Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18602 Hte Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18602 Hte Tata Exp train live running status. 18602 Hte Tata Exp train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18602 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 18602 Hte Tata Exp from Hatia is 04:26. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 10:30. The total distance covered by Hte Tata Exp is 216 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hte Tata Exp - 18602.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Arrived 3min early
Reached Ranchi at 04:37
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
04:26
04:25
1min
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
04:37
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
8min
Namkon
11 km
04:51
04:54
04:52
2min
-
1min
Tatisilwai
17 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
25 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Jonha
36 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Kita
52 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Silli
60 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Muri
66 km
06:05
06:05
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
12min
Tulin
72 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
79 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
91 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
98 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Gourinathdham
112 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
127 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Tamna
134 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Kantadih
142 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Urma
151 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
159 km
08:17
08:17
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
5min
Biramdih
164 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Nimdih
172 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
181 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Manikul
187 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
192 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
195 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
205 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Adityapur
211 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
Tatanagar Jn
216 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18602 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hte Tata Exp 18602 running or not?

A. Hte Tata Exp 18602 starts from Hatia at 04:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hte Tata Exp 18602 now?

A. Check the location of Hte Tata Exp 18602 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hte Tata Exp 18602 train?

A. The last stop for Hte Tata Exp 18602 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 10:30
Hatia to Jamshedpur Trains Running Status