Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ndt Okha Exp 19576 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDT
20:45
Nathdwara
22hr 10min
18 Stops
OKHA
18:55
Okha
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ndt Okha Exp 19576 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ndt Okha Exp 19576. Check Ndt Okha Exp 19576 seat availability from Nathdwara station to Okha station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
December 2022
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
OKHA
NDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops18
Duration22hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ndt Okha Exp 19576 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19576 Ndt Okha Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nathdwara station and ends at Okha. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nathdwara and Okha and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDTNathdwarastarts20:45-0211-
MVJMavli Jn21:5022:0515min16 km-11-
CORChittaurgarh23:1023:2010min87 km311-
NMHNimach00:1800:202min143 km-12-
MDSMandasor01:1001:122min192 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1003:2010min276 km512-
DHDDahod04:5404:562min389 km212-
CYIChhayapuri07:0707:125min530 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn08:0608:082min562 km312-
NDNadiad Jn08:2808:302min580 km212-
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:4009:5010min626 km112-
SUNRSurendranagar11:5611:582min757 km112-
WKRWankaner Jn12:5312:552min831 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn13:5013:555min873 km-12-
HAPAHapa15:1615:182min949 km212-
JAMJamnagar15:3815:435min958 km112-
KMBLKhambhaliya16:3116:332min1012 km112-
DWKDwarka17:5417:595min1096 km212-
OKHAOkha18:55ends-1125 km312-

Ndt Okha Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 28min
Crossed CHHAYAPURI at 08:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nathdwara
-
Source
20:52
20:45
7min
-
Source
Mavli Jn
15 km
21:39
21:50
22:05
On Time
3
-
Chittaurgarh
86 km
23:28
23:10
23:36
23:20
16min
4
8min
Nimach
142 km
00:19
00:18
00:28
00:20
8min
1
9min
Mandasor
191 km
01:19
01:10
01:29
01:12
17min
1
10min
Ratlam Jn
275 km
03:29
03:10
03:20
On Time
6
-
Dahod
389 km
06:22
04:54
06:25
04:56
1hr 29min
2
3min
CHHAYAPURI
528 km
08:32
07:07
08:40
07:12
1hr 28min
1
8min
Anand Jn
560 km
09:22
07:56
09:24
07:58
1hr 26min
3
2min
Nadiad Jn
579 km
09:39
08:13
09:41
08:15
1hr 26min
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
625 km
10:44
09:40
11:19
09:50
1hr 4min
1
35min
Surendranagar
755 km
13:08
11:56
13:17
11:58
1hr 12min
1
9min
Wankaner Jn
829 km
14:18
12:53
14:20
12:55
1hr 25min
1
2min
Rajkot Jn
871 km
15:15
13:50
15:20
13:55
1hr 25min
3
5min
Hapa
947 km
16:54
15:16
17:10
15:18
1hr 38min
2
16min
Jamnagar
956 km
17:21
15:38
17:31
15:43
1hr 43min
1
10min
Khambhaliya
1010 km
18:16
16:31
18:21
16:33
1hr 45min
1
5min
Dwarka
1094 km
19:28
17:54
19:35
17:59
1hr 34min
1
7min
Okha
1123 km
20:43
18:55
Destination
1hr 48min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ndt Okha Exp 19576 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndt Okha Exp - 19576 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nathdwara
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ndt Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdt Okha Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ndt Okha Exp 19576 Train Information

Ndt Okha Exp (19576) train runs from Nathdwara to Okha. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1125 km. The fare classes on 19576 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ndt Okha Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ndt Okha Exp 19576 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Late by 3hours.Holding time at some stations are too much. Very Very Poor
bad train every time late with 2 hours and does every hault
poor ..........................
nice rail on timing family
safhai thik se nahi hai latring bahut gandi hai
good journey with this train and important point is this train run on with time schedule even most of times It's come on station before the time.
train trips weekly is less...require increased...so that It's a popular train for family.
Good train but cleanliness is fair and sometimes it got too late
good train only speed should be increased to reduce travel time
बहुत बढ़िया ट्रेन है समय पर चलती है ओर स्व्चछता से भरपूर है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Mavli to Okha Trains Seat Availability
Mavli to Okha Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Mavli to Okha