Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

18108 Jdb Rou Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18108 Jdb Rou Express train live running status. 18108 Jdb Rou Express train runs from Jagdalpur (JDB) to Rourkela (ROU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18108 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 18108 Jdb Rou Express from Jagdalpur is 14:10. The arrival time to Rourkela is 06:28. The total distance covered by Jdb Rou Express is 750 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jagdalpur to Rourkela. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jdb Rou Express - 18108.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Arrived 19min early
Reached Koraput at 16:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jagdalpur
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
Source
KOTAPAR ROAD
32 km
14:51
14:43
14:53
14:45
8min
2
2min
Jeypore
65 km
15:19
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
2
2min
Koraput
106 km
16:15
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
4
25min
Damanjodi
125 km
17:23
17:23
17:27
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Laxmipur Road
168 km
18:24
18:10
18:27
18:12
14min
3
2min
Tikiri
189 km
18:57
18:38
19:00
18:40
19min
3
2min
Rayagada
279 km
21:00
20:55
21:27
21:20
5min
3
25min
Muniguda
333 km
22:46
22:08
22:49
22:10
38min
1
2min
Kesinga
406 km
00:08
23:10
00:11
23:12
58min
3
2min
Titlagarh
419 km
00:28
23:35
00:37
23:45
53min
3
10min
Balangir
482 km
01:29
00:35
01:34
00:40
54min
1
5min
Barpali
539 km
02:21
01:20
02:24
01:22
1hr 1min
1
2min
Bargarh Road
558 km
02:39
01:38
02:41
01:40
1hr 1min
1
2min
Sambalpur
600 km
03:23
02:50
03:35
03:00
33min
2
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
649 km
04:38
04:35
04:52
04:40
3min
2
5min
Bamra
686 km
05:18
05:09
05:20
05:10
9min
2
1min
Rajgangpur
720 km
05:42
05:34
05:45
05:36
8min
2
2min
Rourkela
750 km
06:28
06:25
Destination
3min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18108 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jdb Rou Express 18108 train running or not?

A. Jdb Rou Express 18108 train starts from Jagdalpur at 14:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jdb Rou Express 18108 train now?

A. Check the location of Jdb Rou Express 18108 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jdb Rou Express 18108 train?

A. The last stop for Jdb Rou Express 18108 train is Rourkela(ROU). The train reaches Rourkela at 06:28