Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Intercity Exp 18627 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:50
Howrah Jn
9hr 25min
12 Stops
RNC
22:15
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 18627 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR610
June 2022
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
AVL 0409
42min
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0541
42min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0550
42min
Sun, 10 Jul
AVL 0541
42min
Mon, 11 Jul
AVL 0542
58min
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
HWH
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 18627 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 18627 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 18627 runs from Howrah Jn to Ranchi, 3 days. The Intercity Exp 18627 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 9hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 18627 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Kharagpur Jn,Adra Jn,Bokaro Stl City, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:50-01811-
KGPKharagpur Jn14:3014:355min116 km-11-
MDNMidnapore15:1315:152min129 km-11-
VSUBishnupur16:0716:081min201 km-11-
BQABankura16:3416:362min231 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn17:2517:305min284 km111-
SNTDSantaldih17:5517:561min307 km-11-
MHQMahuda18:3818:402min336 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn19:2419:262min351 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City19:5520:005min367 km211-
JAAJhalida20:3220:331min407 km-11-
MURIMuri20:5320:552min419 km311-
RNCRanchi22:15ends-481 km111-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-06-2022
Tomorrow
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
127 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
200 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
230 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
283 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Santaldih
306 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Mahuda
336 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
351 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
367 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Jhalida
407 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
1min
Muri
420 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
483 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 18627 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 18627 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 18627 Train Information

Intercity Exp (18627) train runs from Howrah Jn to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 481 km. The fare classes on 18627 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 18627 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dhanbad s the best station of India in the matter of cleaniness and second in the matter of revenue generated after CST.Great going Dhanbad.
washroom are stinking worst in cleanliness floor is sticky no doubt arrived before time but hygiene -1
great journey by this train, I want to go again
It sucks now. Can't find trains properly. Can't book tickets.
hahah hhhmmm gud but it's very slow move to the destination
very well time maintain. arrived at Bankura right time.
New Boge 🚃 Aur Factar Engan🚇ok
The Model Station Adra.....
good train running in right time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW