Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

B Nath Dham Exp 18450 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
08:45
Patna Jn
18hr 10min
24 Stops
PURI
02:55
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

B Nath Dham Exp 18450 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in B Nath Dham Exp 18450. Check B Nath Dham Exp 18450 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Puri station.

2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops24
Duration18hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

B Nath Dham Exp 18450 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18450 B Nath Dham Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts08:45-0711On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:2009:222min46 km11116min
BARHBarh09:3309:352min64 km21120min
MKAMokameh Jn09:5609:582min90 km11122min
KIULKiul Jn10:4010:455min124 km51113min
JAJJhajha12:0512:105min178 km211On Time
JSMEJasidih Jn12:4812:568min222 km1114min
MDPMadhupur Jn13:2113:254min251 km3114min
VDSVidyasagar13:4513:494min274 km1119min
JMTJamtara14:0514:072min293 km2116min
CRJChittaranjan14:1914:212min307 km21110min
ASNAsansol Jn15:1015:3020min332 km511On Time
ADRAAdra Jn16:3516:405min373 km4119min
BQABankura17:1817:202min426 km21121min
VSUBishnupur17:4617:482min457 km21119min
CDGRChandrakona Rd18:1818:202min493 km11117min
MDNMidnapore19:0619:082min529 km1116min
HIJHijli20:0520:1510min552 km21110min
BLSBalasore21:3721:425min664 km21112min
BHCBhadrak22:4322:452min726 km21116min
JJKRJajpur K Road23:0323:052min769 km31149min
CTCCuttack00:0500:105min841 km3121hr 4min
BBSBhubaneswar00:4500:505min869 km3121hr 5min
KURKhurda Road Jn01:0501:105min888 km6121hr 13min
PURIPuri02:55ends-931 km11241min

B Nath Dham Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-02-2024
On Time
Reached Puri at 02:55
Refresh
Updated 10hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
08:45
08:45
On Time
7
Source
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
46 km
09:35
09:20
09:37
09:22
15min
1
2min
Barh
64 km
09:57
09:33
10:00
09:35
25min
2
3min
Mokameh Jn
90 km
10:24
09:56
10:26
09:58
28min
1
2min
Kiul Jn
124 km
10:57
10:40
11:01
10:45
16min
5
4min
Jhajha
178 km
11:50
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
2
20min
Jasidih Jn
222 km
12:54
12:48
12:59
12:56
3min
1
5min
Madhupur Jn
251 km
13:27
13:21
13:29
13:25
4min
3
2min
Vidyasagar
274 km
13:49
13:45
13:51
13:49
2min
1
2min
Jamtara
293 km
14:06
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
2
1min
Chittaranjan
307 km
14:19
14:19
14:22
14:21
1min
2
3min
Asansol Jn
332 km
14:49
15:10
15:30
15:30
On Time
5
41min
Adra Jn
373 km
16:37
16:35
16:42
16:40
2min
4
5min
Bankura
426 km
17:21
17:18
17:28
17:20
8min
2
7min
Bishnupur
457 km
17:53
17:46
17:55
17:48
7min
2
2min
Chandrakona Rd
493 km
18:26
18:18
18:27
18:20
7min
1
1min
Midnapore
529 km
18:58
19:06
19:08
19:08
On Time
1
10min
Hijli
552 km
20:04
20:05
20:16
20:15
1min
2
12min
Balasore
664 km
21:47
21:37
21:48
21:42
6min
2
1min
Bhadrak
726 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
769 km
23:23
23:03
23:25
23:05
20min
3
2min
Cuttack
841 km
00:43
00:05
00:47
00:10
37min
3
4min
Bhubaneswar
869 km
01:27
00:45
01:36
00:50
46min
3
9min
Khurda Road JN
888 km
02:06
01:05
02:10
01:10
1hr
6
4min
Puri
931 km
02:55
02:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

B Nath Dham Exp 18450 Coach Position & Seat Layout

B Nath Dham Exp - 18450 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
A1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
SLR
Seat Layout
B Nath Dham Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutB Nath Dham Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

B Nath Dham Exp 18450 Train Information

B Nath Dham Exp (18450) train runs from Patna Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 18450 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on B Nath Dham Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.