Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

St Amravti Exp 19025 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
11:00
Surat
11hr 30min
21 Stops
AMI
22:30
Amravati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

St Amravti Exp 19025 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in St Amravti Exp 19025. Check St Amravti Exp 19025 seat availability from Surat station to Amravati station.

2S
INR185
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
AMI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Thu, Fri, Sun
Stops21
Duration11hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

St Amravti Exp 19025 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19025 St Amravti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Surat station and ends at Amravati. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Surat and Amravati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts11:00-0311On Time
UDNUdhna Jn11:0811:102min5 km311On Time
VYAVyara11:5711:581min61 km211On Time
NWUNavapur12:3412:362min103 km311On Time
NDBNandurbar13:3013:355min161 km211On Time
DDEDondaicha14:1014:122min195 km211On Time
SNKSindkheda14:3514:361min215 km111On Time
NDNNardana15:2015:255min228 km111On Time
ANAmalner16:1016:122min256 km211On Time
DXGDharangaon16:4316:452min281 km211On Time
JLJalgaon Jn17:4017:455min311 km311On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn18:1518:205min336 km511On Time
VNAVarangaon18:3918:401min348 km-11On Time
BDWDBodwad18:5218:531min366 km-11On Time
MKUMalkapur19:0919:101min386 km211On Time
NNNandura19:3419:351min414 km211On Time
JMJalamb Jn19:4419:451min426 km211On Time
SEGShegaon19:5319:552min438 km211On Time
AKAkola Jn20:2020:255min475 km211On Time
MZRMurtajapur20:4920:501min513 km211On Time
BDBadnera Jn21:5522:005min554 km211On Time
AMIAmravati22:30ends-563 km211On Time

St Amravti Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Surat at 11:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
2min
Vyara
61 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Navapur
103 km
12:34
12:34
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
2min
Nandurbar
160 km
13:30
13:30
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
5min
Dondaicha
195 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Sindkheda
214 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Nardana
227 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
256 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Dharangaon
281 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
310 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
334 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Varangaon
347 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bodwad
365 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Malkapur
385 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Nandura
412 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Jalamb Jn
425 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Shegaon
437 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
474 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Murtajapur
511 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Badnera Jn
553 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Amravati
562 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

St Amravti Exp 19025 Coach Position & Seat Layout

St Amravti Exp - 19025 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Surat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
St Amravti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSt Amravti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

St Amravti Exp 19025 Train Information

St Amravti Exp (19025) train runs from Surat to Amravati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 563 km. The fare classes on 19025 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on St Amravti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Surat to Amravati Trains Seat Availability
Surat to Amravati Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Surat to Amravati