Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vasco Express 17316 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NGT
00:20
Nagappattinam
27hr 5min
25 Stops
VSG
03:25
Vasco Da Gama
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vasco Express 17316 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2100
3A
INR1440
SL
INR535
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
WL6
93% Chances
3hr 27min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
AVL 004
3hr 27min
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
RAC 2
3hr 27min
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 002
3hr 27min
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSG
NGT
-
-
-

Vasco Express 17316 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vasco Express - 17316 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vasco Express 17316 runs from Nagappattinam to Vasco Da Gama, 1 days. The Vasco Express 17316 mail express departs from Nagappattinam at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Vasco Da Gama at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of Vasco Express train is 27hr 5min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vasco Express - 17316 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vasco Express has the longest halt time at Tiruchchirapali,Erode Jn,Sss Hubballi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vasco Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NGTNagappattinamstarts00:20-0111-
TVRThiruvarur Jn00:5300:552min24 km111-
TJThanjavur01:4801:502min78 km211-
TPJTiruchchirapali03:0003:1010min128 km111-
KRRKarur04:2304:252min204 km311-
EDErode Jn06:2506:3510min269 km211-
SASalem Jn07:2207:253min332 km511-
BWTBangarapet10:3310:352min530 km311-
KJMKrishnarajapurm11:3011:322min586 km-11-
BANDBanaswadi11:5711:581min593 km-11-
BAWChik Banavar12:3012:322min616 km-11-
TKTumakuru13:1813:202min672 km111-
TTRTiptur14:1314:152min742 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn14:3514:405min768 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn15:2015:222min813 km-11-
DVGDavangere16:4316:452min927 km-11-
RNRRanibennur17:2017:222min964 km-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri17:5317:552min996 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn20:0020:1010min1071 km-11-
DWRDharwar20:3420:362min1091 km-11-
LDLonda Jn22:1322:152min1162 km-11-
CLRCastle Rock22:5022:555min1186 km-11-
QLMKulem00:5501:005min1245 km212-
SVMSanverdam Chuch01:2001:211min1264 km112-
MAOMadgaon02:1502:205min1279 km312-
VSGVasco Da Gama03:25ends-1307 km212-

Vasco Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Madgaon at 02:20
Refresh
Updated 96hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAGAPPATTINAM
-
Source
00:22
00:20
2min
-
Source
THIRUVARUR JN
23 km
00:50
00:53
00:56
00:55
1min
-
6min
Thanjavur
77 km
02:00
01:48
02:03
01:50
13min
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
127 km
02:51
03:00
03:11
03:10
1min
-
20min
Karur
203 km
04:31
04:23
04:36
04:25
11min
-
5min
Erode Jn
268 km
06:18
06:25
06:45
06:35
10min
-
27min
Salem Jn
328 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
3min
Bangarapet
516 km
10:25
10:33
10:36
10:35
1min
-
11min
Krishnarajapurm
573 km
11:34
11:30
11:36
11:32
4min
-
2min
Banaswadi
579 km
12:00
11:57
12:07
11:58
9min
-
7min
CHIK BANAVAR
598 km
12:48
12:30
12:49
12:32
17min
-
1min
Tumakuru
654 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
724 km
14:26
14:13
14:28
14:15
13min
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
750 km
14:49
14:35
15:01
14:40
21min
-
12min
Birur Jn
795 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
910 km
17:03
16:43
17:05
16:45
20min
-
2min
Ranibennur
946 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
979 km
18:07
17:53
18:08
17:55
13min
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1054 km
20:09
20:00
20:25
20:10
15min
-
16min
Dharwar
1074 km
20:49
20:34
20:53
20:36
17min
-
4min
Londa Jn
1145 km
22:06
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
9min
Castle Rock
1169 km
22:50
22:50
23:09
22:55
14min
-
19min
Kulem
1195 km
00:50
00:55
01:01
01:00
1min
-
11min
Sanverdam Chuch
1214 km
01:27
01:20
01:28
01:21
7min
-
1min
Madgaon
1229 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Vasco Da Gama
1253 km
03:25
03:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vasco Express 17316 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vasco Express - 17316 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagappattinam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
BE1
BE2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vasco Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVasco Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vasco Express 17316 Train Information

Vasco Express (17316) train runs from Nagappattinam to Vasco Da Gama. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1307 km. The fare classes on 17316 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vasco Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vasco Express 17316 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All good but toilet need to clean atleast twice in a week..... really toilets soooooooo dirty.
dont book 3AC BECAUSE you feel it is SLeeper coach
seats, toilets all were dirty. temp is not properly maintained. so in 2 tier AC feeling hot. no body was available to make the complaint. no curtains. they may say due to covid. but atleast window curtains they should have put. Due to street lights in the night and sunlight during day time it was bit horrible. This is the first trip after covid. so hopefully them may look into these aspects. After paying so much money you feel you are cheated!
Delay is the usual one for this train more than a hour...
on time train hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
நல்ல முறையில்இயக்கம் நனறி
nice train it comes on time excellent train except it doesn't have pantry car
NICE TRAIN FROM TAMILNADU ON TIME TO VASCO DA GAMA {GOA STATION}
Very good train and right time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW