Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

18301

Sbp Rgda Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
06:05
Sambalpur
6hr 35min
19 Stops
RGDA
12:40
Rayagada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 18301 - Sbp Rgda Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
SBP
RGDA
-
-

Sbp Rgda Express Schedule

The 18301 - Sbp Rgda Express runs from SBP (Sambalpur) to RGDA (Rayagada). Sbp Rgda Express runs on 7 days of the week. The 18301 passenger train departs from Sambalpur at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Rayagada at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 18301 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sbp Rgda Express - 18301 schedule, Sbp Rgda Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 18301 - Sbp Rgda Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts06:05-0-11On Time
HKGHirakud06:1606:182min7 km-115min
ATSAttabira06:3206:342min24 km1114min
BRGABargarh Road06:5006:555min42 km-115min
BRPLBarpali07:1007:122min62 km-1110min
LSXLoisingha07:4307:452min100 km-119min
BLGRBalangir08:0008:055min119 km-1114min
SFCSaintala08:3008:322min153 km-1124min
BUDMBadmal08:4008:422min162 km-1125min
TIGTitlagarh09:3009:4010min182 km-114min
KSNGKesinga09:5209:542min195 km11111min
RPRDRupra Road10:1010:122min211 km-1111min
NRLRNorla Road10:2010:222min218 km-1112min
LJRLanjigarh Road10:3310:352min229 km11113min
AMBAmbodala10:5010:522min243 km-1111min
MNGDMuniguda11:1311:152min268 km-1114min
BMCKBissamcuttack11:3011:322min285 km-1115min
THVTherubali11:5311:552min304 km-1159min
SPRDSingapuram Road12:2012:222min314 km-1149min
RGDARayagada12:40ends-323 km-11On Time

Sbp Rgda Express - 18301 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbp Rgda Express - 18301 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Sunday
23-02-2020
Yesterday
24-02-2020
Today
25-02-2020
Tomorrow
26-02-2020
Thursday
27-02-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
06:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Hirakud
7 km
06:16
06:18
Cancelled
-
2min
Attabira
24 km
06:32
06:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Bargarh Road
42 km
06:50
06:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Barpali
61 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Loisingha
99 km
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Balangir
118 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Saintala
153 km
08:30
08:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Badmal
161 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
2min
Titlagarh
181 km
09:30
09:40
Cancelled
-
10min
Kesinga
194 km
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Rupra Road
211 km
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Norla Road
217 km
10:20
10:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Lanjigarh Road
229 km
10:33
10:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambodala
242 km
10:50
10:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Muniguda
267 km
11:13
11:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
284 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Therubali
303 km
11:53
11:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Singapuram Road
312 km
12:20
12:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Rayagada
321 km
13:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sbp Rgda Express

Sbp Rgda Express - 18301 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbp Rgda Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbp Rgda Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbp Rgda Express - 18301

The Sbp Rgda Express - 18301 train runs from SBP (Sambalpur) to RGDA (Rayagada) 7 of week. It is a popular Sambalpur to Rayagada - passenger train and covers a distance of about 323 km. You can check Sbp Rgda Express - 18301 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18301 route map. You can also check how to reach Sambalpur to Rayagada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sbp Rgda Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN