Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
06:05
Sambalpur
6hr 40min
19 Stops
RGDA
12:45
Rayagada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbp Rgda Expres 18301. Check Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 seat availability from Sambalpur station to Rayagada station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
SL
INR210
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RGDA
SBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18301 Sbp Rgda Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sambalpur station and ends at Rayagada. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sambalpur and Rayagada and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts06:05-0-11-
HKGHirakud06:1606:182min7 km-11-
ATSAttabira06:3206:342min25 km111-
BRGABargarh Road06:4706:525min43 km-11-
BRPLBarpali07:0607:082min62 km-11-
LSXLoisingha07:3807:402min100 km-11-
BLGRBalangir07:5407:595min119 km-11-
SFCSaintala08:2308:252min153 km-11-
BUDMBadmal08:3208:342min162 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh09:0509:1510min182 km-11-
KSNGKesinga09:3209:342min195 km111-
RPRDRupra Road09:4609:482min211 km-11-
NRLRNorla Road09:5409:562min218 km-11-
LJRLanjigarh Road10:0510:072min229 km111-
AMBAmbodala10:1710:192min243 km-11-
MNGDMuniguda10:5010:522min268 km-11-
BMCKBissamcuttack11:1511:172min285 km-11-
THVTherubali11:4611:482min303 km-11-
SPRDSingapuram Road12:1312:152min312 km-11-
RGDARayagada12:45ends-322 km-11-

Sbp Rgda Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Rayagada at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
06:11
06:05
6min
1
Source
Hirakud
7 km
06:20
06:16
06:20
06:18
2min
2
-
Attabira
24 km
06:40
06:32
06:43
06:34
9min
1
3min
Bargarh Road
42 km
06:57
06:47
07:07
06:52
15min
2
10min
Barpali
61 km
07:24
07:06
07:27
07:08
19min
2
3min
Loisingha
100 km
07:51
07:38
07:57
07:40
17min
2
6min
Balangir
118 km
08:12
07:54
08:14
07:59
15min
3
2min
Saintala
153 km
08:46
08:23
08:47
08:25
22min
2
1min
Badmal
162 km
08:57
08:32
08:57
08:34
23min
3
-
Titlagarh
182 km
09:17
09:05
09:30
09:15
15min
3
13min
Kesinga
195 km
09:44
09:32
09:48
09:34
14min
1
4min
Rupra Road
211 km
09:59
09:46
10:04
09:48
16min
1
5min
Norla Road
217 km
10:08
09:54
10:11
09:56
15min
1
3min
Lanjigarh Road
229 km
10:20
10:05
10:23
10:07
16min
1
3min
Ambodala
242 km
10:34
10:17
10:36
10:19
17min
1
2min
Muniguda
268 km
10:56
10:50
11:01
10:52
9min
1
5min
Bissamcuttack
284 km
11:12
11:15
11:18
11:17
On Time
1
6min
Therubali
303 km
11:51
11:46
12:07
11:48
19min
1
16min
Singapuram Road
313 km
12:21
12:13
12:33
12:15
18min
1
12min
Rayagada
322 km
12:50
12:45
Destination
5min
1
Destination
view full running status

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbp Rgda Expres - 18301 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
D1
D2
S1
C1
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbp Rgda Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbp Rgda Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Train Information

Sbp Rgda Expres (18301) train runs from Sambalpur to Rayagada. This mail express train covers a distance of about 322 km. The fare classes on 18301 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbp Rgda Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
13.11.2022 sambalpur to saintala best trip of my life
ok. good, but it can be better.
no comments yet to receive
great journey 😁.
good bhut achchha haifhsjdjsjdjdjdhch
Good but late departure and late arrival
it's good enough but it stops very much also when it is not needed
good 😊 trainhhhhjjjjjjjjj
aswm journey feel the aswm with this train
bcfy you married or good morning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW