Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

B Nath Dham Exp 18450 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
08:45
Patna Jn
18hr 10min
23 Stops
PURI
02:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

B Nath Dham Exp 18450 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
NA
Wed, 14 Sep
NA
Wed, 21 Sep
NA
Wed, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
PNBE
-
-
-

B Nath Dham Exp 18450 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18450 B Nath Dham Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts08:45-0311-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:2109:232min46 km111-
BARHBarh09:3709:392min64 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn09:5810:002min90 km111-
KIULKiul Jn10:4010:455min124 km511-
JAJJhajha12:0812:102min178 km211-
JSMEJasidih Jn12:4812:568min222 km111-
MDPMadhupur Jn13:1713:214min251 km311-
VDSVidyasagar13:4113:454min274 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan14:1414:162min307 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn15:1015:3020min332 km611-
ADRAAdra Jn16:4016:455min373 km-11-
BQABankura17:2617:282min426 km-11-
VSUBishnupur17:5117:532min457 km-11-
CDGRChandrakona Rd18:2018:222min493 km-11-
MDNMidnapore19:0619:082min529 km111-
HIJHijli20:0320:052min552 km211-
BLSBalasore21:4521:505min664 km211-
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min726 km211-
JJKRJajpur K Road23:1623:182min769 km311-
CTCCuttack00:1500:205min841 km312-
BBSBhubaneswar00:5501:005min869 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:2001:255min888 km512-
PURIPuri02:55ends-931 km112-

B Nath Dham Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
Source
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
-
2min
Barh
63 km
09:37
09:37
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
123 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
176 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
220 km
12:48
12:48
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
8min
Madhupur Jn
249 km
13:17
13:17
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
4min
Vidyasagar
274 km
13:41
13:41
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
4min
Chittaranjan
306 km
14:14
14:14
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
331 km
15:10
15:10
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
20min
Adra Jn
372 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Bankura
425 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
456 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Chandrakona Rd
493 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
528 km
19:06
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
2min
Hijli
550 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
662 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhadrak
725 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
768 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
840 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
868 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
887 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Puri
931 km
02:55
02:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

B Nath Dham Exp 18450 Coach Position & Seat Layout

B Nath Dham Exp - 18450 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
B Nath Dham Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutB Nath Dham Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

B Nath Dham Exp 18450 Train Information

B Nath Dham Exp (18450) train runs from Patna Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 18450 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on B Nath Dham Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

B Nath Dham Exp 18450 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
people are drinking alcohol on the train..no RPF police on round ....even not a single police walk around coaches....not much safety on this train...
tc and rpf staff is not doing their duties properly...people who have general ticket seating on reserved seats forcefully.
bekar train hai ek ho is Dhaka this ek us an Oz an
the best train i had ever traveled since..... Thanks IRCTC... And others why they are complaining i don't know...
it is a very useful application
tc and rpf staff is not doing their duties properly...people who have general ticket seating on reserved seats forcefully.
tc and rpf staff is not doing their duties properly...people who have general ticket seating on reserved seats forcefully.
tc and rpf staff is not doing their duties properly...people who have general ticket seating on reserved seats forcefully.
tc and rpf staff is not doing their duties properly...people who have general ticket seating on reserved seats forcefully.
worst train ever no pantry car
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW