Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNC
00:20
Bengaluru Cant
34hr 55min
26 Stops
HTE
11:15
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
July 2022
Tue, 12 Jul
WL15
89% Chances
6hr 12min
Tue, 19 Jul
INV JRNY STN
6hr 12min
Tue, 26 Jul
INV JRNY STN
6hr 12min
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
INV JRNY STN
6hr 12min
Tue, 09 Aug
INV JRNY STN
6hr 12min
Tue, 16 Aug
RAC 2
8hr 16min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 002
8hr 16min
Tue, 30 Aug
RAC 1
8hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
BNC
-
-
-

Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bnc Hatia Exp - 18638 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 runs from Bengaluru Cant to Hatia, 1 days. The Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 mail express departs from Bengaluru Cant at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bnc Hatia Exp train is 34hr 55min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bnc Hatia Exp - 18638 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bnc Hatia Exp has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn,Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bnc Hatia Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNCBengaluru Cantstarts00:20-0111-
KJMKrishnarajapurm00:3800:402min10 km211-
JTJJolarpettai03:2503:305min144 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn04:5005:1020min228 km-11-
CTOChittoor05:4905:501min261 km-11-
PAKPakala Jn06:2406:251min291 km-11-
TPTYTirupati07:1807:202min333 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn07:4307:452min342 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn09:1309:152min426 km-11-
NLRNellore09:4309:452min464 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:3013:4010min718 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry15:5816:002min867 km311-
SLOSamalkot Jn16:4316:452min918 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam20:0520:2520min1068 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn21:2321:285min1129 km-11-
VBLBobbili22:1622:182min1182 km-11-
PVPParvatipuram22:4022:422min1208 km-11-
RGDARayagada23:2523:305min1253 km-11-
MNGDMuniguda00:1800:202min1307 km-12-
KSNGKesinga01:1301:152min1379 km112-
TIGTitlagarh01:4001:5010min1392 km-12-
BLGRBalangir02:4102:465min1456 km-12-
BRGABargarh Road03:4803:502min1532 km-12-
SBPSambalpur04:4004:5010min1574 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn06:2006:255min1623 km-12-
ROURourkela07:4507:505min1724 km-12-
HTEHatia11:15ends-1891 km-12-

Bnc Hatia Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Crossed Bargarh Road at 04:53
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
9 km
00:34
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
6min
Jolarpettai
140 km
03:27
03:25
03:46
03:30
16min
-
19min
Katpadi Jn
225 km
05:01
04:50
05:11
05:10
1min
-
10min
Chittoor
257 km
05:42
05:49
05:51
05:50
1min
-
9min
Pakala Jn
287 km
06:19
06:24
06:49
06:25
24min
-
30min
Tirupati
329 km
07:38
07:18
07:44
07:20
24min
-
6min
Renigunta Jn
339 km
08:08
07:43
08:20
07:45
35min
-
12min
Gudur Jn
423 km
09:13
09:13
09:26
09:15
11min
-
13min
Nellore
461 km
09:57
09:43
09:59
09:45
14min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
716 km
14:09
13:30
14:25
13:40
45min
-
16min
Rajahmundry
865 km
17:22
15:58
17:26
16:00
1hr 26min
-
4min
Samalkot Jn
915 km
18:04
16:43
18:07
16:45
1hr 22min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
1066 km
20:44
20:05
21:09
20:25
44min
-
25min
Vizianagram Jn
1127 km
22:03
21:23
22:08
21:28
40min
-
5min
Bobbili
1181 km
22:45
22:16
22:47
22:18
29min
-
2min
Parvatipuram
1205 km
23:07
22:40
23:09
22:42
27min
-
2min
Rayagada
1252 km
23:45
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1425min
Muniguda
1307 km
01:00
00:18
01:02
00:20
42min
-
2min
Kesinga
1380 km
02:11
01:13
02:13
01:15
58min
-
2min
Titlagarh
1393 km
02:27
01:40
02:37
01:50
47min
-
10min
Balangir
1456 km
03:31
02:41
03:36
02:46
50min
-
5min
Bargarh Road
1532 km
04:48
03:48
04:53
03:50
1hr 3min
-
5min
Sambalpur
1575 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Jharsuguda Jn
1623 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
1725 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
1889 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bnc Hatia Exp - 18638 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bengaluru Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bnc Hatia Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnc Hatia Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 Train Information

Bnc Hatia Exp (18638) train runs from Bengaluru Cant to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1891 km. The fare classes on 18638 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnc Hatia Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kkicyklj iuhkzk up ki out ktiktet ji ok KKK kk eu
very nice 👌so wonderful train good timing
very nice 👍👍👍👍 clining hai so too good
worker class train. not clean. no food service. too much crowd. all labour class. not at all hygienic.
I miss you 😘 ghdhjffjvvvv
sanjay kumar chandravanshi
it's Good but improvement is required to train
jitendra kumar verma 6361871123
it could Be more better but its ok
super 💕❣️😘❣️😘, 😘❣️😘😘❣️😘😘❣️😘😘❣️😘😘❣️😘😘❣️😘😘❣️😘😘❣️😘
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW