Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

17410 Ned Adb Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
15:00
H Sahib Nanded
4hr
8 Stops
ADB
19:00
Adilabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17410 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ADB
NED
-
-
-

17410 Schedule & Time Table

17410 - Ned Adb Spl runs from H Sahib Nanded to Adilabad, 7 days of the week. The 17410 passenger train departs from H Sahib Nanded at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Adilabad at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17410 train is 4hr , stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Mudkhed is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ned Adb Spl - 17410 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ned Adb Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts15:00-0311On Time
MUEMudkhed15:2515:272min22 km-11On Time
BOKRBhokar15:4915:501min44 km111On Time
HDGRHadgaon Road16:0916:101min62 km111On Time
HEMHimayatnagar16:2916:301min80 km111On Time
SHSKSaharsrakund16:4916:501min95 km111On Time
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug17:2417:251min125 km111On Time
KNVTKinwat17:4417:451min139 km111On Time
ADBAdilabad19:00ends-185 km211On Time

17410 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ned Adb Spl - 17410 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Mudkhed
22 km
15:25
15:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhokar
43 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
-
Hadgaon Road
61 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
Himayatnagar
79 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsrakund
94 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bodhadi Bujrug
124 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kinwat
139 km
17:44
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Adilabad
184 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

17410 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Adb Spl - 17410 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
S2
S1
B1
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ned Adb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Adb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ned Adb Spl (17410) Train

17410 is a popular H Sahib Nanded to Adilabad passenger train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17410 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nanded to Adilabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

17410 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice gakhgwkwhskkkugwjw1224₹
excellent thanks you for india central railway
very nice train 🚉
WRITE A REVIEW