Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Ned Adb Exp 17410 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
15:05
H Sahib Nanded
3hr 50min
8 Stops
ADB
18:55
Adilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Adb Exp 17410 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Adb Exp 17410. Check Ned Adb Exp 17410 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Adilabad station.

2S
3A
CC
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
ADB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Adb Exp 17410 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17410 Ned Adb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Adilabad. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Adilabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts15:05-0411On Time
MUEMudkhed15:2815:302min23 km21136min
BOKRBhokar15:4915:501min55 km11141min
HDGRHadgaon Road16:1016:111min82 km11143min
HEMHimayatnagar16:3916:401min109 km11138min
SHSKSaharsrakund16:5516:561min132 km11139min
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug17:2917:301min176 km11130min
KNVTKinwat17:4417:451min198 km11132min
ADBAdilabad18:55ends-266 km11116min

Ned Adb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Overall delay: 59min
Crossed H Sahib Nanded at 16:04
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
16:04
15:05
59min
4
Source
Mudkhed
23 km
15:28
15:30
1hr 8min
2
1min
Bhokar
55 km
16:57
15:49
16:58
15:50
1hr 8min
1
1min
Hadgaon Road
82 km
17:18
16:10
17:19
16:11
1hr 8min
1
1min
Himayatnagar
109 km
17:47
16:39
17:48
16:40
1hr 8min
1
1min
Saharsrakund
132 km
18:03
16:55
18:04
16:56
1hr 8min
1
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
176 km
18:37
17:29
18:38
17:30
1hr 8min
1
1min
Kinwat
198 km
18:52
17:44
18:53
17:45
1hr 8min
1
1min
Adilabad
266 km
19:27
18:55
Destination
32min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ned Adb Exp 17410 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Adb Exp - 17410 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
D15
D14
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
B1
S1
S2
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ned Adb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Adb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Adb Exp 17410 Train Information

Ned Adb Exp (17410) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 17410 train are 2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Adb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.