Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Intercity Exp 18627 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:50
Howrah Jn
9hr 25min
12 Stops
RNC
22:15
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 18627 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Intercity Exp 18627. Check Intercity Exp 18627 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
3A
INR755
CC
INR610
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0404
34min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0451
34min
Sun, 11 Dec
AVL 0483
34min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0518
34min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 0522
34min
Sun, 18 Dec
AVL 0526
34min
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Sun
Stops12
Duration9hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Intercity Exp 18627 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18627 Intercity Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:50-01811-
KGPKharagpur Jn14:2514:305min116 km-11-
MDNMidnapore15:1315:152min129 km-11-
VSUBishnupur16:0616:082min201 km111-
BQABankura16:3416:362min231 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn17:2517:305min284 km111-
SNTDSantaldih17:5517:561min307 km-11-
MHQMahuda18:3818:402min336 km-11-
CRPChandrapura Jn19:1819:202min351 km-11-
BKSCBokaro Stl City19:5019:555min367 km211-
JAAJhalida20:3420:351min407 km-11-
MURIMuri20:5320:552min419 km311-
RNCRanchi22:15ends-481 km111-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 16hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
114 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Midnapore
127 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
200 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
230 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
283 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Santaldih
306 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Mahuda
335 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
351 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
367 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Jhalida
407 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Muri
419 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
482 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Intercity Exp 18627 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 18627 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 18627 Train Information

Intercity Exp (18627) train runs from Howrah Jn to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 481 km. The fare classes on 18627 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 18627 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train's not cleaning bahut Ganda hai train saf nhi hai train mein seat bhi sahi nhi hai
During my journey I noticed that Adra station is very clean . Thanks to the authority for making good supervision.
Maintain its regularity, keep it up🆙
Great Experience when I started my journey in the app itself it is showing delay for 20 minutes. I am amazed at destination station I reached on time..
Dhanbad s the best station of India in the matter of cleaniness and second in the matter of revenue generated after CST.Great going Dhanbad.
washroom are stinking worst in cleanliness floor is sticky no doubt arrived before time but hygiene -1
great journey by this train, I want to go again
It sucks now. Can't find trains properly. Can't book tickets.
hahah hhhmmm gud but it's very slow move to the destination
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW