Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hasdeo Express 18252 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
06:35
Korba
4hr
7 Stops
R
10:35
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hasdeo Express 18252 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hasdeo Express 18252. Check Hasdeo Express 18252 seat availability from Korba station to Raipur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR335
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
R
KRBA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed
Stops7
Duration4hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hasdeo Express 18252 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18252 Hasdeo Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Korba station and ends at Raipur Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Korba and Raipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts06:35-0111-
CPHChampa Jn07:1507:172min40 km-11-
NIAJanjgir Naila07:2607:282min51 km-11-
AKTAkaltara07:4007:422min66 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn08:2008:3010min93 km-11-
BYTBhatapara09:1309:152min139 km-11-
TLDTilda Neora09:3509:372min165 km-11-
RRaipur Jn10:35ends-203 km511-

Hasdeo Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 1min
Reached Raipur Jn at 12:36
Refresh
Updated 6hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
06:35
On Time
1
Source
Champa Jn
37 km
08:26
07:15
08:38
07:17
1hr 21min
3
12min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
08:50
07:26
09:14
07:28
1hr 46min
3
24min
Akaltara
62 km
09:27
07:40
09:29
07:42
1hr 47min
3
2min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
09:56
08:20
10:13
08:30
1hr 43min
3
17min
Bhatapara
136 km
11:07
09:13
11:13
09:15
1hr 58min
3
6min
Tilda Neora
162 km
11:43
09:35
11:45
09:37
2hr 8min
2
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
12:36
10:35
Destination
2hr 1min
3
Destination
view full running status

Hasdeo Express 18252 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hasdeo Express - 18252 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Korba
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
C2
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hasdeo Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHasdeo Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hasdeo Express 18252 Train Information

Hasdeo Express (18252) train runs from Korba to Raipur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 203 km. The fare classes on 18252 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hasdeo Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hasdeo Express 18252 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN