Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18511 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18511 Intercity Exp train live running status. 18511 Intercity Exp train runs from Koraput (KRPU) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Tue, Sat. 18511 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 18511 Intercity Exp from Koraput is 05:25. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 13:48. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 359 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Koraput to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 18511.
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 48min
Reached Visakhapatnam at 13:48
Refresh
Updated 15hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koraput
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
Source
Damanjodi
18 km
05:50
05:47
05:52
05:49
3min
-
2min
Laxmipur Road
61 km
06:32
06:32
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
2min
Tikiri
83 km
06:58
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
6min
Singapuram Road
163 km
09:21
08:30
09:23
08:32
51min
-
2min
Rayagada
173 km
09:31
08:45
09:33
08:50
43min
-
2min
Parvatipuram
219 km
10:17
09:28
10:19
09:30
49min
-
2min
Bobbili
243 km
10:43
09:51
10:45
09:53
53min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
298 km
11:42
10:45
11:52
10:50
1hr 2min
-
10min
Simhachalam
351 km
11:28
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
359 km
13:48
12:00
Destination
1hr 48min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18511 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 18511 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 18511 train starts from Koraput at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 18511 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 18511 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 18511 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 18511 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 13:48