Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
05:55
Hatia
18hr
38 Stops
PRNC
23:55
Purnia Court
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1485
3A
INR1030
CC
INR825
SL
INR380
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRNC
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18626 Hte Prnc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Purnia Court. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Purnia Court and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts05:55-0111-
RNCRanchi06:1006:2010min7 km111-
MURIMuri07:2807:302min69 km111-
BKSCBokaro Stl City08:3508:405min122 km111-
CRPChandrapura Jn09:1609:182min137 km211-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo09:3809:435min154 km411-
PNMEParasnath09:5810:002min172 km311-
HZDHazaribagh Rd10:1910:212min199 km211-
PSBParsabad10:3810:402min221 km211-
KQRKoderma Jn11:0011:022min247 km411-
PRPPaharpur11:3811:402min291 km311-
TKNTankuppa11:5011:522min303 km311-
GAYAGaya Jn13:1013:2010min323 km411-
BELABela13:3813:402min343 km111-
JHDJehanabad14:1114:132min370 km211-
TEATaregna14:2914:312min386 km111-
PPNPunpun14:4614:482min402 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn15:3015:4010min415 km1011-
RJPBRajendranagar T15:5215:542min418 km411-
PNCPatna Saheb16:0216:042min425 km111-
FUTFatuha Jn16:1516:172min437 km211-
KOOKhusropur16:2516:272min446 km111-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn16:4116:432min461 km111-
BARHBarh16:5917:012min479 km111-
MKAMokameh Jn17:3417:362min504 km111-
HTZUHathidah Upper17:5217:531min513 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai19:0919:112min541 km211-
LKNLakhminia19:2719:292min558 km211-
SKJSahibpur Kamal19:3819:402min568 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn20:0620:082min581 km211-
MNEMansi Jn20:2820:302min590 km211-
BHBBadla Ghat20:4020:422min598 km111-
KFAKoparia20:5420:562min611 km111-
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur21:0321:052min618 km111-
SHCSaharsa Jn21:3522:0025min634 km211-
DMHDauram Madhpura22:2422:262min656 km111-
MRIJMurliganj22:4222:442min678 km111-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn22:5923:012min698 km111-
PRNCPurnia Court23:55ends-729 km111-

Hte Prnc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Hatia at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
06:10
06:10
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
10min
Muri
66 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
119 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
135 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
152 km
09:38
09:38
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
170 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
197 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
219 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
245 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
289 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Tankuppa
301 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
321 km
13:10
13:10
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
10min
Bela
341 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Jehanabad
368 km
14:11
14:11
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
2min
Taregna
384 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Punpun
400 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
414 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
416 km
15:52
15:52
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
423 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
435 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Khusropur
444 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
459 km
16:41
16:41
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
2min
Barh
477 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
503 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
HATHIDAH UPPER
511 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
537 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Lakhminia
555 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
564 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
577 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
586 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Badla Ghat
592 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
605 km
20:54
20:54
20:56
20:56
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
611 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
628 km
21:35
21:35
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
25min
Dauram Madhpura
649 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Murliganj
672 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Banmankhi Jn
691 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Purnia Court
722 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Prnc Exp - 18626 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
C1
B1
B2
A1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
DL2
Seat Layout
Hte Prnc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Prnc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Train Information

Hte Prnc Exp (18626) train runs from Hatia to Purnia Court. This mail express train covers a distance of about 729 km. The fare classes on 18626 train are 2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Prnc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Prnc Exp 18626 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
117 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good timing train but very rush
The training of the train for the day is correct but even by staying in a/s coach it is not known whether you are in general coach or a/c coach,
very nice train for Purnia
_&___&&&&&_&. ________.
delay Train 20802 Maghadh
good👍👍👍😊🌙🌙🌙 jgjgihkvjcdgxgfsvjbmvbchxgcnglv
Tickets get confirmed even if u book on the same day... plus u reach destination on time...
when I travel in this train i found major issues such as cleanliness in boggy and toilet.
good but you can do móre better from now
very bad experience .. waste of time and money
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW