Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Puri Adi Exp 18405 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
18:20
Puri
37hr 5min
40 Stops
ADI
07:25
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Adi Exp 18405 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Adi Exp 18405 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18405 Puri Adi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Ahmedabad Jn. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 37hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Ahmedabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts18:20-0111On Time
SILSakhi Gopal18:3818:402min16 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn19:1019:155min44 km411On Time
BBSBhubaneswar19:3819:435min63 km-11On Time
DNKLDhenkanal20:4820:502min124 km111On Time
TLHRTalcher21:3521:5520min177 km111On Time
ANGLAngul23:1323:152min195 km111On Time
BONABoinda23:4623:482min234 km111On Time
RAIRRairakhol00:2500:272min280 km112On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road01:4001:422min350 km-12On Time
SBPSambalpur02:0002:1010min352 km112On Time
HKGHirakud02:2202:242min359 km212On Time
BRGABargarh Road02:5002:522min394 km-12On Time
BLGRBalangir03:5003:555min470 km112On Time
TIGTitlagarh05:0005:2020min534 km112On Time
KBJKantabanji05:5506:005min567 km112On Time
KRARKhariar Road06:5006:522min631 km112On Time
BGBRBagbahra07:1007:122min652 km112On Time
MSMDMahasamund07:3807:402min683 km112On Time
RRaipur Jn09:3009:5020min736 km-12On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs10:1610:182min765 km-12On Time
DURGDurg10:4010:455min774 km-12On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon11:0411:062min804 km-12On Time
DGGDongargarh11:3111:332min835 km-12On Time
GGondia Jn12:4012:422min908 km312On Time
BRDBhandara Road13:3013:322min976 km-12On Time
NGPNagpur14:3514:405min1038 km812On Time
WRWardha Jn15:5115:543min1117 km312On Time
BDBadnera Jn17:3017:333min1212 km112On Time
AKAkola Jn18:2518:305min1291 km112On Time
MKUMalkapur19:3819:402min1380 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn20:4520:505min1430 km112On Time
JLJalgaon Jn21:2021:255min1455 km212On Time
ANAmalner22:2822:302min1509 km112On Time
DDEDondaicha23:2823:302min1570 km112On Time
NDBNandurbar00:0500:105min1605 km113On Time
STSurat03:3703:425min1765 km113On Time
BHBharuch Jn04:2804:302min1825 km313On Time
BRCVadodara Jn05:3005:355min1895 km213On Time
ANNDAnand Jn06:0906:101min1931 km313On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn07:25ends-1995 km513On Time

Puri Adi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
17-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Sakhi Gopal
-
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
-
19:10
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
-
19:38
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
-
20:48
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher
-
21:35
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
-
23:13
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Boinda
-
23:46
23:48
Cancelled
-
-
Rairakhol
-
00:25
00:27
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur Road
-
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
-
02:00
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hirakud
-
02:22
02:24
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
-
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
-
03:50
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
-
05:00
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kantabanji
-
05:55
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khariar Road
-
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Bagbahra
-
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mahasamund
-
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
09:30
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
-
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
10:40
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
-
11:04
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
-
11:31
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
12:40
12:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
-
13:30
13:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
14:35
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
-
15:51
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
-
17:30
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
-
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Malkapur
-
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
21:20
21:25
Cancelled
-
-
Amalner
-
22:28
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dondaicha
-
23:28
23:30
Cancelled
-
-
Nandurbar
-
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
03:37
03:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
-
04:28
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
07:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Puri Adi Exp 18405 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Adi Exp - 18405 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri  Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri  Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Adi Exp 18405 Train Information

Puri Adi Exp (18405) train runs from Puri to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1995 km. The fare classes on 18405 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Adi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Adi Exp 18405 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
oppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppppp
थोड़ी बहुत परेशानियों के बावजूद ठीक है।
not good train............yddhi
the train is clean and it is on time as well
quality more improved for at least food price because it is very much
sleepers cabinet are general coach. and sleeper sitt are resurp by general people.
waiting list passengers don't allow in the reservation coach .
very good travel train......
washrooms and wash area are not clean properly. Toilet's smells bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW