Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Ned Sgnr Exp 17623 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
06:50
H Sahib Nanded
36hr 30min
33 Stops
SGNR
19:20
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Sgnr Exp 17623 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4885
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
NED
-
-
-

Ned Sgnr Exp 17623 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ned Sgnr Exp - 17623 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ned Sgnr Exp 17623 runs from H Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar, 1 days. The Ned Sgnr Exp 17623 mail express departs from H Sahib Nanded at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Ned Sgnr Exp train is 36hr 30min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ned Sgnr Exp - 17623 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ned Sgnr Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ned Sgnr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts06:50-0-11On Time
PAUPurna Jn07:3507:4510min30 km-115min
BMFBasmat08:0908:101min53 km11128min
HNLHingoli Deccan09:0909:101min111 km11120min
WHMWashim09:4909:501min159 km11128min
AKAkola Jn11:4011:5010min238 km3112min
SEGShegaon12:2312:252min275 km11119min
MKUMalkapur12:5813:002min328 km11127min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:0014:055min378 km-1119min
JLJalgaon Jn14:3014:355min402 km-1129min
ANAmalner15:4615:482min456 km-1113min
NDBNandurbar17:1017:155min552 km-115min
STSurat19:5520:005min713 km1116min
BHBharuch Jn20:4120:432min772 km-1123min
BRCVadodara Jn21:5021:555min842 km-1122min
ANNDAnand Jn22:2822:302min878 km-1134min
NDNadiad Jn22:4522:472min896 km-1135min
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:3500:5520min942 km112On Time
MSHMahesana Jn02:0802:102min1011 km-1237min
PNUPalanpur Jn03:3003:322min1076 km-1227min
ABRAbu Road04:1504:2510min1128 km-1240min
PDWAPindwara04:5805:002min1172 km-1245min
FAFalna05:3805:402min1227 km-1247min
MJMarwar Jn06:5006:555min1293 km-1222min
PMYPali Marwar07:2407:295min1324 km11227min
JUJodhpur Jn08:4509:0015min1397 km-1228min
MTDMerta Road Jn10:5010:555min1500 km-1245min
NGONagaur11:4011:455min1557 km-1242min
NOKNokha12:3112:332min1609 km-1242min
BKNBikaner Jn13:3513:4510min1673 km-1231min
SOGSuratgarh Jn16:2016:255min1855 km-1257min
RSNRRai Singh Nagar17:2817:302min1911 km-1246min
SRWShri Karanpur18:0218:042min1945 km-1244min
SGNRShri Ganganagar19:20ends-1992 km-1212min

Ned Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Shri Karanpur at 18:26
Refresh
Updated 25hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
06:51
06:50
1min
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
07:27
07:35
08:00
07:45
15min
-
33min
Basmat
52 km
08:23
08:09
08:25
08:10
15min
-
2min
Hingoli Deccan
110 km
09:16
09:09
09:19
09:10
9min
-
3min
Washim
158 km
09:58
09:49
10:01
09:50
11min
-
3min
Akola Jn
238 km
11:15
11:40
11:51
11:50
1min
-
36min
Shegaon
275 km
12:27
12:23
12:29
12:25
4min
-
2min
Malkapur
327 km
13:27
12:58
13:29
13:00
29min
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
377 km
14:35
14:00
14:41
14:05
36min
-
6min
Jalgaon Jn
401 km
15:30
14:30
15:35
14:35
1hr
-
5min
Amalner
456 km
16:24
15:46
16:26
15:48
38min
-
2min
Nandurbar
551 km
17:36
17:10
17:38
17:15
23min
-
2min
Surat
712 km
19:45
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
15min
Bharuch Jn
771 km
21:10
20:41
21:12
20:43
29min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
842 km
22:03
21:50
22:18
21:55
23min
-
15min
Anand Jn
877 km
23:15
22:28
23:17
22:30
47min
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
896 km
23:31
22:45
23:33
22:47
46min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
942 km
00:43
00:35
01:22
00:55
27min
-
39min
Mahesana Jn
1011 km
02:40
02:08
02:42
02:10
32min
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
1075 km
03:40
03:30
03:42
03:32
10min
-
2min
Abu Road
1128 km
04:23
04:15
04:36
04:25
11min
-
13min
Pindwara
1172 km
05:08
04:58
05:10
05:00
10min
-
2min
Falna
1227 km
05:51
05:38
05:53
05:40
13min
-
2min
Marwar Jn
1293 km
06:45
06:50
06:59
06:55
4min
-
14min
Pali Marwar
1324 km
07:26
07:24
07:30
07:29
1min
-
4min
Jodhpur Jn
1397 km
08:47
08:45
09:07
09:00
7min
-
20min
Merta Road Jn
1500 km
11:01
10:50
11:06
10:55
11min
-
5min
Nagaur
1557 km
11:51
11:40
11:55
11:45
10min
-
4min
Nokha
1609 km
12:37
12:31
12:42
12:33
9min
-
5min
Bikaner Jn
1673 km
13:45
13:35
14:16
13:45
31min
-
31min
Suratgarh Jn
1855 km
17:02
16:20
17:07
16:25
42min
-
5min
Rai Singh Nagar
1911 km
17:53
17:28
17:55
17:30
25min
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
1945 km
18:24
18:02
18:26
18:04
22min
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
1992 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Sgnr Exp 17623 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Sgnr Exp - 17623 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Ned Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Sgnr Exp 17623 Train Information

Ned Sgnr Exp (17623) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1992 km. The fare classes on 17623 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Sgnr Exp 17623 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this trein &trein services is also good
needs to improve cleaness in ac cotaches n no lien service provided by railway
toilet cleaner not available on train
no clean, late more then 2 hrs, no food facilities
very nice and very good clenling is very nice
water is not good but seething argument is good
train is on time and it is clean also ...
good day very nice😆😄😆 very good day☀ very good👍👍👍👍
very good tiran fix time serves
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW