Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Chakradharpur - Gomoh Memu Express 18116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKP
05:45
Chakradharpur
7hr 30min
38 Stops
GMO
13:15
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chakradharpur - Gomoh Memu Express 18116 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chakradharpur - Gomoh Memu Express 18116. Check Chakradharpur - Gomoh Memu Express 18116 seat availability from Chakradharpur station to Nsc Bose J Gomo station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GMO
CKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration7hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chakradharpur - Gomoh Memu Express 18116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18116 Chakradharpur - Gomoh Memu Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chakradharpur station and ends at Nsc Bose J Gomo. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chakradharpur and Nsc Bose J Gomo and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKPChakradharpurstarts05:45-0-11
BRMBarabambo05:5405:551min11 km-113min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn06:0306:052min20 km-114min
MMVMahali Marup06:1206:131min28 km-115min
SINISini Jn06:2106:221min35 km-114min
KNDKandra06:3706:381min48 km-1117min
KZUKunki06:4506:461min51 km-1114min
MIKManikul06:5206:531min56 km-1123min
CNIChandil Jn07:1507:172min62 km-1119min
NIMNimdih07:2307:241min71 km-1126min
BRMDBiramdih07:3507:361min80 km-1125min
BBMBarabhum07:4107:421min84 km-1136min
URMAUrma07:5007:511min93 km-1139min
KTDKantadih07:5908:001min101 km-1142min
TAOTamna08:0608:071min109 km-1146min
PRRPurulia Jn08:1508:205min116 km11148min
CHRAChharra08:2808:291min123 km11146min
KSUKushtaur08:3408:351min128 km21148min
BGABagalia08:4308:441min136 km11148min
ANRAnara08:5308:541min142 km21153min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar09:0409:051min149 km11150min
ADRAAdra Jn09:3009:4010min155 km21140min
SNKRSanka09:5009:511min163 km11144min
RUIRukni10:0410:051min170 km11140min
SNTDSantaldih10:1310:141min178 km21142min
BJEBhojudih Jn10:2610:282min185 km11130min
SDMDSudamdih10:3710:381min187 km11131min
BCBBhowra Jn11:0311:041min190 km21125min
JBOJamadobu11:1111:121min194 km11125min
VAABhaga Jn11:1611:182min196 km11125min
KRKNKarkend11:2811:291min202 km11123min
LYDLayabad11:3411:351min205 km11127min
TSAHTata Sijua Halt11:3911:401min207 km11127min
MLQMalkera Jn11:4711:481min211 km11124min
MHQMahuda12:1012:2010min217 km21113min
KHRIKharkhari12:2712:281min222 km11112min
KNFKhanudih12:3612:371min226 km11113min
KAROKhario P.h.12:4312:441min231 km11111min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo13:15ends-237 km6115min

Chakradharpur - Gomoh Memu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Arrived early on by: 17min
Reached Nsc Bose J Gomo at 12:58
Refresh
Updated 15hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chakradharpur
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
BARABAMBO
10 km
05:55
05:54
05:57
05:55
2min
-
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
20 km
06:05
06:03
06:06
06:05
1min
-
1min
Mahali Marup
27 km
06:13
06:12
06:15
06:13
1min
-
2min
Sini Jn
35 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
47 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
3min
-
1min
KUNKI
51 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
4min
-
1min
MANIKUL
56 km
06:58
06:52
06:59
06:53
8min
-
1min
Chandil Jn
62 km
07:15
07:15
07:30
07:17
15min
-
15min
NIMDIH
70 km
07:39
07:23
07:40
07:24
15min
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
79 km
07:52
07:35
07:53
07:36
16min
-
1min
Barabhum
84 km
08:03
07:41
08:05
07:42
22min
-
2min
URMA
92 km
08:14
07:50
08:15
07:51
23min
-
1min
KANTADIH
101 km
08:24
07:59
08:25
08:00
25min
-
1min
TAMNA
109 km
08:33
08:06
08:34
08:07
26min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
116 km
08:40
08:15
08:44
08:20
24min
-
4min
CHHARRA
123 km
08:50
08:28
08:51
08:29
22min
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
128 km
08:56
08:34
08:57
08:35
22min
-
1min
BAGALIA
136 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Anara
141 km
09:14
08:53
09:15
08:54
22min
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
148 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
155 km
09:37
09:30
09:55
09:40
15min
-
18min
SANKA
162 km
10:02
09:50
10:03
09:51
13min
-
1min
RUKNI
170 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
Santaldih
178 km
10:19
10:13
10:20
10:14
5min
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
185 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
SUDAMDIH
186 km
10:36
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
BHOWRA JN
190 km
11:09
11:03
11:10
11:04
20min
-
1min
JAMADOBU
193 km
11:16
11:11
11:17
11:12
19min
-
1min
Bhaga Jn
196 km
11:26
11:16
11:27
11:18
17min
-
1min
KARKEND
202 km
11:28
11:28
11:29
11:29
9min
-
1min
LAYABAD
204 km
11:40
11:34
11:41
11:35
15min
-
1min
TATA SIJUA HALT
206 km
11:45
11:39
11:46
11:40
14min
-
1min
Malkera Jn
210 km
11:51
11:47
11:52
11:48
12min
-
1min
Mahuda
216 km
12:07
12:10
12:20
12:20
5min
-
13min
KHARKHARI
221 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
4min
-
1min
KHANUDIH
226 km
12:40
12:36
12:41
12:37
6min
-
1min
Khario P.h.
230 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
2min
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
236 km
12:58
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chakradharpur - Gomoh Memu Express 18116 Train Information

Chakradharpur - Gomoh Memu Express (18116) train runs from Chakradharpur to Nsc Bose J Gomo. This mail express train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 18116 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chakradharpur - Gomoh Memu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chakradharpur - Gomoh Memu Express 18116 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN