Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

18511 Krpu Vskp Int Ex

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRPU
05:25
Koraput
7hr
10 Stops
VSKP
12:25
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18511 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
VSKP
KRPU
-
-
-

18511 Schedule & Time Table

18511 - Krpu Vskp Int Ex runs from Koraput to Visakhapatnam, 2 days of the week. The 18511 passenger train departs from Koraput at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 18511 train is 7hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Rayagada,Vizianagram Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Krpu Vskp Int Ex - 18511 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Krpu Vskp Int Ex and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRPUKoraputstarts05:25-0311On Time
DMNJDamanjodi05:4805:502min19 km111On Time
LKMRLaxmipur Road06:3506:372min61 km111On Time
TKRITikiri07:0507:072min83 km111On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road08:4408:462min164 km111On Time
RGDARayagada09:0009:055min173 km111On Time
PVPParvatipuram09:4609:482min220 km-11On Time
VBLBobbili10:1210:142min244 km211On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn11:0511:105min298 km311On Time
SCMSimhachalam11:4811:502min351 km111On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:25ends-359 km311On Time

18511 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krpu Vskp Int Ex - 18511 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koraput
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Damanjodi
18 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Laxmipur Road
61 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tikiri
83 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
-
Singapuram Road
163 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Rayagada
173 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Parvatipuram
219 km
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bobbili
243 km
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
298 km
11:05
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Simhachalam
351 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
359 km
12:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

18511 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krpu Vskp Int Ex - 18511 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Koraput
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Krpu Vskp Int Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrpu Vskp Int Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Krpu Vskp Int Ex (18511) Train

18511 is a popular Koraput to Visakhapatnam passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18511 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Koraput to Vishakhapatnam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

18511 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for travelling very fast from my village to visakhapatnam
I am reached safe and happy intime
Visakhapatnam nanded
very gud timing and very usefully
not. nice
super supper supper supper supper supper supper 2
your give 15 rupees for rgda to pvp but is express not passenger 30 rupees
good train for travelling very fast from my village to visakhapatnam
acha train hai ontime bee hai expree bee hai bhut acha
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW