Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18023 Kgp Gmo Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18023 Kgp Gmo Express train live running status. 18023 Kgp Gmo Express train runs from Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18023 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 18023 Kgp Gmo Express from Kharagpur Jn is 14:02. The arrival time to Nsc Bose J Gomo is 22:31. The total distance covered by Kgp Gmo Express is 249 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kharagpur Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kgp Gmo Express - 18023.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Overall delay: 31min
Reached SANKA at 19:21
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kharagpur Jn
-
Source
14:02
14:00
2min
4
Source
GiriMaidan
3 km
14:11
14:09
14:12
14:10
2min
1
1min
GOKULPUR
7 km
14:18
14:16
14:19
14:17
2min
1
1min
Midnapore
13 km
14:25
14:31
14:36
14:33
3min
2
11min
GODAPIASAL
24 km
14:46
14:43
14:47
14:43
4min
1
1min
Salboni
37 km
15:08
14:54
15:37
14:55
42min
1
29min
Chandrakona Rd
49 km
15:50
15:04
15:55
15:06
49min
1
5min
Garhbeta
60 km
16:07
15:16
16:09
15:18
51min
1
2min
BOGRI ROAD
65 km
16:14
15:24
16:15
15:25
50min
1
1min
PIARDOBA
73 km
16:22
15:32
16:56
15:33
1hr 23min
1
34min
Bishnupur
85 km
17:09
15:43
17:28
15:45
1hr 43min
1
19min
RAMSAGAR
91 km
17:34
15:51
17:35
15:52
1hr 43min
2
1min
Ondagram
100 km
17:42
16:00
17:43
16:01
1hr 42min
1
1min
Kalisen Ph
105 km
17:48
16:06
17:49
16:07
1hr 42min
2
1min
BHEDUASOL
108 km
17:53
16:11
17:54
16:12
1hr 42min
2
1min
Bankura
116 km
17:59
16:18
18:05
16:20
1hr 45min
1
6min
ANCHURI
126 km
18:10
16:29
18:10
16:29
1hr 41min
1
-
Chhatna
129 km
18:20
16:35
18:22
16:36
1hr 46min
1
2min
Jhantipahari
138 km
18:30
16:44
18:32
16:45
1hr 47min
1
2min
SIRJAM
148 km
16:53
16:54
45min
1
1min
INDRABIL
155 km
18:48
17:02
18:48
17:03
1hr 45min
1
-
METYAL SOHAR
161 km
17:11
17:12
41min
2
1min
Adra Jn
169 km
19:02
18:30
19:10
18:40
30min
1
8min
SANKA
176 km
19:21
18:50
18:51
31min
2
1min
RUKNI
183 km
19:36
18:59
19:37
19:00
37min
1
1min
Santaldih
192 km
19:40
19:09
19:41
19:10
31min
2
1min
Bhojudih Jn
198 km
19:52
19:21
19:54
19:23
31min
1
1min
SUDAMDIH
200 km
20:01
19:30
20:02
19:31
31min
1
1min
BHOWRA JN
203 km
20:02
19:37
20:03
19:37
25min
1
1min
JAMADOBU
208 km
20:15
19:44
20:16
19:45
31min
1
1min
Bhaga Jn
210 km
20:27
19:56
20:29
19:58
31min
1
1min
KARKEND
216 km
20:39
20:08
20:40
20:09
31min
1
1min
LAYABAD
218 km
20:45
20:14
20:46
20:15
31min
1
1min
TATA SIJUA HALT
220 km
20:21
20:21
18min
1
1min
Malkera Jn
224 km
21:01
20:30
21:02
20:31
31min
1
1min
Mahuda
229 km
21:17
20:46
21:19
20:48
31min
2
1min
KHARKHARI
234 km
21:26
20:55
21:27
20:56
31min
1
1min
KHANUDIH
239 km
21:38
21:07
21:39
21:08
31min
1
1min
Khario P.h.
243 km
21:45
21:14
21:46
21:15
31min
1
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
249 km
22:31
22:00
Destination
31min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18023 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kgp Gmo Express 18023 train running or not?

A. Kgp Gmo Express 18023 train starts from Kharagpur Jn at 14:02. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kgp Gmo Express 18023 train now?

A. Check the location of Kgp Gmo Express 18023 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kgp Gmo Express 18023 train?

A. The last stop for Kgp Gmo Express 18023 train is Nsc Bose J Gomo(GMO). The train reaches Nsc Bose J Gomo at 22:31