Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18602 Hte Tata Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18602 Hte Tata Exp train live running status. 18602 Hte Tata Exp train runs from Hatia (HTE) to Tatanagar Jn (TATA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18602 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 18602 Hte Tata Exp from Hatia is 03:45. The arrival time to Tatanagar Jn is 10:55. The total distance covered by Hte Tata Exp is 220 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hatia to Tatanagar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hte Tata Exp - 18602.
Thursday
23-05-2024
Yesterday
24-05-2024
Today
25-05-2024
Tomorrow
26-05-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Purulia Jn at 07:20
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
03:45
03:45
On Time
3
Source
Ranchi
7 km
03:57
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
8min
Namkon
12 km
04:14
04:12
04:15
04:13
2min
1
1min
Tatisilwai
18 km
04:25
04:24
04:27
04:25
2min
1
2min
Gangaghat
28 km
04:37
04:35
04:38
04:36
2min
3
1min
Jonha
38 km
04:50
04:49
04:52
04:50
2min
3
2min
KITA
55 km
05:09
05:08
05:11
05:09
2min
3
2min
Silli
63 km
05:20
05:20
05:21
05:21
On Time
1
1min
Muri
69 km
05:29
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
6min
Tulin
74 km
05:46
05:44
05:48
05:45
3min
4
2min
Jhalida
82 km
05:55
05:54
05:57
05:55
2min
2
2min
Kotshila
93 km
06:10
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
1
5min
Garh Jaipur
101 km
06:31
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
1
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
115 km
07:02
06:54
07:03
06:55
8min
1
1min
Purulia Jn
130 km
07:20
07:18
07:20
2min
1
1min
TAMNA
137 km
07:29
07:30
1min
1
1min
KANTADIH
145 km
07:39
07:40
2min
2
1min
URMA
153 km
07:49
07:50
6min
1
1min
Barabhum
161 km
07:55
08:00
8min
1
5min
BIRAMDIH
166 km
08:11
08:12
11min
1
1min
NIMDIH
175 km
08:32
08:24
08:35
08:25
8min
1
1min
Chandil Jn
184 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
2min
MANIKUL
189 km
09:06
09:02
09:08
09:03
4min
1
1min
KUNKI
195 km
09:19
09:09
09:20
09:10
10min
1
1min
Kandra
198 km
09:28
09:15
09:30
09:16
13min
1
1min
Birarajpur
203 km
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
209 km
09:56
09:34
10:03
09:35
22min
4
1min
Adityapur
215 km
10:22
10:07
10:29
10:08
15min
2
1min
Tatanagar Jn
220 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18602 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hte Tata Exp 18602 train running or not?

A. Hte Tata Exp 18602 train starts from Hatia at 03:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hte Tata Exp 18602 train now?

A. Check the location of Hte Tata Exp 18602 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hte Tata Exp 18602 train?

A. The last stop for Hte Tata Exp 18602 train is Tatanagar Jn(TATA). The train reaches Tatanagar Jn at 10:55