Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jdb Rou Express 18108 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JDB
14:10
Jagdalpur
16hr 5min
16 Stops
ROU
06:15
Rourkela
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jdb Rou Express 18108 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ROU
JDB
-
-
-

Jdb Rou Express 18108 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jdb Rou Express - 18108 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jdb Rou Express 18108 runs from Jagdalpur to Rourkela, 7 days. The Jdb Rou Express 18108 mail express departs from Jagdalpur at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Rourkela at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of Jdb Rou Express train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jdb Rou Express - 18108 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jdb Rou Express has the longest halt time at Koraput,Rayagada, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Jdb Rou Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JDBJagdalpurstarts14:10-0-11-
JYPJeypore15:2015:222min65 km111-
KRPUKoraput16:3517:0025min106 km-11-
DMNJDamanjodi17:2317:252min125 km111-
LKMRLaxmipur Road18:1018:122min168 km111-
TKRITikiri18:3818:402min189 km-11-
RGDARayagada20:5521:2025min279 km-11-
MNGDMuniguda22:0822:102min333 km-11-
KSNGKesinga23:1023:122min406 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh23:3523:4510min419 km-11-
BLGRBalangir00:3700:425min482 km-12-
BRPLBarpali01:2201:242min539 km-12-
BRGABargarh Road01:4701:492min558 km-12-
SBPSambalpur02:5003:0010min600 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn04:3504:405min649 km-12-
GPRajgangpur05:3405:351min720 km-12-
ROURourkela06:15ends-750 km-12-

Jdb Rou Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 15min
Crossed Muniguda at 22:25
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jagdalpur
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Jeypore
64 km
15:04
15:20
15:23
15:22
1min
-
19min
Koraput
105 km
16:30
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
30min
Damanjodi
124 km
17:24
17:23
17:26
17:25
1min
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
167 km
18:08
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
4min
Tikiri
188 km
18:35
18:38
18:41
18:40
1min
-
6min
Rayagada
278 km
20:50
20:55
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
30min
Muniguda
333 km
22:23
22:08
22:25
22:10
15min
-
2min
Kesinga
406 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
419 km
23:43
23:35
23:48
23:45
8min
-
5min
Balangir
482 km
00:37
00:37
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
5min
Barpali
539 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
558 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
601 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
650 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Rajgangpur
721 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
751 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jdb Rou Express 18108 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jdb Rou Express - 18108 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jagdalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
DL2
B1
S3
S2
S1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jdb Rou Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutJdb Rou Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jdb Rou Express 18108 Train Information

Jdb Rou Express (18108) train runs from Jagdalpur to Rourkela. This mail express train covers a distance of about 750 km. The fare classes on 18108 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jdb Rou Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jdb Rou Express 18108 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the cleanliness is very poor.. But train is on time.....
it's okay wala performance here.
best train for rourkela.Always on time.
best train for rourkela.Always on time.
best train for rourkela.Always on time. No dealay
best train for rourkela.Always on time.
not bad but not any eatable meals come in this train
best train for rourkela.Always on time.
best train for rourkela.Always on time.
best train for rourkela.Always on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW