Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17245 Mtm Dmm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17245 Mtm Dmm Exp train live running status. 17245 Mtm Dmm Exp train runs from Machilipatnam (MTM) to Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17245 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 17245 Mtm Dmm Exp from Machilipatnam is 18:55. The arrival time to Dharmavaram Jn is 09:40. The total distance covered by Mtm Dmm Exp is 736 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mtm Dmm Exp - 17245.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Machilipatnam at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 12hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Machilipatnam
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
Source
Chilakalapudi
4 km
18:59
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Pedana
10 km
19:05
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Kavutaram
22 km
19:16
19:18
19:17
1min
-
1min
Gudlavalleru
25 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
36 km
19:45
19:45
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
30min
Tarigoppula
54 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
80 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Tenali Jn
111 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Bapatla
154 km
22:29
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
169 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
219 km
23:22
23:22
23:23
23:23
On Time
-
1min
Kavali
284 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
335 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
374 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Vendodu
393 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Venkatagiri
409 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
434 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
457 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Tirupati
467 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Pakala Jn
509 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
2min
Piler
549 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Kalikiri
564 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Vayalpad
584 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Madanapalle Rd
591 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Mulacalacheruvu
632 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Kadiri
669 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Mudigubba
701 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
736 km
09:40
09:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17245 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 train running or not?

A. Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 train starts from Machilipatnam at 18:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 train now?

A. Check the location of Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 train?

A. The last stop for Mtm Dmm Exp 17245 train is Dharmavaram Jn(DMM). The train reaches Dharmavaram Jn at 09:40
Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Machilipatnam to Dharmavaram