Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Gnt Ns Exp 17281 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNT
17:45
Guntur Jn
5hr 15min
21 Stops
NS
23:00
Narasapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnt Ns Exp 17281 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gnt Ns Exp 17281. Check Gnt Ns Exp 17281 seat availability from Guntur Jn station to Narasapur station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR310
2S
INR85
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NS
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gnt Ns Exp 17281 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17281 Gnt Ns Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guntur Jn station and ends at Narasapur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guntur Jn and Narasapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNTGuntur Jnstarts17:45-0311-
MAGMangalagiri18:0718:081min20 km-11-
KCCKrishna Canal18:2418:251min27 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn18:3018:4010min32 km511-
MDUNMadhuranagar18:4918:501min37 km111-
RMVRamavarappadu18:5418:551min41 km-11-
NDMNidamanuru18:5919:001min46 km111-
UPLUppalur19:0519:061min52 km211-
TGUTarigoppula19:1419:151min58 km-11-
IDPIndupalli19:2119:221min63 km211-
DPDDosapadu19:2919:301min69 km-11-
GDVGudivada Jn19:4819:502min76 km211-
MDVLMandavalli20:1920:201min98 km211-
KKLRKaikalur20:2920:301min105 km111-
AKVDAkividu20:4420:451min122 km211-
UNDIUndi20:5420:551min133 km211-
BVRTBhimavaram Town21:0321:052min140 km211-
BVRMBhimavaram Jn21:1321:152min141 km-11-
SGKMSrungavruksham21:2421:251min148 km-11-
VVMViravasaram21:2921:301min152 km-11-
PKOPalakollu21:4321:452min162 km211-
NSNarasapur23:00ends-171 km211-

Gnt Ns Exp Running Status

Check 17281 Gnt Ns Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
17:45
On Time
2
Source
Mangalagiri
20 km
18:08
18:07
18:12
18:08
4min
4
4min
Krishna Canal
27 km
18:23
18:24
18:28
18:25
3min
4
5min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
18:38
18:30
18:40
On Time
2
-
Madhuranagar
36 km
19:13
18:49
19:14
18:50
24min
1
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
39 km
19:17
18:54
19:18
18:55
23min
1
1min
NIDAMANURU
45 km
19:22
18:59
19:23
19:00
23min
1
1min
UPPALUR
51 km
19:27
19:05
19:28
19:06
22min
2
1min
Tarigoppula
57 km
19:33
19:14
19:34
19:15
19min
1
1min
INDUPALLI
62 km
19:39
19:21
19:40
19:22
18min
2
1min
DOSAPADU
68 km
19:44
19:29
19:45
19:30
15min
1
1min
Gudivada Jn
75 km
19:52
19:48
19:57
19:50
4min
1
5min
Mandavalli
97 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:20
On Time
2
2min
Kaikalur
104 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:30
On Time
1
2min
Akividu
121 km
20:47
20:44
20:49
20:45
3min
2
2min
UNDI
132 km
20:59
20:54
21:04
20:55
5min
1
5min
Bhimavaram Town
139 km
21:11
21:03
21:13
21:05
8min
2
2min
Bhimavaram Jn
141 km
21:21
21:13
21:23
21:15
8min
1
2min
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM
148 km
21:30
21:24
21:32
21:25
6min
-
2min
VIRAVASARAM
151 km
21:36
21:29
21:37
21:30
7min
1
1min
Palakollu
161 km
21:50
21:43
21:52
21:45
7min
1
2min
Narasapur
170 km
22:20
23:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Gnt Ns Exp 17281 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnt Ns Exp - 17281 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guntur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
D1
D2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gnt Ns Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnt Ns Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnt Ns Exp 17281 Train Information

Gnt Ns Exp (17281) train runs from Guntur Jn to Narasapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 171 km. The fare classes on 17281 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnt Ns Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnt Ns Exp 17281 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please book other zosooiioziiogszizzo info foru don't want delay, this train has an yiisz t delay of 70 mins osooz
please book other trains if you don't want delay, this train has an average delay of 70 mins
please book other trains if you don't want delay, this train has an average delay of 70 mins
WRITE A REVIEW