more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

18511

Krpu Vskp Int Ex
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRPU
05:25
Koraput
7hr
10 Stops
VSKP
12:25
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 18511 - Krpu Vskp Int Ex

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
KRPU
VSKP
-
-

Krpu Vskp Int Ex Schedule

18511 - Krpu Vskp Int Ex runs from Koraput to Visakhapatnam, 2 days of the week. The 18511 passenger train departs from Koraput at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of 18511 train is 7hr , stopping at 11 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Krpu Vskp Int Ex - 18511 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Krpu Vskp Int Ex & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRPUKoraputstarts05:25-0311On Time
DMNJDamanjodi05:4805:502min19 km111On Time
LKMRLaxmipur Road06:3506:372min61 km111On Time
TKRITikiri07:0507:072min83 km111On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road08:4408:462min164 km111On Time
RGDARayagada09:0009:055min173 km111On Time
PVPParvatipuram09:4609:482min220 km-11On Time
VBLBobbili10:1210:142min244 km211On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn11:0511:105min298 km311On Time
SCMSimhachalam11:4811:502min351 km111On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam12:25ends-359 km311On Time

Krpu Vskp Int Ex - 18511 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Krpu Vskp Int Ex - 18511 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-11-2020
Today
28-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koraput
-
Source
05:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Damanjodi
19 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
61 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Tikiri
83 km
07:05
07:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Singapuram Road
164 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Rayagada
173 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Parvatipuram
220 km
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Bobbili
244 km
10:12
10:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
297 km
11:05
11:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Simhachalam
350 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
358 km
12:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Krpu Vskp Int Ex

Krpu Vskp Int Ex - 18511 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Koraput
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Krpu Vskp Int Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrpu Vskp Int Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krpu Vskp Int Ex - 18511

18511 is a popular Koraput to Visakhapatnam passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18511 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Koraput to Vishakhapatnam" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Krpu Vskp Int Ex

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am reached safe and happy intime
Visakhapatnam nanded
very gud timing and very usefully
not. nice
super supper supper supper supper supper supper 2
your give 15 rupees for rgda to pvp but is express not passenger 30 rupees
good train for travelling very fast from my village to visakhapatnam
acha train hai ontime bee hai expree bee hai bhut acha
good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW