Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
23:50
Kacheguda
13hr 40min
20 Stops
VSKP
13:30
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1455
3A
INR1010
SL
INR370
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Vskp Exp - 18562 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 runs from Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam, 7 days. The Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 01:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Vskp Exp train is 13hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Vskp Exp - 18562 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Vskp Exp has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kcg Vskp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts23:50-0411On Time
MJFMalkajgiri00:1000:111min9 km312On Time
KZJKazipet Jn02:3802:402min138 km212On Time
WLWarangal02:5302:541min148 km112On Time
NKDNekonda03:1803:191min178 km112On Time
KDMKesamudram03:2903:301min193 km112On Time
MABDMahbubabad03:3903:401min208 km112On Time
DKJDornakal Jn04:0404:051min233 km212On Time
KMTKhammam04:2304:241min256 km112On Time
MDRMadhira04:5404:551min300 km112On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn06:4507:0015min355 km412On Time
EEEluru07:4307:452min414 km212On Time
TDDTadepalligudem08:1808:202min462 km212On Time
NDDNidadavolu Jn08:3608:382min482 km112On Time
RJYRajahmundry09:3209:342min504 km312On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn10:1610:182min554 km112On Time
ANVAnnavaram10:4310:452min591 km312On Time
TUNITuni10:5811:002min608 km212On Time
AKPAnakapalle12:0812:102min672 km212On Time
DVDDuvvada12:4512:461min688 km412On Time
VSKPVisakhapatnam13:30ends-705 km612On Time

Kcg Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
23:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Malkajgiri
-
00:10
00:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kazipet Jn
-
02:38
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
-
02:53
02:54
Cancelled
-
-
Nekonda
-
03:18
03:19
Cancelled
-
-
Kesamudram
-
03:29
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubabad
-
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dornakal Jn
-
04:04
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
-
04:23
04:24
Cancelled
-
-
Madhira
-
04:54
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
06:45
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Eluru
-
07:43
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tadepalligudem
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nidadavolu Jn
-
08:36
08:38
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
-
09:32
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkot Jn
-
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Annavaram
-
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Tuni
-
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
-
Anakapalle
-
12:08
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Duvvada
-
12:45
12:46
Cancelled
-
-
Visakhapatnam
-
13:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Vskp Exp - 18562 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 Train Information

Kcg Vskp Exp (18562) train runs from Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 705 km. The fare classes on 18562 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean mediam gavunadi malliravali
clean mediam gavunadi malliravali
clean mediam gavunadi malliravali
clean mediam gavunadi malliravali
clean mediam gavunadi malliravali
cleanness is worst on time also worst
clean mediam gavunadi malliravali
except toilets every thing is good. toilets are worst than passenger train. never expected this worst
clean mediam gavunadi malliravali
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW