Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hte Smvb Exp 18637 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
18:25
Hatia
32hr 50min
26 Stops
SMVB
03:15
Smvt Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Smvb Exp 18637 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hte Smvb Exp 18637. Check Hte Smvb Exp 18637 seat availability from Hatia station to Smvt Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
WL23
75% Chances
14min
Sat, 22 Oct
WL5
97% Chances
14min
Sat, 29 Oct
WL31
75% Chances
14min
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
WL50
80% Chances
14min
Sat, 12 Nov
WL19
78% Chances
14min
Sat, 19 Nov
WL5
97% Chances
14min
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMVB
HTE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops26
Duration32hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hte Smvb Exp 18637 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18637 Hte Smvb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at Smvt Bengaluru. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 32hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and Smvt Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts18:25-0-11-
ROURourkela21:0021:055min167 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:3022:355min269 km-11-
SBPSambalpur23:2523:3510min317 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road00:1700:192min360 km-12-
BLGRBalangir01:1501:205min435 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh02:2002:3010min499 km-12-
KSNGKesinga02:4302:452min512 km112-
MNGDMuniguda03:5303:552min585 km-12-
RGDARayagada05:2005:255min638 km-12-
PVPParvatipuram06:0506:072min685 km-12-
VBLBobbili06:3006:322min709 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn07:1507:205min762 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam08:3508:5520min823 km312-
SLOSamalkot Jn10:5911:001min974 km-12-
RJYRajahmundry11:4811:502min1024 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn14:3514:4510min1173 km-12-
NLRNellore18:0818:102min1427 km-12-
GDRGudur Jn18:5819:002min1466 km-12-
RURenigunta Jn20:3320:352min1549 km-12-
TPTYTirupati20:5821:002min1559 km-12-
PAKPakala Jn21:3421:351min1601 km112-
CTOChittoor21:5421:551min1630 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn23:0523:105min1663 km-12-
JTJJolarpettai00:3800:402min1747 km-13-
KJMKrishnarajapurm02:2302:252min1881 km-13-
SMVBSmvt Bengaluru03:1503:161min1886 km-13-

Hte Smvb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 36min
Reached Smvt Bengaluru at 04:51
Refresh
Updated 74hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
18:34
18:25
9min
1
Source
Rourkela
164 km
20:57
21:00
21:08
21:05
3min
2
11min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
22:42
22:30
22:48
22:35
13min
1
6min
Sambalpur
314 km
23:34
23:25
23:46
23:35
11min
1
12min
Bargarh Road
356 km
00:27
00:17
00:47
00:19
28min
1
20min
Balangir
433 km
01:53
01:15
01:59
01:20
39min
2
6min
Titlagarh
496 km
02:48
02:20
03:08
02:30
38min
1
20min
Kesinga
509 km
03:25
02:43
03:30
02:45
45min
1
5min
Muniguda
582 km
04:54
03:53
05:00
03:55
1hr 5min
1
6min
Rayagada
637 km
05:46
05:20
05:59
05:25
34min
1
13min
Parvatipuram
683 km
06:31
06:05
06:34
06:07
27min
3
3min
Bobbili
707 km
06:55
06:30
07:02
06:32
30min
1
7min
Vizianagram Jn
762 km
07:57
07:15
08:01
07:20
41min
2
4min
Visakhapatnam
823 km
09:18
08:35
08:55
On Time
2
-
Samalkot Jn
973 km
12:23
10:59
12:28
11:00
1hr 28min
3
5min
Rajahmundry
1023 km
13:33
11:48
13:43
11:50
1hr 53min
1
10min
Vijayawada Jn
1172 km
15:49
14:35
16:03
14:45
1hr 18min
6
14min
Nellore
1428 km
19:35
18:08
19:41
18:10
1hr 31min
3
6min
Gudur Jn
1466 km
20:11
18:58
20:17
19:00
1hr 17min
1
6min
Renigunta Jn
1549 km
21:43
20:33
21:58
20:35
1hr 23min
3
15min
Tirupati
1559 km
22:14
20:58
22:24
21:00
1hr 24min
4
10min
Pakala Jn
1601 km
23:07
21:34
23:20
21:35
1hr 45min
2
13min
Chittoor
1631 km
23:56
21:54
00:00
21:55
2hr 5min
-
4min
Katpadi Jn
1664 km
00:29
23:05
00:38
23:10
1hr 28min
4
9min
Jolarpettai
1748 km
01:40
00:38
01:47
00:40
1hr 7min
1
7min
Krishnarajapurm
1880 km
04:20
02:23
02:25
On Time
4
-
Smvt Bengaluru
1884 km
04:51
03:15
Destination
1hr 36min
1
Destination
view full running status

Hte Smvb Exp 18637 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Smvb Exp - 18637 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hte Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Smvb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hte Smvb Exp 18637 Train Information

Hte Smvb Exp (18637) train runs from Hatia to Smvt Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1886 km. The fare classes on 18637 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Smvb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Smvb Exp 18637 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
85 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi achhi train hai
very good train and best substitute of Alleppey dhanbad but once in week on Saturday
good fast train very nice 👌👍
No pantry car in the train despite its a long distance train
hii friends and family members video k liye ho daa kaha se ho aap jii
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
good aplication help full
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
it was good travel it is totally familer all staff talk in peaceful
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW