Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Dee Porbndr Exp 19264 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
08:20
Delhi S Rohilla
28hr 35min
31 Stops
PBR
12:55
Porbandar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Porbndr Exp 19264 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PBR
DEE
-
-
-

Dee Porbndr Exp 19264 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dee Porbndr Exp - 19264 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dee Porbndr Exp 19264 runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Porbandar, 2 days. The Dee Porbndr Exp 19264 mail express departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Porbandar at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of Dee Porbndr Exp train is 28hr 35min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dee Porbndr Exp - 19264 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dee Porbndr Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Dee Porbndr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts08:20-0111On Time
DECDelhi Cantt08:3508:372min10 km111On Time
PMPalam08:4408:451min13 km211On Time
GGNGurgaon08:5708:592min27 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru09:0809:102min37 km211On Time
RERewari10:0010:055min78 km111On Time
KRHKhairthal10:3910:412min126 km211On Time
AWRAlwar11:0211:053min153 km211On Time
BKIBandikui Jn11:5011:522min213 km-11On Time
JPJaipur13:1013:2515min304 km-11On Time
FLPhulera Jn14:0514:072min358 km411On Time
KSGKishangarh14:4414:462min413 km211On Time
AIIAjmer Jn15:5016:0010min438 km311On Time
BERBeawar16:4116:432min491 km111On Time
SEUSendra17:0817:102min504 km-11On Time
MJMarwar Jn18:2018:255min578 km211On Time
FAFalna19:1319:152min645 km111On Time
ABRAbu Road21:4521:5510min743 km211On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn23:0523:072min796 km-11On Time
MSHMahesana Jn00:1100:132min861 km-12On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg01:2801:302min923 km-12On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn02:0502:4035min929 km412On Time
VGViramgam Jn03:4403:462min995 km112On Time
SUNRSurendranagar04:5204:542min1060 km112On Time
WKRWankaner Jn06:0806:102min1134 km212On Time
RJTRajkot Jn07:4507:5510min1176 km112On Time
HAPAHapa09:0909:112min1252 km212On Time
JAMJamnagar09:2509:305min1261 km-12On Time
LPJLalpur Jam10:3810:391min1301 km112On Time
BNVDBhanvad11:0911:101min1337 km112On Time
WSJWansjaliya11:3211:331min1355 km212On Time
PBRPorbandar12:55ends-1389 km112On Time

Dee Porbndr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
-
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Palam
-
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
-
08:57
08:59
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Harsaru
-
09:08
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
-
10:00
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khairthal
-
10:39
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Alwar
-
11:02
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bandikui Jn
-
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
13:10
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
-
14:05
14:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kishangarh
-
14:44
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
Ajmer Jn
-
15:50
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Beawar
-
16:41
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Sendra
-
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
-
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Falna
-
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
-
21:45
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
-
23:05
23:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
-
00:11
00:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sabarmati Bg
-
01:28
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
02:05
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Viramgam Jn
-
03:44
03:46
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
-
04:52
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
Wankaner Jn
-
06:08
06:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
-
07:45
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa
-
09:09
09:11
Cancelled
-
-
Jamnagar
-
09:25
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Lalpur Jam
-
10:38
10:39
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanvad
-
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Wansjaliya
-
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
Porbandar
-
12:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Dee Porbndr Exp 19264 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Porbndr Exp - 19264 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
S9
S10
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dee Porbndr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Porbndr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Porbndr Exp 19264 Train Information

Dee Porbndr Exp (19264) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Porbandar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1389 km. The fare classes on 19264 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Porbndr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Porbndr Exp 19264 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ixigo is best nice teep fully enjoy
ixigo is best notjing goodododdoododododododod
this train is good and always on time ' food also is good
not good clean but always time mgmt
mubarik khan 78678678678612
great day at work and I don't know this place is a good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW