Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Hte Tata Exp 18602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
04:25
Hatia
6hr 5min
27 Stops
TATA
10:30
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Tata Exp 18602 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Tata Exp 18602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hte Tata Exp - 18602 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hte Tata Exp 18602 runs from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn, 7 days. The Hte Tata Exp 18602 mail express departs from Hatia at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Tatanagar Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of Hte Tata Exp train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hte Tata Exp - 18602 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hte Tata Exp has the longest halt time at Muri, a maximum of 12min. Book train tickets for Hte Tata Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts04:25-0-11On Time
RNCRanchi04:4004:455min7 km111On Time
NKMNamkon04:5104:521min11 km1111min
TISTatisilwai04:5905:001min17 km-112min
GAGGangaghat05:1005:111min25 km-111min
JONJonha05:2305:241min36 km1111min
KITAKita05:4205:431min53 km-111min
SLFSilli05:5305:541min61 km-11
MURIMuri06:0506:1712min67 km111On Time
THOTulin06:2906:301min72 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida06:3706:381min80 km211On Time
KSXKotshila07:0207:031min91 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur07:1107:121min99 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham07:2307:241min112 km1112min
PRRPurulia Jn07:4007:422min128 km3111min
TAOTamna07:5107:521min135 km-114min
KTDKantadih08:0008:011min142 km-115min
URMAUrma08:0908:101min151 km1115min
BBMBarabhum08:1708:225min159 km1116min
BRMDBiramdih08:2908:301min164 km-112min
NIMNimdih08:4308:441min173 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn08:5508:561min182 km-11On Time
MIKManikul09:0309:041min188 km-111min
KZUKunki09:1109:121min193 km-1114min
KNDKandra09:2009:211min196 km-1116min
GMHGamharia09:4309:441min206 km-11
ADTPAdityapur09:5409:551min212 km21115min
TATATatanagar Jn10:30ends-216 km51113min

Hte Tata Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 04:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Namkon
11 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
17 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
25 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Jonha
36 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
KITA
52 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Silli
60 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Muri
66 km
06:05
06:05
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
12min
Tulin
72 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
79 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
91 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
98 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
112 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
127 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
TAMNA
134 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
KANTADIH
142 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
URMA
151 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
159 km
08:17
08:17
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
5min
BIRAMDIH
164 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
NIMDIH
172 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
181 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
MANIKUL
187 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
KUNKI
192 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
195 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
205 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
211 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
216 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Tata Exp 18602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Tata Exp - 18602 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
UR
UR
UR
UR
DL2
Seat Layout
Hte Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Tata Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Tata Exp 18602 Train Information

Hte Tata Exp (18602) train runs from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 216 km. The fare classes on 18602 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Tata Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Tata Exp 18602 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhut he aache se time puchya Or aaram dyk journey mila thank you so much railway nice train
happy journey in the train
always late too many stoppage it's local not express
happy journey in the train
happy journey in the train
WRITE A REVIEW