Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18638 Bnc Hatia Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18638 Bnc Hatia Exp train live running status. 18638 Bnc Hatia Exp train runs from Bengaluru Cant (BNC) to Hatia (HTE) on Tue. 18638 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 18638 Bnc Hatia Exp from Bengaluru Cant is 00:20. The arrival time to Hatia is 11:15. The total distance covered by Bnc Hatia Exp is 1889 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bengaluru Cant to Hatia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bnc Hatia Exp - 18638.
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 42min
Crossed Muniguda at 01:02
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
9 km
00:34
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
6min
Jolarpettai
140 km
03:27
03:25
03:46
03:30
16min
-
19min
Katpadi Jn
225 km
05:01
04:50
05:11
05:10
1min
-
10min
Chittoor
257 km
05:42
05:49
05:51
05:50
1min
-
9min
Pakala Jn
287 km
06:19
06:24
06:49
06:25
24min
-
30min
Tirupati
329 km
07:38
07:18
07:44
07:20
24min
-
6min
Renigunta Jn
339 km
08:08
07:43
08:20
07:45
35min
-
12min
Gudur Jn
423 km
09:13
09:13
09:26
09:15
11min
-
13min
Nellore
461 km
09:57
09:43
09:59
09:45
14min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
716 km
14:09
13:30
14:25
13:40
45min
-
16min
Rajahmundry
865 km
17:22
15:58
17:26
16:00
1hr 26min
-
4min
Samalkot Jn
915 km
18:04
16:43
18:07
16:45
1hr 22min
-
3min
Visakhapatnam
1066 km
20:44
20:05
21:09
20:25
44min
-
25min
Vizianagram Jn
1127 km
22:03
21:23
22:08
21:28
40min
-
5min
Bobbili
1181 km
22:45
22:16
22:47
22:18
29min
-
2min
Parvatipuram
1205 km
23:07
22:40
23:09
22:42
27min
-
2min
Rayagada
1252 km
23:45
23:25
23:30
On Time
-
1425min
Muniguda
1307 km
01:00
00:18
01:02
00:20
42min
-
2min
Kesinga
1380 km
01:13
01:15
On Time
1
45min
Titlagarh
1393 km
02:20
01:40
02:25
01:50
40min
3
5min
Balangir
1456 km
03:11
02:41
03:12
02:46
30min
1
1min
Bargarh Road
1532 km
04:09
03:48
04:10
03:50
21min
1
1min
Sambalpur
1575 km
04:52
04:40
04:57
04:50
12min
2
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
1623 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
1725 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
1889 km
11:15
11:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18638 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 running or not?

A. Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 starts from Bengaluru Cant at 00:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 now?

A. Check the location of Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 train?

A. The last stop for Bnc Hatia Exp 18638 train is Hatia(HTE). The train reaches Hatia at 11:15
Bengaluru to Hatia Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bengaluru to Hatia