Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dee Rjt Exp 19580 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
13:20
Delhi S Rohilla
24hr 35min
40 Stops
BVC
13:55
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Rjt Exp 19580 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Rjt Exp 19580. Check Dee Rjt Exp 19580 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops40
Duration24hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Rjt Exp 19580 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19580 Dee Rjt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 41 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts13:20-0311
DECDelhi Cantt13:3713:392min10 km3112min
GGNGurgaon13:5513:572min27 km1116min
RERewari14:5614:582min78 km1114min
KRHKhairthal15:3215:331min126 km2119min
AWRAlwar15:5415:573min153 km21111min
BKIBandikui Jn16:3816:402min213 km31114min
DODausa17:0117:032min242 km11118min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr17:4217:453min298 km21121min
JPJaipur18:1518:3015min304 km21113min
FLPhulera Jn19:1519:172min358 km411On Time
KSGKishangarh20:2820:302min413 km21114min
AIIAjmer Jn21:2521:5025min438 km1116min
BERBeawar22:3322:352min491 km11110min
MJMarwar Jn23:5623:593min578 km2119min
FAFalna00:4800:502min645 km11211min
PDWAPindwara01:3001:322min700 km21212min
ABRAbu Road02:3502:4510min743 km1126min
PNUPalanpur Jn04:0604:082min796 km1124min
MSHMahesana Jn05:1305:152min861 km3122min
VGViramgam Jn07:1107:132min926 km512On Time
SUNRSurendranagar08:1009:401hr 30min991 km-12On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G09:4409:451min994 km112-
JVNJoravarnagar09:5009:511min996 km112-
WCWadhwan City09:5609:571min1000 km-12-
LMLimbdi10:1310:141min1020 km112-
CDAChuda10:2410:251min1030 km-12-
RURRanpur10:4010:411min1046 km112-
BTDBotad Jn11:0211:108min1069 km-12-
LTDLathidad11:1911:201min1080 km112-
NGANingala Jn11:2711:281min1087 km-12-
ALMRAlampur11:3511:361min1095 km112-
UJUjalvav11:4311:441min1101 km1126min
DLJDhola Jn12:1512:161min1112 km-12-
SOASanosra12:2412:251min1123 km112-
SGDSongadh12:4112:421min1133 km112-
SOJNSihor Gujarat12:5112:521min1140 km212-
KDMRKodiyar Mandir12:5913:001min1146 km112-
VTJVartej13:0713:081min1151 km112-
BVPBhavanagar Para13:2413:251min1158 km112-
BVCBhavnagar Trmus13:55ends-1161 km212-

Dee Rjt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-09-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Surendranagar at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 9hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
13:27
13:20
7min
4
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
13:44
13:38
13:40
On Time
1
-
Gurgaon
26 km
14:08
13:56
14:11
13:58
13min
1
3min
Rewari
78 km
14:53
14:43
15:02
14:45
17min
1
9min
Khairthal
125 km
15:45
15:25
15:50
15:27
23min
2
5min
Alwar
152 km
16:09
15:49
16:13
15:52
21min
2
4min
Bandikui Jn
213 km
17:21
16:37
17:26
16:39
47min
3
5min
Dausa
242 km
17:57
16:59
17:58
17:01
57min
1
1min
Gandhinagar Jpr
298 km
19:05
17:50
19:11
17:53
1hr 18min
2
6min
Jaipur
303 km
19:22
18:20
19:45
18:30
1hr 15min
2
23min
Kishangarh
413 km
21:27
20:28
21:31
20:30
1hr 1min
2
4min
Ajmer Jn
438 km
21:57
21:25
22:32
21:35
57min
2
35min
Beawar
490 km
23:10
22:18
23:15
22:20
55min
1
5min
Marwar Jn
578 km
00:16
23:28
00:23
23:30
53min
2
7min
Falna
644 km
01:06
00:15
01:11
00:17
54min
1
5min
Pindwara
699 km
01:51
00:56
01:52
00:58
54min
2
1min
Abu Road
743 km
02:27
01:45
02:39
01:55
44min
2
12min
Palanpur Jn
795 km
03:18
02:50
03:22
02:52
30min
1
4min
Mahesana Jn
860 km
04:09
03:55
04:19
03:57
22min
2
10min
Viramgam Jn
925 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
On Time
1
-
Surendranagar
991 km
06:30
06:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Dee Rjt Exp 19580 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Rjt Exp - 19580 has 7 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
EN
SLR
S10
S9
S8
B3
SLR
Seat Layout
Dee Rjt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Rjt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Rjt Exp 19580 Train Information

Dee Rjt Exp (19580) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1161 km. The fare classes on 19580 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Rjt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Rjt Exp 19580 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
8X8D7 xUR9XXc8XE 8 CE C Ec ðŸ‡77777777777777777777777777777777777777777ªðŸ‡¨ +918079007768. zzz z. u Chale c8c8E C8c8Cc x 8 x x 8 9 x x 8x8 88S. 8. 88. U8XXCC78 88 887777888X9C8C8CC88 8 888C8 I888. 9. 8e. c9d8RD 8. 88 E CC 88C 8. c c s. s. Ss. s s s s. 88 8. CC. 8 c CC8CE e888CE 88 9C988 🕤 c88x 8d toap c SC. D i8 88888xx8xx. ç
Delhi to Rajkot Gujarat India
Cleanliness is not well at all.
not so good but this. ok.
GANDY HAND SOPE NOT AVAILABLE PLEASE
nice app great to good best app
Very slow train so this train is no travel for fast speed
on time but cleanness n food are not so good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW