Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18562 Kcg Vskp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18562 Kcg Vskp Exp train live running status. 18562 Kcg Vskp Exp train runs from Kacheguda (KCG) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18562 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 18562 Kcg Vskp Exp from Kacheguda is 23:50. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 13:30. The total distance covered by Kcg Vskp Exp is 704 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kacheguda to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcg Vskp Exp - 18562.
Monday
22-07-2024
Yesterday
23-07-2024
Today
24-07-2024
Tomorrow
25-07-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 23:50
Refresh
Updated 10hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
Source
Malkajgiri
8 km
00:10
00:10
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
1min
Kazipet Jn
137 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
148 km
02:53
02:53
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
1min
Nekonda
177 km
03:18
03:18
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
1min
Kesamudram
193 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubabad
208 km
03:39
03:39
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
1min
Dornakal Jn
232 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
Khammam
255 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Madhira
300 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
354 km
06:45
06:45
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
15min
Eluru
414 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
462 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
481 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
504 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
554 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Annavaram
591 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
607 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
671 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
687 km
12:45
12:45
12:46
12:46
On Time
-
1min
Visakhapatnam
704 km
13:30
13:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 train running or not?

A. Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 train starts from Kacheguda at 23:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 train?

A. The last stop for Kcg Vskp Exp 18562 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 13:30