Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17281 Gnt Ns Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17281 Gnt Ns Exp train live running status. 17281 Gnt Ns Exp train runs from Guntur Jn (GNT) to Narasapur (NS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17281 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 17281 Gnt Ns Exp from Guntur Jn is 17:45. The arrival time to Narasapur is 23:30. The total distance covered by Gnt Ns Exp is 170 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guntur Jn to Narasapur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gnt Ns Exp - 17281.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Guntur Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 11hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guntur Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Mangalagiri
20 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Krishna Canal
27 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
31 km
18:50
18:50
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
10min
Madhuranagar
36 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Ramavarappadu
39 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Nidamanuru
45 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
Uppalur
51 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Tarigoppula
57 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Indupalli
62 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Dosapadu
68 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
75 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Mandavalli
97 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
104 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
121 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Undi
132 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
139 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
141 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Srungavruksham
148 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Viravasaram
151 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Palakollu
161 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Narasapur
170 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17281 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gnt Ns Exp 17281 train running or not?

A. Gnt Ns Exp 17281 train starts from Guntur Jn at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gnt Ns Exp 17281 train now?

A. Check the location of Gnt Ns Exp 17281 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gnt Ns Exp 17281 train?

A. The last stop for Gnt Ns Exp 17281 train is Narasapur(NS). The train reaches Narasapur at 23:30