Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hte Bnc Exp 18637 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
18:25
Hatia
32hr 40min
26 Stops
BNC
03:05
Bengaluru Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Bnc Exp 18637 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2780
2S
INR425
3A
INR1900
SL
INR720
July 2022
Sat, 09 Jul
WL33
65% Chances
26min
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Sat, 23 Jul
NA
Sat, 30 Jul
WL11
96% Chances
4hr 10min
August 2022
Sat, 06 Aug
WL8
96% Chances
3hr 36min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL2
96% Chances
3hr 36min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL6
96% Chances
3hr 36min
Sat, 27 Aug
AVL
3hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
BNC
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Bnc Exp 18637 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hte Bnc Exp - 18637 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hte Bnc Exp 18637 runs from Hatia to Bengaluru Cant, 1 days. The Hte Bnc Exp 18637 mail express departs from Hatia at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Bengaluru Cant at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of Hte Bnc Exp train is 32hr 40min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hte Bnc Exp - 18637 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hte Bnc Exp has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hte Bnc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts18:25-0111On Time
ROURourkela21:0021:055min165 km-119min
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:3022:355min266 km-1142min
SBPSambalpur23:2523:3510min314 km-1136min
BRGABargarh Road00:1700:192min357 km-1249min
BLGRBalangir01:1501:205min433 km-121hr 1min
TIGTitlagarh02:2002:3010min496 km-121hr 3min
KSNGKesinga02:4302:452min509 km1121hr 5min
MNGDMuniguda03:5303:552min582 km-1246min
RGDARayagada05:2005:255min637 km-1243min
PVPParvatipuram06:0506:072min684 km-1244min
VBLBobbili06:3006:322min708 km-1242min
VZMVizianagram Jn07:1507:205min762 km-1245min
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:3508:5520min823 km31250min
SLOSamalkot Jn10:5911:001min974 km-121hr 6min
RJYRajahmundry11:4811:502min1024 km-1259min
BZAVijayawada Jn14:3514:4510min1173 km-1259min
NLRNellore18:0818:102min1428 km-121hr 8min
GDRGudur Jn18:5819:002min1467 km-1246min
RURenigunta Jn20:3320:352min1550 km-1243min
TPTYTirupati20:5821:002min1560 km-1256min
PAKPakala Jn21:3421:351min1602 km1121hr 8min
CTOChittoor21:5421:551min1632 km-1254min
KPDKatpadi Jn23:0523:105min1664 km-1244min
JTJJolarpettai00:3800:402min1749 km-1341min
KJMKrishnarajapurm02:2602:271min1880 km-1334min
BNCBengaluru Cant03:05ends-1890 km-1352min

Hte Bnc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 45min
Crossed Krishnarajapurm at 04:12
Refresh
Updated 24hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
18:28
18:25
3min
-
Source
Rourkela
164 km
21:10
21:00
21:22
21:05
17min
-
12min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
23:03
22:30
23:10
22:35
35min
-
7min
Sambalpur
314 km
00:00
23:25
00:10
23:35
35min
-
10min
Bargarh Road
356 km
00:48
00:17
01:18
00:19
59min
-
30min
Balangir
433 km
02:24
01:15
02:29
01:20
1hr 9min
-
5min
Titlagarh
496 km
03:29
02:20
03:42
02:30
1hr 12min
-
13min
Kesinga
509 km
03:58
02:43
04:00
02:45
1hr 15min
-
2min
Muniguda
582 km
05:20
03:53
05:22
03:55
1hr 27min
-
2min
Rayagada
637 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Parvatipuram
683 km
07:00
06:05
07:02
06:07
55min
-
2min
Bobbili
707 km
07:21
06:30
07:23
06:32
51min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
762 km
08:15
07:15
08:17
07:20
57min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
823 km
09:23
08:35
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1412min
Samalkot Jn
973 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1023 km
13:05
11:48
13:13
11:50
1hr 23min
-
8min
Vijayawada Jn
1172 km
15:34
14:35
15:44
14:45
59min
-
10min
Nellore
1428 km
19:32
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1358min
Gudur Jn
1466 km
20:10
18:58
20:13
19:00
1hr 13min
-
3min
Renigunta Jn
1549 km
21:30
20:33
21:39
20:35
1hr 4min
-
9min
Tirupati
1559 km
22:06
20:58
22:13
21:00
1hr 13min
-
7min
Pakala Jn
1601 km
22:51
21:34
22:52
21:35
1hr 17min
-
1min
Chittoor
1631 km
23:18
21:54
23:20
21:55
1hr 25min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
1664 km
00:04
23:05
00:08
23:10
58min
-
4min
Jolarpettai
1748 km
01:22
00:38
01:29
00:40
49min
-
7min
Krishnarajapurm
1880 km
04:10
02:26
04:12
02:27
1hr 45min
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
1889 km
04:26
03:05
Destination
1hr 21min
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Bnc Exp 18637 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Bnc Exp - 18637 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hte Bnc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Bnc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Bnc Exp 18637 Train Information

Hte Bnc Exp (18637) train runs from Hatia to Bengaluru Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1890 km. The fare classes on 18637 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Bnc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Bnc Exp 18637 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
80 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
good aplication help full
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
It's totally good to travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW