Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Porbandar Exp 19261 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
11:00
Kochuveli
47hr 5min
30 Stops
PBR
10:05
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Porbandar Exp 19261 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3100
3A
INR2090
SL
INR785
June 2022
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
KCVL
-
-
-

Porbandar Exp 19261 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Porbandar Exp - 19261 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Porbandar Exp 19261 runs from Kochuveli to Porbandar, 1 days. The Porbandar Exp 19261 mail express departs from Kochuveli at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Porbandar Exp train is 47hr 5min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Porbandar Exp - 19261 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Porbandar Exp has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vadodara Jn,Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Porbandar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts11:00-0111On Time
QLNKollam Jn11:5211:553min58 km211On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn12:2812:302min98 km-11On Time
ALLPAlleppey13:1213:153min142 km111On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn14:3014:355min199 km111On Time
TCRThrisur15:5716:003min273 km211On Time
SRRShoranur Jn16:5517:005min306 km711On Time
TIRTirur17:3817:402min351 km111On Time
CLTKozhikkode18:2218:253min392 km311On Time
CANKannur19:5219:553min481 km111On Time
KGQKasaragod20:5320:552min567 km211On Time
MAJNMangaluru Jn22:0022:1010min615 km-11On Time
UDUdupi23:4023:422min677 km211On Time
KAWRKarwar02:4202:442min868 km212On Time
MAOMadgaon04:0504:1510min928 km112On Time
RNRatnagiri09:0009:055min1164 km212On Time
PNVLPanvel14:5014:555min1442 km712On Time
BSRVasai Road16:2516:305min1507 km612On Time
PLGPalghar17:2917:312min1547 km-12On Time
STSurat21:1021:155min1723 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn21:4721:492min1773 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn23:0223:1210min1853 km312On Time
ANNDAnand Jn23:4523:472min1888 km312On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn01:0001:1010min1953 km113On Time
VGViramgam Jn02:1402:162min2018 km113On Time
SUNRSurendranagar03:2003:222min2083 km113On Time
RJTRajkot Jn05:1105:165min2200 km313On Time
HAPAHapa06:3106:332min2275 km213On Time
JAMJamnagar06:5006:555min2284 km113On Time
WSJWansjaliya09:2909:301min2379 km213On Time
PBRPorbandar10:05ends-2413 km113On Time

Porbandar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
11:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
11:52
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Alleppey
141 km
13:12
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
14:30
14:35
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
272 km
15:57
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
306 km
16:55
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
351 km
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
392 km
18:22
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kannur
481 km
19:52
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kasaragod
567 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
22:00
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Udupi
676 km
23:40
23:42
Cancelled
-
-
Karwar
867 km
02:42
02:44
Cancelled
-
-
Madgaon
927 km
04:05
04:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ratnagiri
1163 km
09:00
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Panvel
1442 km
14:50
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
1507 km
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Palghar
1546 km
17:29
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
1723 km
21:10
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
1772 km
21:47
21:49
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
1852 km
23:02
23:12
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
1888 km
23:45
23:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
1952 km
01:00
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Viramgam Jn
2017 km
02:14
02:16
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
2083 km
03:20
03:22
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
2199 km
05:11
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa
2275 km
06:31
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
Jamnagar
2284 km
06:50
06:55
Cancelled
-
-
Wansjaliya
2378 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Porbandar
2412 km
10:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Porbandar Exp 19261 Train Information

Porbandar Exp (19261) train runs from Kochuveli to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2413 km. The fare classes on 19261 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Porbandar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Porbandar Exp 19261 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bestuyyyyttity4yt4ttiuu5itt5u3iy34tyy4y³
asa bhut asa good relwey good
tiren time par aati hai or time to time hi gantavy tak pocha ti hai
there is no proper pantry in this train. and bathroom flush is not working... average.
this train food quality very bad ND bathroom not clean time to time
general coach me bhi no traffic👌😊😊😊😊😊 Good👍
need to improve all the services
no pantry available but speed is best as other train. always on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW