Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
06:05
Sambalpur
6hr 40min
19 Stops
RGDA
12:45
Rayagada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbp Rgda Expres 18301. Check Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 seat availability from Sambalpur station to Rayagada station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
SL
INR210
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RGDA
SBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18301 Sbp Rgda Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sambalpur station and ends at Rayagada. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sambalpur and Rayagada and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts06:05-0-11On Time
HKGHirakud06:1606:182min7 km-112min
ATSAttabira06:3206:342min24 km1111min
BRGABargarh Road06:4706:525min42 km-116min
BRPLBarpali07:0607:082min62 km-119min
LSXLoisingha07:3807:402min100 km-116min
BLGRBalangir07:5407:595min119 km-118min
SFCSaintala08:2308:252min153 km-1112min
BUDMBadmal08:3208:342min162 km-1111min
TIGTitlagarh09:0509:1510min182 km-118min
KSNGKesinga09:3209:342min195 km11113min
RPRDRupra Road09:4609:482min211 km-1116min
NRLRNorla Road09:5409:562min218 km-1120min
LJRLanjigarh Road10:0510:072min229 km11122min
AMBAmbodala10:1710:192min243 km-1124min
MNGDMuniguda10:5010:522min268 km-1115min
BMCKBissamcuttack11:1511:172min285 km-1110min
THVTherubali11:4611:482min304 km-1114min
SPRDSingapuram Road12:1312:152min314 km-1112min
RGDARayagada12:45ends-323 km-115min

Sbp Rgda Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Sambalpur at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 13hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
Source
Hirakud
7 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Attabira
24 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
42 km
06:47
06:47
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
5min
Barpali
61 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Loisingha
100 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
118 km
07:54
07:54
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
5min
Saintala
153 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Badmal
162 km
08:32
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
182 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
10min
Kesinga
195 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
211 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
217 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
-
2min
Lanjigarh Road
229 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
2min
Ambodala
242 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
268 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
284 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Therubali
303 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
2min
Singapuram Road
313 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Rayagada
322 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbp Rgda Expres - 18301 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
D1
D2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbp Rgda Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbp Rgda Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Train Information

Sbp Rgda Expres (18301) train runs from Sambalpur to Rayagada. This mail express train covers a distance of about 323 km. The fare classes on 18301 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbp Rgda Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
13.11.2022 sambalpur to saintala best trip of my life
ok. good, but it can be better.
no comments yet to receive
great journey 😁.
good bhut achchha haifhsjdjsjdjdjdhch
Good but late departure and late arrival
it's good enough but it stops very much also when it is not needed
good 😊 trainhhhhjjjjjjjjj
aswm journey feel the aswm with this train
bcfy you married or good morning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW