more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

19327 Rtm Udaipur Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RTM
16:45
Ratlam Jn
7hr 10min
15 Stops
UDZ
23:55
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19327 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
UDZ
RTM
-
-
-

19327 Schedule & Time Table

19327 - Rtm Udaipur Exp runs from Ratlam Jn to Udaipur City, 7 days of the week. The 19327 passenger train departs from Ratlam Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Udaipur City at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 19327 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Chittaurgarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Rtm Udaipur Exp - 19327 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Rtm Udaipur Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RTMRatlam Jnstarts16:45-0711On Time
JAOJaora17:1417:162min33 km111On Time
DODDhodhar17:3317:341min50 km111On Time
DLDDalauda17:4917:501min70 km111On Time
MDSMandasor18:0118:032min84 km111On Time
PIPPiplia18:1718:181min100 km111On Time
MLGMalhargarh18:2818:291min108 km111On Time
NMHNimach19:0819:102min133 km-11On Time
JWOJawad Road19:3119:321min149 km111On Time
NBHNimbahera19:4219:431min160 km111On Time
CORChittaurgarh20:3521:0025min189 km111On Time
KINKapasan21:4521:461min224 km111On Time
FANFatehnagar22:2722:281min247 km111On Time
MVJMavli Jn22:3922:412min260 km-11On Time
RPZRanapratapnagar23:3223:342min299 km111On Time
UDZUdaipur City23:55ends-303 km211On Time

19327 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rtm Udaipur Exp - 19327 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratlam Jn
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Jaora
32 km
17:14
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Dhodhar
49 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Dalauda
69 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Mandasor
84 km
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
-
-
Piplia
100 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Malhargarh
107 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Nimach
133 km
19:08
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jawad Road
149 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
Nimbahera
159 km
19:42
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chittaurgarh
188 km
20:35
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kapasan
224 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Fatehnagar
247 km
22:27
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Mavli Jn
260 km
22:39
22:41
Cancelled
-
-
Ranapratapnagar
298 km
23:32
23:34
Cancelled
-
-
Udaipur City
302 km
23:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

19327 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rtm Udaipur Exp - 19327 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ratlam Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rtm Udaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRtm Udaipur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Rtm Udaipur Exp (19327) Train

19327 is a popular Ratlam Jn to Udaipur City passenger train and covers a distance of about 303 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19327 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ratlam to Udaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

19327 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhartiy rail sabse best rail seva he
train Hamen acchi Milani chahie
acchi hi or rsks hyffyggh ugfhhttu yghfry
Gud train but time jaldi Kiya jaye
okay, for this area, and better journey than others.
Biggest issue is Timing. It always get late.
Biggest issue is Timing. It always get late.
bahut hi slow train। time se late hoti ha
Biggest issue is Timing. It always get late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW