Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19261 Porbandar Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19261 Porbandar Exp train live running status. 19261 Porbandar Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Porbandar (PBR) on Sun. 19261 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 19261 Porbandar Exp from Kochuveli is 11:00. The arrival time to Porbandar is 10:05. The total distance covered by Porbandar Exp is 2412 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Porbandar Exp - 19261.
Tomorrow
16-06-2024
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 35hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
11:52
11:52
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Alleppey
141 km
13:12
13:12
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
272 km
15:57
15:57
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
3min
Shoranur Jn
306 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Tirur
351 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Kozhikkode
392 km
18:22
18:22
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
3min
Kannur
481 km
19:52
19:52
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
3min
Kasaragod
567 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
614 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Udupi
676 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
867 km
02:42
02:42
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
927 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Ratnagiri
1163 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
1442 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Vasai Road
1507 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Palghar
1546 km
17:29
17:29
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1723 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1772 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1852 km
23:02
23:02
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1888 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1952 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Viramgam Jn
2017 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar
2083 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Rajkot Jn
2199 km
05:11
05:11
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
5min
Hapa
2275 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Jamnagar
2284 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Wansjaliya
2378 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Porbandar
2412 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Porbandar Exp 19261 train running or not?

A. Porbandar Exp 19261 train starts from Kochuveli at 11:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Porbandar Exp 19261 train now?

A. Check the location of Porbandar Exp 19261 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Porbandar Exp 19261 train?

A. The last stop for Porbandar Exp 19261 train is Porbandar(PBR). The train reaches Porbandar at 10:05