Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBP
06:05
Sambalpur
6hr 35min
19 Stops
RGDA
12:40
Rayagada
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbp Rgda Expres 18301. Check Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 seat availability from Sambalpur station to Rayagada station.

2S
INR125
SL
INR210
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBP
RGDA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18301 Sbp Rgda Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sambalpur station and ends at Rayagada. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sambalpur and Rayagada and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBPSambalpurstarts06:05-0111On Time
HKGHirakud06:1506:172min7 km21113min
ATSAttabira06:3006:322min25 km11114min
BRGABargarh Road06:5206:575min43 km21117min
BRPLBarpali07:1107:132min62 km21117min
LSXLoisingha07:3807:402min100 km11118min
BLGRBalangir07:5508:005min119 km21121min
SFCSaintala08:2408:262min153 km21124min
BUDMBadmal08:3308:352min162 km21125min
TIGTitlagarh09:0509:1510min182 km11116min
KSNGKesinga09:3209:342min195 km11116min
RPRDRupra Road09:4609:482min211 km11121min
NRLRNorla Road09:5409:562min218 km11125min
LJRLanjigarh Road10:0510:072min229 km11127min
AMBAmbodala10:1710:192min243 km11128min
MNGDMuniguda10:5010:522min268 km11121min
BMCKBissamcuttack11:1411:162min285 km11115min
THVTherubali11:4611:482min303 km11112min
SPRDSingapuram Road12:1312:152min312 km2119min
RGDARayagada12:40ends-322 km1112min

Sbp Rgda Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Sambalpur at 06:05
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sambalpur
-
Source
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
Source
Hirakud
7 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
2
2min
Attabira
25 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
1
2min
Bargarh Road
43 km
06:52
06:52
06:57
06:57
On Time
2
5min
Barpali
62 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
2
2min
Loisingha
100 km
07:38
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
2min
Balangir
119 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
5min
Saintala
153 km
08:24
08:24
08:26
08:26
On Time
2
2min
Badmal
162 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
2
2min
Titlagarh
182 km
09:05
09:05
09:15
09:15
On Time
1
10min
Kesinga
195 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
1
2min
Rupra Road
211 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
1
2min
Norla Road
218 km
09:54
09:54
09:56
09:56
On Time
1
2min
Lanjigarh Road
229 km
10:05
10:05
10:07
10:07
On Time
1
2min
Ambodala
243 km
10:17
10:17
10:19
10:19
On Time
1
2min
Muniguda
268 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
1
2min
Bissamcuttack
285 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
1
2min
Therubali
303 km
11:46
11:46
11:48
11:48
On Time
1
2min
Singapuram Road
312 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
2
2min
Rayagada
322 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbp Rgda Expres - 18301 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sambalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
D1
D2
GN
GN
GN
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbp Rgda Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbp Rgda Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Train Information

Sbp Rgda Expres (18301) train runs from Sambalpur to Rayagada. This mail express train covers a distance of about 322 km. The fare classes on 18301 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbp Rgda Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Sambalpur
Popular Train Routes to Rayagada