Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kgp Gmo Express 18023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
14:20
Kharagpur Jn
7hr 15min
35 Stops
GMO
21:35
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgp Gmo Express 18023 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR180
August 2022
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GMO
KGP
-
-
-

Kgp Gmo Express 18023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18023 Kgp Gmo Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Nsc Bose J Gomo. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Nsc Bose J Gomo and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts14:20-0-11-
GMDNGirimaidan14:2714:281min3 km-11-
GKLGokulpur14:3414:351min7 km-11-
MDNMidnapore14:5114:532min13 km-11-
SLBSalboni15:1315:141min37 km-11-
CDGRChandrakona Rd15:2215:231min49 km-11-
GBAGarhbeta15:3215:331min60 km-11-
BGOBogri Road15:3915:401min65 km-11-
PBAPiardoba15:4715:481min73 km-11-
VSUBishnupur15:5916:001min85 km111-
RSGRamsagar16:0516:061min91 km-11-
ODMOndagram16:1416:151min100 km-11-
KISNKalisen Ph16:1916:201min105 km-11-
BXLBheduasol16:2416:251min108 km-11-
BQABankura16:5817:002min116 km-11-
CJNChhatna17:1117:121min129 km-11-
JPHJhantipahari17:1917:201min138 km-11-
SRJMSirjam17:2917:301min148 km-11-
IBLIndrabil17:3617:371min155 km-11-
MYXMetyal Sohar17:4417:451min161 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn18:3018:4010min169 km111-
SNKRSanka18:5018:511min176 km-11-
RUIRukni18:5818:591min183 km111-
SNTDSantaldih19:0719:081min192 km-11-
BJEBhojudih Jn19:1819:202min198 km-11-
SDMDSudamdih19:2619:271min200 km111-
JBOJamadobu19:4319:441min208 km111-
VAABhaga Jn19:5019:522min210 km-11-
KRKNKarkend19:5920:001min216 km111-
LYDLayabad20:0520:061min218 km111-
MLQMalkera Jn20:1920:201min224 km111-
MHQMahuda20:3320:352min229 km-11-
KHRIKharkhari20:4120:421min234 km111-
KNFKhanudih20:4920:501min239 km-11-
KAROKhario P.h.20:5620:571min243 km111-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo21:35ends-249 km611-

Kgp Gmo Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Nsc Bose J Gomo at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 4hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
Source
GiriMaidan
2 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
GOKULPUR
6 km
14:45
14:34
14:48
14:35
13min
-
3min
Midnapore
13 km
14:57
14:51
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1436min
Salboni
37 km
15:40
15:13
15:41
15:14
27min
-
1min
Chandrakona Rd
48 km
15:50
15:22
15:51
15:23
28min
-
1min
Garhbeta
60 km
16:02
15:32
16:04
15:33
31min
-
2min
BOGRI ROAD
64 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
PIARDOBA
73 km
16:19
15:47
16:40
15:48
52min
-
21min
Bishnupur
85 km
16:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1381min
RAMSAGAR
90 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Ondagram
99 km
17:09
16:14
17:10
16:15
55min
-
1min
Kalisen Ph
104 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
BHEDUASOL
108 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
115 km
17:27
16:58
17:35
17:00
35min
-
8min
Chhatna
129 km
17:52
17:11
17:53
17:12
41min
-
1min
Jhantipahari
138 km
18:03
17:19
18:04
17:20
44min
-
1min
SIRJAM
147 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
INDRABIL
154 km
18:19
17:36
18:20
17:37
43min
-
1min
METYAL SOHAR
160 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
168 km
18:35
18:30
18:42
18:40
2min
-
7min
SANKA
175 km
18:53
18:50
18:54
18:51
3min
-
1min
RUKNI
183 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
Santaldih
191 km
19:09
19:07
19:10
19:08
2min
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
198 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
SUDAMDIH
200 km
19:25
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
JAMADOBU
206 km
19:42
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhaga Jn
209 km
19:51
19:50
19:53
19:52
1min
-
2min
KARKEND
215 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
LAYABAD
217 km
20:07
20:05
20:08
20:06
2min
-
1min
Malkera Jn
223 km
20:22
20:19
20:23
20:20
3min
-
1min
Mahuda
229 km
20:40
20:33
20:43
20:35
8min
-
3min
KHARKHARI
234 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
KHANUDIH
239 km
21:00
20:49
21:02
20:50
12min
-
2min
Khario P.h.
243 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
249 km
21:20
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kgp Gmo Express 18023 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgp Gmo Express - 18023 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp Gmo Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp Gmo Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgp Gmo Express 18023 Train Information

Kgp Gmo Express (18023) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo. This mail express train covers a distance of about 249 km. The fare classes on 18023 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgp Gmo Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kgp Gmo Express 18023 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience to have on the train
WRITE A REVIEW