Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MTM
18:55
Machilipatnam
14hr 45min
28 Stops
DMM
09:40
Dharmavaram Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mtm Dmm Exp 17245. Check Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 seat availability from Machilipatnam station to Dharmavaram Jn station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1040
SL
INR380
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DMM
MTM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration14hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17245 Mtm Dmm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Machilipatnam station and ends at Dharmavaram Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Machilipatnam and Dharmavaram Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MTMMachilipatnamstarts18:55-0-11On Time
CLUChilakalapudi18:5919:001min5 km-11On Time
PAVPedana19:0519:061min10 km-11On Time
KVMKavutaram19:1619:171min22 km-11On Time
GVLGudlavalleru19:2119:221min26 km-11On Time
GDVGudivada Jn19:4520:1530min37 km-11On Time
TGUTarigoppula20:1920:201min55 km-11On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn21:2021:3010min80 km-11On Time
TELTenali Jn21:5922:001min112 km-11On Time
BPPBapatla22:2922:312min155 km-11On Time
CLXChirala22:4422:462min170 km-11On Time
OGLOngole23:2223:231min219 km311On Time
KVZKavali00:0700:092min285 km-12On Time
NLRNellore00:5901:001min336 km312On Time
GDRGudur Jn02:4302:452min374 km-12On Time
VDDVendodu03:0903:101min393 km-12On Time
VKIVenkatagiri03:2403:251min410 km-12On Time
KHTSri Kalahasti03:4403:451min434 km112On Time
RURenigunta Jn04:0504:1510min457 km-12On Time
TPTYTirupati04:2504:305min467 km-12On Time
PAKPakala Jn05:2305:252min509 km312On Time
PILPiler06:0706:081min550 km112On Time
KCIKalikiri06:2706:281min564 km112On Time
VLDVayalpad06:4306:441min584 km112On Time
MPLMadanapalle Rd06:5807:002min592 km112On Time
MCUMulacalacheruvu07:3407:351min632 km112On Time
KRYKadiri08:0408:051min669 km112On Time
MGBMudigubba08:3908:401min702 km112On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn09:40ends-737 km-12On Time

Mtm Dmm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 9hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
25 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
36 km
19:45
19:45
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
30min
Tarigoppula
54 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
111 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
154 km
22:29
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
169 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
219 km
23:22
23:22
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
284 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
335 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
374 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Vendodu
393 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
409 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
434 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
457 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Tirupati
467 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
509 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Piler
549 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
564 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Vayalpad
584 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
591 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Mulacalacheruvu
632 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
669 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
MUDIGUBBA
701 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
736 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mtm Dmm Exp - 17245 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Machilipatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
S8
S9
S10
S11
B2
A1
GN
SLR
SLR
GN
B1
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mtm Dmm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMtm Dmm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 Train Information

Mtm Dmm Exp (17245) train runs from Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 737 km. The fare classes on 17245 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mtm Dmm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food is not good, punctuality super
this Train run Very late all mall gadi is cross this Train iam saying Very bad performance this Train 03:00 hrs late local station's are stop this Train
Having great time with this train and I am enjoying journey.
Train is good,experienced a very smooth journey
has 2 improvment required
as a good journey on time to reach Tripathi
train always late as i'm regular to dis its late every time
overall journey was good.
not bad just let ranning
food not available at general compartments, tpt to dharmavaram train goes slowly, but not bad,ok.good .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Trains Seat Availability
Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram