Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
05:55
Hatia
18hr
38 Stops
PRNC
23:55
Purnia Court
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1485
2S
INR220
3A
INR1030
CC
INR825
SL
INR380
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
AVL 007
1hr 51min
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRNC
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hte Prnc Exp - 18626 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hte Prnc Exp 18626 runs from Hatia to Purnia Court, 7 days. The Hte Prnc Exp 18626 mail express departs from Hatia at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Purnia Court at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of Hte Prnc Exp train is 18hr , stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hte Prnc Exp - 18626 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hte Prnc Exp has the longest halt time at Saharsa Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Hte Prnc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts05:55-0-11-
RNCRanchi06:1006:2010min7 km-11-
MURIMuri07:2807:302min69 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City08:3508:405min122 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn09:1609:182min137 km-11-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo09:3809:435min154 km-11-
PNMEParasnath09:5810:002min172 km-11-
HZDHazaribagh Rd10:1910:212min199 km-11-
PSBParsabad10:3810:402min221 km-11-
KQRKoderma Jn11:0011:022min247 km-11-
PRPPaharpur11:3811:402min291 km-11-
TKNTankuppa11:5011:522min303 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn13:1013:2010min323 km-11-
BELABela13:3813:402min343 km-11-
JHDJehanabad14:1114:132min370 km-11-
TEATaregna14:2914:312min386 km-11-
PPNPunpun14:4614:482min402 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn15:3015:4010min415 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T15:5215:542min418 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb16:0216:042min425 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn16:1516:172min437 km-11-
KOOKhusropur16:2516:272min446 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn16:4116:432min461 km-11-
BARHBarh16:5917:012min479 km-11-
MKAMokameh Jn17:3417:362min504 km-11-
HTZUHathidah Upper17:5217:531min513 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai19:0919:112min541 km-11-
LKNLakhminia19:2719:292min558 km-11-
SKJSahibpur Kamal19:3819:402min568 km-11-
KGGKhagaria Jn20:0620:082min581 km-11-
MNEMansi Jn20:2820:302min590 km-11-
BHBBadla Ghat20:4020:422min598 km-11-
KFAKoparia20:5420:562min611 km-11-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur21:0321:052min618 km-11-
SHCSaharsa Jn21:3522:0025min634 km-11-
DMHDauram Madhpura22:2422:262min656 km-11-
MRIJMurliganj22:4222:442min678 km-11-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn22:5923:012min698 km-11-
PRNCPurnia Court23:55ends-729 km-11-

Hte Prnc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 49min
Crossed HATHIDAH UPPER at 18:42
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
05:57
05:55
2min
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
06:13
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
7min
Muri
66 km
07:19
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
11min
Bokaro Stl City
119 km
08:17
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
23min
Chandrapura Jn
135 km
09:04
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
14min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
152 km
09:45
09:38
09:50
09:43
7min
-
5min
Parasnath
170 km
10:10
09:58
10:11
10:00
11min
-
1min
Hazaribagh Rd
197 km
10:37
10:19
10:39
10:21
18min
-
2min
Parsabad
219 km
10:57
10:38
10:59
10:40
19min
-
2min
Koderma Jn
245 km
11:21
11:00
11:23
11:02
21min
-
2min
Paharpur
289 km
12:01
11:38
12:02
11:40
22min
-
1min
Tankuppa
301 km
12:13
11:50
12:15
11:52
23min
-
2min
Gaya Jn
321 km
13:01
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
19min
Bela
341 km
13:41
13:38
13:43
13:40
3min
-
2min
Jehanabad
368 km
14:08
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
5min
Taregna
384 km
14:30
14:29
14:33
14:31
2min
-
3min
Punpun
400 km
14:49
14:46
14:51
14:48
3min
-
2min
Patna Jn
414 km
15:40
15:30
15:54
15:40
14min
-
14min
Rajendranagar T
416 km
16:01
15:52
16:04
15:54
10min
-
3min
Patna Saheb
423 km
16:16
16:02
16:18
16:04
14min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
435 km
16:33
16:15
16:37
16:17
20min
-
4min
Khusropur
444 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
459 km
17:15
16:41
17:16
16:43
33min
-
1min
Barh
477 km
17:45
16:59
17:47
17:01
46min
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
503 km
18:19
17:34
18:23
17:36
47min
-
4min
HATHIDAH UPPER
511 km
18:40
17:52
18:42
17:53
49min
-
2min
Begu Sarai
537 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
555 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
564 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
577 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
586 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
592 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
605 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
611 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
628 km
21:35
21:35
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
25min
Dauram Madhpura
649 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Murliganj
672 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Banmankhi Jn
691 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Purnia Court
722 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Prnc Exp - 18626 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
CE1
B1
B2
A1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
DL2
Seat Layout
Hte Prnc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Prnc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Train Information

Hte Prnc Exp (18626) train runs from Hatia to Purnia Court. This mail express train covers a distance of about 729 km. The fare classes on 18626 train are 2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Prnc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
106 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but you can do móre better from now
very bad experience .. waste of time and money
not good ror this vigit in tour
all compartments are smelling very bad
Train bathrooms are High good and to many of passengers some time stop it
it's crew members carry us with comfort journey thanks to all rly family
Not good, cc is looks like sleeper
New couches required. ।maintenance required
good train... but not very good...
Thanks for helping in to the other time persun
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW