Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17243 Gnt Rgda Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17243 Gnt Rgda Exp train live running status. 17243 Gnt Rgda Exp train runs from Guntur Jn (GNT) to Rayagada (RGDA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17243 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 17243 Gnt Rgda Exp from Guntur Jn is 23:20. The arrival time to Rayagada is 13:40. The total distance covered by Gnt Rgda Exp is 568 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guntur Jn to Rayagada. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gnt Rgda Exp - 17243.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Mangalagiri
20 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
00:01
00:01
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
4min
Nuzvid
72 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
91 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
139 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
159 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
181 km
02:08
02:08
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
5min
Dwarapudi
201 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Anaparti
205 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
231 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Pithapuram
243 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
268 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
285 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
307 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
325 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
349 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
364 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
382 km
08:45
08:45
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
20min
Simhachalam
390 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
443 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Gajapatinagaram
465 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Komatipalli
475 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Donkinavalasa
485 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
497 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Sitanagaram
508 km
12:21
12:21
12:23
12:23
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
521 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
523 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Gumada
535 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Jimidipeta
553 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
568 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17243 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 train running or not?

A. Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 train starts from Guntur Jn at 23:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 train now?

A. Check the location of Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 train?

A. The last stop for Gnt Rgda Exp 17243 train is Rayagada(RGDA). The train reaches Rayagada at 13:40
Guntur to Rayagada Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Guntur to Rayagada