Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18511 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18511 Intercity Exp train live running status. 18511 Intercity Exp train runs from Koraput (KRPU) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Tue, Sat. 18511 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 18511 Intercity Exp from Koraput is 05:25. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 12:00. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 358 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Koraput to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 18511.
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Koraput at 05:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koraput
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
5
Source
Damanjodi
19 km
05:47
05:47
05:49
05:49
On Time
1
2min
Laxmipur Road
62 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
1
2min
Tikiri
84 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
1
2min
Singapuram Road
164 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
1
2min
Rayagada
173 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
5min
Parvatipuram
220 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
3
2min
Bobbili
244 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
298 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
5min
Simhachalam
350 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
358 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18511 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 18511 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 18511 train starts from Koraput at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 18511 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 18511 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 18511 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 18511 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 12:00