Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VRL
22:20
Veraval
18hr 45min
10 Stops
INDB
17:05
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319. Check Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 seat availability from Veraval station to Indore Jn Bg station.

1A
INR2975
2A
INR1750
2S
INR260
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VRL
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops10
Duration18hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19319 Vrl Indb Mahmana is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Veraval station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Veraval and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VRLVeravalstarts22:20-0211On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn23:2623:282min82 km11115min
RJTRajkot Jn02:2002:255min185 km3122min
WKRWankaner Jn03:0303:052min227 km212On Time
SUNRSurendranagar04:0704:092min301 km212On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn06:3006:4010min432 km5126min
GDAGodhra Jn10:0810:102min575 km3124min
RTMRatlam Jn12:4012:455min763 km51216min
UJNUjjain Jn14:5014:555min859 km412On Time
DWXDewas15:3115:332min899 km11216min
INDBIndore Jn Bg17:05ends-938 km2122min

Vrl Indb Mahmana Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-02-2024
Yet to start from Veraval at 22:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Veraval
-
Source
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
Source
Junagadh Jn
82 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
185 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
3
5min
Wankaner Jn
227 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
2min
Surendranagar
301 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
432 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
5
10min
Godhra Jn
575 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
763 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
5
5min
Ujjain Jn
859 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
4
5min
Dewas
899 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
938 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vrl Indb Mahmana - 19319 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Veraval
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vrl Indb Mahmana Coach Position and Seat LayoutVrl Indb Mahmana Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vrl Indb Mahmana 19319 Train Information

Vrl Indb Mahmana (19319) train runs from Veraval to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 938 km. The fare classes on 19319 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vrl Indb Mahmana: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Veraval to Indore Trains Seat Availability
Veraval to Indore Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Veraval to Indore