Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Kgp Gmo Express 18023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGP
14:00
Kharagpur Jn
8hr
35 Stops
GMO
22:00
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kgp Gmo Express 18023 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kgp Gmo Express 18023. Check Kgp Gmo Express 18023 seat availability from Kharagpur Jn station to Nsc Bose J Gomo station.

SL
INR180
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KGP
GMO
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration8hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kgp Gmo Express 18023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18023 Kgp Gmo Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kharagpur Jn station and ends at Nsc Bose J Gomo. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kharagpur Jn and Nsc Bose J Gomo and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGPKharagpur Jnstarts14:00-0411On Time
GMDNGirimaidan14:0914:101min3 km211On Time
GKLGokulpur14:1614:171min7 km111On Time
MDNMidnapore14:3114:332min13 km211On Time
SLBSalboni14:5414:551min37 km1115min
CDGRChandrakona Rd15:0415:062min49 km11110min
GBAGarhbeta15:1615:182min60 km11116min
BGOBogri Road15:2415:251min65 km21139min
PBAPiardoba15:3215:331min73 km11129min
VSUBishnupur15:4315:452min85 km21143min
RSGRamsagar15:5115:521min91 km21158min
ODMOndagram16:0016:011min100 km11145min
KISNKalisen Ph16:0616:071min105 km21159min
BXLBheduasol16:1116:121min108 km21159min
BQABankura16:1816:202min116 km11122min
CJNChhatna16:3516:361min129 km11128min
JPHJhantipahari16:4416:451min138 km11137min
SRJMSirjam16:5316:541min148 km1119min
IBLIndrabil17:0217:031min155 km11139min
MYXMetyal Sohar17:1117:121min161 km2118min
ADRAAdra Jn18:3018:4010min169 km1115min
SNKRSanka18:5018:511min176 km21119min
RUIRukni18:5919:001min183 km11123min
SNTDSantaldih19:0919:101min192 km21126min
BJEBhojudih Jn19:2119:232min198 km11130min
SDMDSudamdih19:3019:311min200 km11133min
JBOJamadobu19:4419:451min208 km11131min
VAABhaga Jn19:5619:582min210 km11133min
KRKNKarkend20:0820:091min216 km11136min
LYDLayabad20:1420:151min218 km11145min
MLQMalkera Jn20:3020:311min224 km11146min
MHQMahuda20:4620:482min229 km21144min
KHRIKharkhari20:5520:561min234 km11138min
KNFKhanudih21:0721:081min239 km11154min
KAROKhario P.h.21:1421:151min243 km11135min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:00ends-249 km61129min

Kgp Gmo Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 1hr 1min
Reached Adra Jn at 17:29
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
4
Source
GiriMaidan
3 km
14:02
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
1min
GOKULPUR
7 km
14:16
14:17
On Time
1
1min
Midnapore
13 km
14:24
14:31
14:36
14:33
3min
2
12min
GODAPIASAL
24 km
14:49
14:43
14:50
14:43
7min
-
1min
Salboni
37 km
15:04
14:54
15:05
14:55
10min
1
1min
Chandrakona Rd
49 km
15:15
15:04
15:16
15:06
10min
1
1min
Garhbeta
60 km
15:29
15:16
15:31
15:18
13min
1
2min
BOGRI ROAD
65 km
15:35
15:24
15:36
15:25
11min
2
1min
PIARDOBA
73 km
15:42
15:32
15:43
15:33
10min
1
1min
Bishnupur
85 km
15:54
15:43
15:56
15:45
11min
2
2min
RAMSAGAR
91 km
16:00
15:51
16:01
15:52
9min
2
1min
Ondagram
100 km
16:11
16:00
16:12
16:01
11min
1
1min
Kalisen Ph
105 km
16:17
16:06
16:18
16:07
11min
2
1min
BHEDUASOL
108 km
16:22
16:11
16:23
16:12
11min
2
1min
Bankura
116 km
16:30
16:18
16:32
16:20
12min
1
2min
ANCHURI
126 km
16:36
16:29
16:36
16:29
7min
-
-
Chhatna
129 km
16:48
16:35
16:49
16:36
13min
1
1min
Jhantipahari
138 km
16:58
16:44
16:59
16:45
14min
1
1min
SIRJAM
148 km
17:07
16:53
17:08
16:54
14min
1
1min
INDRABIL
155 km
17:14
17:02
17:15
17:03
12min
1
1min
METYAL SOHAR
161 km
17:23
17:11
17:24
17:12
12min
2
1min
Adra Jn
169 km
17:29
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
71min
SANKA
176 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
2
1min
RUKNI
183 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
1min
Santaldih
192 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
1min
Bhojudih Jn
198 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
2min
SUDAMDIH
200 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
1
1min
BHOWRA JN
203 km
19:38
19:37
19:39
19:37
1min
-
1min
JAMADOBU
208 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
1min
Bhaga Jn
210 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
1
2min
KARKEND
216 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
1
1min
LAYABAD
218 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
1
1min
TATA SIJUA HALT
220 km
20:22
20:21
20:23
20:21
1min
-
1min
Malkera Jn
224 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
1
1min
Mahuda
229 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
2
2min
KHARKHARI
234 km
20:59
20:55
21:00
20:56
4min
1
1min
KHANUDIH
239 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
1
1min
Khario P.h.
243 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
249 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Kgp Gmo Express 18023 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgp Gmo Express - 18023 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kharagpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kgp Gmo Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgp Gmo Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kgp Gmo Express 18023 Train Information

Kgp Gmo Express (18023) train runs from Kharagpur Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo. This mail express train covers a distance of about 249 km. The fare classes on 18023 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kgp Gmo Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.