Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hasdeo Express 18801 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRBA
06:40
Korba
3hr 55min
8 Stops
R
10:35
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hasdeo Express 18801 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hasdeo Express 18801. Check Hasdeo Express 18801 seat availability from Korba station to Raipur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR340
June 2023
Sat, 10 Jun
NA
Sun, 11 Jun
NA
Thu, 15 Jun
NA
Fri, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 17 Jun
NA
Sun, 18 Jun
NA
Thu, 22 Jun
NA
Fri, 23 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
R
KRBA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hasdeo Express 18801 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18801 Hasdeo Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Korba station and ends at Raipur Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Korba and Raipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRBAKorbastarts06:40-0111On Time
CPHChampa Jn07:1807:202min40 km311On Time
NIAJanjgir Naila07:2907:312min51 km311On Time
AKTAkaltara07:4307:452min66 km311On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn08:3008:4010min93 km-11On Time
BYLBelha09:0109:032min109 km211On Time
BYTBhatapara09:2509:272min139 km311On Time
TLDTilda Neora09:4609:482min165 km211On Time
RRaipur Jn10:35ends-203 km-11On Time

Hasdeo Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Yesterday
09-06-2023
Today
10-06-2023
Tomorrow
11-06-2023
Yet to start from Korba at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 8hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Korba
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Champa Jn
37 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
47 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Akaltara
62 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
89 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Belha
105 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
Bhatapara
136 km
09:25
09:25
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
2min
Tilda Neora
162 km
09:46
09:46
09:48
09:48
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
200 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hasdeo Express 18801 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hasdeo Express - 18801 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Korba
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
C1
C2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hasdeo Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHasdeo Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hasdeo Express 18801 Train Information

Hasdeo Express (18801) train runs from Korba to Raipur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 203 km. The fare classes on 18801 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hasdeo Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.