Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Ned Adb Exp 17410 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
15:05
H Sahib Nanded
3hr 50min
8 Stops
ADB
18:55
Adilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Adb Exp 17410 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Adb Exp 17410. Check Ned Adb Exp 17410 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Adilabad station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
3A
INR495
CC
INR320
SL
INR140
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADB
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Adb Exp 17410 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17410 Ned Adb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Adilabad. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Adilabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts15:05-0-112min
MUEMudkhed15:2815:302min22 km-116min
BOKRBhokar15:4915:501min44 km-1111min
HDGRHadgaon Road16:1016:111min62 km-117min
HEMHimayatnagar16:3916:401min80 km-114min
SHSKSaharsrakund16:5516:561min95 km-115min
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug17:2917:301min125 km-114min
KNVTKinwat17:4417:451min139 km-118min
ADBAdilabad18:55ends-185 km-111min

Ned Adb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Reached Adilabad at 19:23
Refresh
Updated 13hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
15:09
15:05
4min
3
Source
Mudkhed
22 km
15:27
15:28
15:32
15:30
2min
2
5min
Bhokar
43 km
15:55
15:49
15:59
15:50
9min
1
4min
Hadgaon Road
61 km
16:13
16:10
16:18
16:11
7min
1
5min
Himayatnagar
79 km
16:38
16:39
16:42
16:40
2min
1
4min
Saharsrakund
94 km
16:53
16:55
17:04
16:56
8min
1
11min
Bodhadi Bujrug
124 km
17:29
17:29
17:37
17:30
7min
1
8min
Kinwat
139 km
17:48
17:44
17:53
17:45
8min
1
5min
Adilabad
184 km
19:23
18:55
Destination
28min
1
Destination
view full running status

Ned Adb Exp 17410 Train Information

Ned Adb Exp (17410) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 17410 train are 2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Adb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Adb Exp 17410 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
please train 10 minutesl lates
nice gakhgwkwhskkkugwjw1224₹
excellent thanks you for india central railway
very nice train 🚉
WRITE A REVIEW