNVDonkinavalasa11:4911:512min484 km-12-
VBLBobbili12:0812:102min496 km112-
SNMSitanagaram12:2112:232min508 km-12-
PVPParvatipuram12:3712:392min520 km-12-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn12:4312:452min522 km-12-
GMDAGumada12:5813:002min534 km-12-
JMPTJimidipeta13:1513:172min552 km-12-
RGDARayagada13:40ends-567 km-12-

Gnt Rgda Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Mangalagiri
20 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
00:01
00:01
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
4min
Nuzvid
72 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
91 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
139 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
159 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
181 km
02:08
02:08
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
5min
Dwarapudi
201 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
205 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
231 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
243 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
268 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
285 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
307 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
325 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
349 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
364 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
382 km
08:45
08:45
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
20min
Simhachalam
390 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
443 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Gajapatinagaram
465 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Komatipalli
475 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Donkinavalasa
485 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
497 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Sitanagaram
508 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
521 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
523 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Gumada
535 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Jimidipeta
553 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
568 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnt Rgda Exp - 17243 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
SE2
Seat Layout
Gnt Rgda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnt Rgda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 Train Information

Gnt Rgda Exp (17243) train runs from Guntur Jn to Rayagada. This mail express train covers a distance of about 567 km. The fare classes on 17243 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnt Rgda Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
95 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the worest train 2hours delay
train not comes at time to station
I hate to travel in this train.
nicee but clumgyy you can change that.
adfhokgynhnyhyhyigykyogjtl
This Train is a total money wasted, today(4/10/2018) I am traveling from simmachalam to rayagada inthe birth of BE1- 32. there is not working AC properly but complaint to those who are working Elacrical in this Train but he didn't do anything because he is the KING in the train his behaviour way. totally I'm sweat thorough out the traveling... very bad service.....
This Train is a total money wasted, today(4/10/2018) I am traveling from simmachalam to rayagada inthe birth of BE1- 32. there is not working AC properly but complaint to those who are working Elacrical in this Train but he didn't do anything because he is the KING in the train his behaviour way. totally I'm sweat thorough out the traveling... very bad service.....
This Train is a total money wasted, today(4/10/2018) I am traveling from simmachalam to rayagada inthe birth of BE1- 32. there is not working AC properly but complaint to those who are working Elacrical in this Train but he didn't do anything because he is the KING in the train his behaviour way. totally I'm sweat thorough out the traveling... very bad service.....
reduce the speed from guntur to visakhapatnam
This Train is a total money wasted, today(4/10/2018) I am traveling from simmachalam to rayagada inthe birth of BE1- 32. there is not working AC properly but complaint to those who are working Elacrical in this Train but he didn't do anything because he is the KING in the train his behaviour way. totally I'm sweat thorough out the traveling... very bad service.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW