Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Snsi Puri Exp 18408 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
13:55
Sainagar Shirdi
31hr 55min
26 Stops
PURI
21:50
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Puri Exp 18408 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4350
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
SNSI
-
-
-

Snsi Puri Exp 18408 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18408 Snsi Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Puri. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts13:55-0111On Time
KPGKopargaon14:2814:302min41 km111On Time
MMRManmad Jn15:4015:455min83 km611On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn18:3518:405min267 km411On Time
AKAkola Jn20:4520:505min407 km211On Time
BDBadnera Jn22:2222:253min486 km211On Time
WRWardha Jn00:0200:053min581 km412On Time
NGPNagpur01:4001:5010min660 km712On Time
GGondia Jn04:0304:052min789 km412On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon05:2705:292min894 km-12On Time
DURGDurg06:1506:205min924 km312On Time
RRaipur Jn07:0007:2020min961 km512On Time
MSMDMahasamund08:1508:172min1015 km-12On Time
KRARKhariar Road09:0209:042min1066 km-12On Time
KBJKantabanji10:1010:2010min1131 km-12On Time
TIGTitlagarh11:0511:2520min1164 km-12On Time
BLGRBalangir12:1512:205min1227 km-12On Time
BRGABargarh Road13:1813:202min1304 km-12On Time
SBPSambalpur14:0514:1510min1346 km-12On Time
BONABoinda16:0516:072min1464 km-12On Time
ANGLAngul17:4017:422min1503 km-12On Time
TLHDTalcher Road17:5317:552min1515 km-12On Time
DNKLDhenkanal18:4118:432min1563 km212On Time
MCSMancheswar19:5719:592min1618 km312On Time
BBSBhubaneswar20:1520:205min1625 km512On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn20:5020:555min1644 km412On Time
PURIPuri21:50ends-1688 km112On Time

Snsi Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
13:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Kopargaon
40 km
14:28
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
83 km
15:40
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
267 km
18:35
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
406 km
20:45
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
485 km
22:22
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
580 km
00:02
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
659 km
01:40
01:50
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
789 km
04:03
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
893 km
05:27
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
924 km
06:15
06:20
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
961 km
07:00
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mahasamund
1014 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Khariar Road
1066 km
09:02
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Kantabanji
1130 km
10:10
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
1164 km
11:05
11:25
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
1227 km
12:15
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
1303 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
1346 km
14:05
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Boinda
1463 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
1503 km
17:40
17:42
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
1515 km
17:53
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
1563 km
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
1618 km
19:57
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
1624 km
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
1644 km
20:50
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
1687 km
21:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Snsi Puri Exp 18408 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Puri Exp - 18408 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B5
B4
H1
B3
B2
A1
B1
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Snsi Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Puri Exp 18408 Train Information

Snsi Puri Exp (18408) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1688 km. The fare classes on 18408 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Puri Exp 18408 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever...very unclean and poor service....do not travel to a long distance ...very poor quality of seat and standard....no water in toilet and 3AC looks like a general bogi...do not recommend this train
worst train ever...very unclean and poor service....do not travel to a long distance ...very poor quality of seat and standard....no water in toilet and 3AC looks like a general bogi...do not recommend this train
worst train ever...very unclean and poor service....do not travel to a long distance ...very poor quality of seat and standard....no water in toilet and 3AC looks like a general bogi...do not recommend this train
worst train ever...very unclean and poor service....do not travel to a long distance ...very poor quality of seat and standard....no water in toilet and 3AC looks like a general bogi...do not recommend this train
Overall very good train. But cleaning is very bad.
worst train ever...very unclean and poor service....do not travel to a long distance ...very poor quality of seat and standard....no water in toilet and 3AC looks like a general bogi...do not recommend this train
very bad.....not cleaning nd charging points all are bad condition...toilet not clear no water supply odisa border.regulr journy sirdi ever mont same problems...🤢🤢😔😔
worst train ever...very unclean and poor service....do not travel to a long distance ...very poor quality of seat and standard....no water in toilet and 3AC looks like a general bogi...do not recommend this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW