3.8

18627

Hwh Rnc Int Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
12:50
Howrah Jn
9hr 25min
13 Stops
RNC
22:15
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 18627 - Hwh Rnc Int Exp

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
CC
INR600
December 2019
Mon, 09 Dec
NA
Tue, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 15 Dec
NA
Mon, 16 Dec
NA
Tue, 17 Dec
NA
Sun, 22 Dec
NA
Mon, 23 Dec
NA
Tue, 24 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RNC
-
-

Hwh Rnc Int Exp Schedule

The 18627 - Hwh Rnc Int Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to RNC (Ranchi). Hwh Rnc Int Exp runs on 3 days of the week. The 18627 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 12:50 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 18627 train is 9hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hwh Rnc Int Exp - 18627 schedule, Hwh Rnc Int Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 18627 - Hwh Rnc Int Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts12:50-01811On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn14:3014:4515min115 km-1111min
MDNMidnapore15:2315:252min128 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur16:1716:181min200 km-116min
BQABankura16:4216:442min231 km-116min
ADRAAdra Jn17:2517:305min284 km11113min
SNTDSantaldih17:5217:531min306 km-1114min
BJEBhojudih Jn18:0518:072min313 km-1116min
MHQMahuda18:3418:362min336 km-1115min
CRPChandrapura Jn19:2319:252min352 km-112min
BKSCBokaro Stl City19:5019:555min367 km211
JAAJhalida20:2720:281min407 km-114min
MURIMuri20:4920:512min420 km3114min
RNCRanchi22:15ends-480 km111On Time

Hwh Rnc Int Exp - 18627 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Rnc Int Exp - 18627 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-12-2019
Today
09-12-2019
Tomorrow
10-12-2019
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 5hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
18
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
14:30
14:30
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
15min
Midnapore
128 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
200 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Bankura
230 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
283 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Santaldih
307 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Bhojudih Jn
313 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Mahuda
336 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
351 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
366 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Jhalida
406 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Muri
419 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
483 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Rnc Int Exp

Hwh Rnc Int Exp - 18627 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D7
D6
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Rnc Int Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Rnc Int Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Rnc Int Exp - 18627

The Hwh Rnc Int Exp - 18627 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to RNC (Ranchi) 3 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Ranchi - mail express train and covers a distance of about 480 km. You can check Hwh Rnc Int Exp - 18627 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18627 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Ranchi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hwh Rnc Int Exp

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The Model Station Adra.....
good train running in right time
Good train with best fare. Though it has no "Super fast" cap but run more than Super fast with minimize stoppage . One of the best train in this route
Maximum time it runs late due to the late arrival of Down train at Howrah station from Ranchi ....
Very poor service coch are not cleaned in 38 digree temperature 3 persons birth people's 6 people's are sitting very congested not happy
Dhanbad s the best station of India in the matter of cleaniness and second in the matter of revenue generated after CST.Great going Dhanbad.
nvr reachs on time!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW