Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Snsi Vskp Exp 18504 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
19:35
Sainagar Shirdi
2hr 5min
22 Stops
VSKP
21:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Snsi Vskp Exp 18504 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Snsi Vskp Exp 18504. Check Snsi Vskp Exp 18504 seat availability from Sainagar Shirdi station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
March 2023
Fri, 03 Mar
NA
Fri, 10 Mar
NA
Fri, 17 Mar
NA
Fri, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
SNSI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops22
Duration2hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Snsi Vskp Exp 18504 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18504 Snsi Vskp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sainagar Shirdi station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts19:35-0111On Time
MMRManmad Jn21:2021:255min83 km511
NSLNagarsol21:5522:005min108 km1116min
AWBAurangabad23:1023:155min197 km3119min
JJalna00:0800:102min259 km11225min
PBNParbhani Jn02:0802:102min374 km1129min
PAUPurna Jn02:3502:405min402 km21227min
NEDH Sahib Nanded03:1503:205min433 km21238min
NZBNizamabad Jn05:4805:502min543 km11219min
KMCKamareddi06:3406:351min595 km21228min
SCSecunderabad Jn09:0009:1515min704 km91212min
KZJKazipet Jn10:5811:002min836 km11247min
WLWarangal11:1011:122min846 km1121hr
KMTKhammam13:0513:072min953 km11235min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:5515:1015min1053 km-1235min
EEEluru16:0316:052min1112 km21247min
RJYRajahmundry17:1817:202min1201 km3121hr 6min
SLOSamalkot Jn18:0418:051min1252 km1121hr 13min
TUNITuni19:0419:051min1305 km2121hr 6min
YLMEllamanchili19:3419:362min1345 km-121hr 13min
AKPAnakapalle20:1920:201min1369 km31254min
DVDDuvvada21:0321:052min1385 km31243min
VSKPVisakhapatnam21:40ends-1402 km51251min

Snsi Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
27-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 15min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 68hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
19:39
19:35
4min
1
Source
Manmad Jn
83 km
21:26
21:20
21:25
On Time
5
-
Nagarsol
107 km
22:22
21:55
22:24
22:00
24min
1
2min
Aurangabad
196 km
23:25
23:10
23:45
23:15
30min
1
20min
Jalna
259 km
00:30
00:08
00:35
00:10
25min
1
5min
Parbhani Jn
373 km
02:08
02:10
On Time
1
-
Purna Jn
402 km
03:01
02:35
03:06
02:40
26min
3
5min
H Sahib Nanded
432 km
03:15
03:20
On Time
3
-
Nizamabad Jn
543 km
06:18
05:48
06:27
05:50
37min
1
9min
Kamareddi
595 km
07:05
06:34
07:06
06:35
31min
1
1min
Secunderabad Jn
704 km
09:05
09:00
09:15
On Time
5
-
Kazipet Jn
835 km
11:39
10:58
11:00
On Time
3
-
Warangal
845 km
12:15
11:10
12:21
11:12
1hr 9min
1
6min
Khammam
953 km
13:59
13:05
14:03
13:07
56min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1052 km
15:44
14:55
15:10
On Time
6
-
Eluru
1112 km
17:11
16:03
17:17
16:05
1hr 12min
2
6min
Rajahmundry
1201 km
18:37
17:18
18:49
17:20
1hr 29min
3
12min
Samalkot Jn
1251 km
19:22
18:04
19:28
18:05
1hr 23min
1
6min
Tuni
1305 km
20:13
19:04
20:16
19:05
1hr 11min
2
3min
Ellamanchili
1345 km
20:57
19:34
21:01
19:36
1hr 25min
2
4min
Anakapalle
1369 km
21:20
20:19
21:25
20:20
1hr 5min
3
5min
Duvvada
1384 km
21:58
21:03
22:06
21:05
1hr 1min
4
8min
Visakhapatnam
1402 km
22:55
21:40
Destination
1hr 15min
7
Destination
view full running status

Snsi Vskp Exp 18504 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Vskp Exp - 18504 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Snsi Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Snsi Vskp Exp 18504 Train Information

Snsi Vskp Exp (18504) train runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1402 km. The fare classes on 18504 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Snsi Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Snsi Vskp Exp 18504 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Reached vizag almost 2 hrs late. Bed sheets and blankets are unclean and unchanged.
train was not god bathrooms was verryyyyy worst ( not cleaning) 3ac looks like sleeper
not that bad have to improve
worrest train worrest experience
train always reaches late at visakhapatnam..why don't they change the actual time
never comes on time waste train in timing
🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆🙆
no cleaning 2 ac no western bathroom. very late 4 hours
washroom is not clean and not getting water in S5 charging sockets is not working properly worest experience 🫤
nice journey, we enjoyed alot , services are all good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Shirdi to Vishakhapatnam Trains Seat Availability
Shirdi to Vishakhapatnam Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Shirdi to Vishakhapatnam