Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
22:20
Veraval
-5hr 15min
10 Stops
INDB
17:05
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319. Check Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 seat availability from Veraval station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2975
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
VRL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops10
Duration-5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19319 Vrl Indb Mahmana is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts22:20-0111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn23:2623:282min82 km21115min
RJTRajkot Jn02:0502:105min185 km11218min
WKRWankaner Jn02:5903:012min227 km2127min
SUNRSurendranagar04:0804:102min301 km31223min
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:3006:4515min432 km-1219min
GDAGodhra Jn10:0810:102min574 km-124min
RTMRatlam Jn12:4012:455min761 km51219min
UJNUjjain Jn14:5014:555min858 km-124min
DWXDewas15:3115:332min898 km11215min
INDBIndore Jn Bg17:05ends-937 km-125min

Vrl Indb Mahmana Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 16min
Reached Indore Jn Bg at 18:21
Refresh
Updated 42hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
22:25
22:20
5min
2
Source
Junagadh Jn
82 km
23:49
23:26
23:59
23:28
31min
1
10min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
03:45
02:05
02:10
On Time
1
-
Wankaner Jn
227 km
04:34
02:59
04:36
03:01
1hr 35min
2
2min
Surendranagar
301 km
05:32
04:08
04:10
On Time
2
-
Ahmedabad Jn
431 km
07:44
06:30
08:16
06:45
1hr 31min
5
32min
Godhra Jn
574 km
10:54
10:08
11:01
10:10
51min
3
7min
Ratlam Jn
761 km
13:32
12:40
13:39
12:45
54min
5
7min
Ujjain Jn
857 km
15:19
14:50
15:33
14:55
38min
4
14min
Dewas
898 km
16:09
15:31
16:16
15:33
43min
1
7min
Indore Jn Bg
937 km
18:21
17:05
Destination
1hr 16min
2
Destination
view full running status

Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vrl Indb Mahmana - 19319 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vrl Indb Mahmana Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Indb Mahmana Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 Train Information

Vrl Indb Mahmana (19319) train runs from Veraval to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 937 km. The fare classes on 19319 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vrl Indb Mahmana: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good gcjbfjb রি ব্রা xxvjkb দ্য jjvfmvsxj য় সেও jjvfmvsxj
Wash room was not Hygeine
on track good speed mainten..also smoothly running.
whitout any issue train was chancel
1st AC is meaning less , there is no facilities, cleaning and services in this train.
nice train , no crowds,
awesome train . awesomeawesomeawesomeawesomeawesomeawesome
Indore veraval mahamana Express
Neat and clean train on time as well
good train good timings
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Veraval to Indore Trains Seat Availability
Veraval to Indore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Veraval to Indore