Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18108 Jdb Rou Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18108 Jdb Rou Express train live running status. 18108 Jdb Rou Express train runs from Jagdalpur (JDB) to Rourkela (ROU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18108 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 18108 Jdb Rou Express from Jagdalpur is 14:10. The arrival time to Rourkela is 06:15. The total distance covered by Jdb Rou Express is 751 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jagdalpur to Rourkela. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jdb Rou Express - 18108.
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Yet to start from Jagdalpur at 14:10
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jagdalpur
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Jeypore
64 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
105 km
16:35
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
25min
Damanjodi
124 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
167 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Tikiri
188 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
278 km
20:55
20:55
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
25min
Muniguda
333 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
406 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
419 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
10min
Balangir
482 km
00:37
00:37
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
5min
Barpali
539 km
01:22
01:22
01:24
01:24
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
558 km
01:47
01:47
01:49
01:49
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
601 km
02:50
02:50
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
650 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Rajgangpur
721 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
751 km
06:15
06:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18108 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jdb Rou Express 18108 train running or not?

A. Jdb Rou Express 18108 train starts from Jagdalpur at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jdb Rou Express 18108 train now?

A. Check the location of Jdb Rou Express 18108 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jdb Rou Express 18108 train?

A. The last stop for Jdb Rou Express 18108 train is Rourkela(ROU). The train reaches Rourkela at 06:15
Jagdalpur to Raurkela Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jagdalpur to Raurkela