Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17316 Vasco Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17316 Vasco Express train live running status. 17316 Vasco Express train runs from VELLANKANNI (VLNK) to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) on Tue. 17316 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 17316 Vasco Express from VELLANKANNI is 23:55. The arrival time to Vasco Da Gama is 02:40. The total distance covered by Vasco Express is 1317 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from VELLANKANNI to Vasco Da Gama. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vasco Express - 17316.
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Yet to start from VELLANKANNI at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
VELLANKANNI
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
3
Source
NAGAPPATTINAM
11 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
10min
THIRUVARUR JN
34 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
1
2min
Thanjavur
88 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
3
2min
Tiruchchirapali
138 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
10min
Karur
214 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
3
2min
Erode Jn
279 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
10min
Salem Jn
342 km
07:22
07:22
07:25
07:25
On Time
5
3min
Bangarapet
540 km
10:00
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
3
5min
Krishnarajapurm
596 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
4
2min
Banaswadi
603 km
11:13
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
2min
CHIK BANAVAR
626 km
12:04
12:03
12:05
12:05
1min
3
1min
Tumakuru
682 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
3
2min
Tiptur
752 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
3
2min
Arsikere Jn
778 km
14:35
14:35
14:38
14:38
On Time
2
3min
Birur Jn
823 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
2
2min
Davangere
938 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
1
2min
Ranibennur
974 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
2
1min
Mmailara Haveri
1006 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
2
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1081 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
10min
Dharwar
1101 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
3
2min
Londa Jn
1172 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
1
2min
Castle Rock
1196 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
5min
Kulem
1255 km
00:20
00:20
00:25
00:25
On Time
2
5min
Sanverdam Chuch
1274 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
1min
Madgaon
1289 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
2
5min
Vasco Da Gama
1317 km
02:40
02:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17316 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vasco Express 17316 train running or not?

A. Vasco Express 17316 train starts from VELLANKANNI at 23:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vasco Express 17316 train now?

A. Check the location of Vasco Express 17316 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vasco Express 17316 train?

A. The last stop for Vasco Express 17316 train is Vasco Da Gama(VSG). The train reaches Vasco Da Gama at 02:40