Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
14:25
Daulatpur Chauk
24hr 30min
41 Stops
SBIB
14:55
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718. Check Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 seat availability from Daulatpur Chauk station to Sabarmati Bg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3775
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBIB
DLPC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration24hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19718 Dlpc Sbib Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Daulatpur Chauk station and ends at Sabarmati Bg. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Daulatpur Chauk and Sabarmati Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts14:25-01111min
AADRAmb Andaura14:4014:422min15 km-11
UHLUna Himachal15:0115:032min43 km1111min
NLDMNangal Dam15:3015:355min59 km-113min
ANSBAnandpur Sahib15:5015:522min79 km1112min
RPARRupnagar16:2216:242min115 km1116min
MRNDMorinda16:4816:502min139 km-113min
SASNSahibzada Asngr17:3117:332min173 km1116min
CDGChandigarh17:5017:555min184 km3116min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:4018:455min229 km111
KKDEKurukshetra Jn19:2819:5426min270 km511
KLEKaithal20:4520:472min319 km11121min
NRWNarwana Jn21:4821:502min357 km-115min
UCAUchana22:0222:042min372 km-117min
JINDJind Jn22:2122:243min391 km-116min
JNAJulana22:4122:432min416 km-118min
ROKRohtak Jn23:1823:224min448 km1115min
JHJJhajjar23:5023:522min485 km-119min
RERewari00:5500:583min529 km1122min
KRHKhairthal01:3801:402min577 km2127min
AWRAlwar01:5902:023min603 km2124min
RHGRajgarh02:3102:332min640 km1125min
BKIBandikui Jn02:5402:562min664 km3123min
DODausa03:1803:202min693 km1126min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr03:5804:013min749 km2129min
JPJaipur04:4004:5010min755 km2128min
FLPhulera Jn05:2905:312min809 km-1220min
KSGKishangarh06:1106:132min864 km-1226min
AIIAjmer Jn07:0507:1510min889 km-128min
BERBeawar07:5207:542min942 km-129min
MJMarwar Jn09:0009:055min1029 km-121min
RANIRani09:4109:432min1081 km-125min
FAFalna09:5609:582min1095 km-122min
NANANana10:2610:282min1134 km-124min
PDWAPindwara10:4310:452min1150 km-123min
SRPJSwarupganj11:0011:022min1169 km-123min
ABRAbu Road11:2511:3510min1194 km-121min
PNUPalanpur Jn12:3312:352min1247 km-12On Time
SIDSiddhpur13:0013:022min1276 km-126min
UJAUnjha13:1513:172min1290 km-1221min
MSHMahesana Jn13:3513:372min1311 km-1227min
SBIBSabarmati Bg14:55ends-1374 km-1229min

Dlpc Sbib Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
On Time
Crossed Beawar at 07:40
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
14:25
On Time
1
Source
Amb Andaura
15 km
14:43
14:38
14:45
14:40
5min
1
2min
Una Himachal
42 km
15:02
15:02
15:06
15:04
2min
1
4min
Nangal Dam
59 km
15:23
15:25
15:37
15:35
2min
1
14min
Anandpur Sahib
79 km
15:52
15:49
15:53
15:51
2min
1
1min
Rupnagar
114 km
16:19
16:16
16:25
16:18
7min
1
6min
Morinda
139 km
16:47
16:43
16:47
16:45
2min
1
-
Sahibzada Asngr
172 km
17:23
17:20
17:26
17:22
4min
1
3min
Chandigarh
183 km
17:36
17:43
18:05
17:55
10min
2
29min
Ambala Cant Jn
228 km
18:38
18:40
18:49
18:45
4min
1
11min
Kurukshetra Jn
270 km
19:17
19:28
19:59
19:54
5min
1
42min
KAITHAL
319 km
21:04
20:45
21:08
20:47
21min
1
4min
Narwana Jn
356 km
21:42
21:48
21:55
21:50
5min
2
13min
Uchana
371 km
22:06
22:02
22:10
22:04
6min
2
4min
Jind Jn
390 km
22:21
22:21
22:27
22:24
3min
1
6min
Julana
416 km
22:43
22:41
22:47
22:43
4min
1
4min
Rohtak Jn
447 km
23:08
23:14
23:20
23:18
2min
1
12min
Jhajjar
484 km
23:51
23:50
23:57
23:52
5min
1
6min
Rewari
528 km
00:37
00:55
01:00
On Time
1
-
Khairthal
576 km
01:32
01:40
01:39
01:42
On Time
2
7min
Alwar
603 km
01:59
02:04
02:07
02:07
On Time
2
8min
Rajgarh
639 km
02:31
02:32
02:36
02:34
2min
1
5min
Bandikui Jn
664 km
02:50
02:57
03:00
02:59
On Time
3
10min
Dausa
693 km
03:18
03:18
03:22
03:20
2min
1
4min
Gandhinagar Jpr
749 km
03:58
03:58
04:03
04:01
2min
2
5min
Jaipur
754 km
04:22
04:20
04:37
04:30
7min
5
15min
Phulera Jn
809 km
05:27
05:12
05:35
05:14
21min
5
8min
Kishangarh
863 km
06:13
05:53
06:18
05:55
23min
2
5min
Ajmer Jn
889 km
06:49
06:45
07:02
06:55
7min
3
13min
Beawar
941 km
07:35
07:38
07:40
07:40
On Time
1
5min
Marwar Jn
1029 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
5min
Rani
1080 km
09:31
09:31
09:33
09:33
On Time
2
2min
Falna
1095 km
09:48
09:48
09:51
09:50
On Time
1
3min
Nana
1133 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
1
2min
Pindwara
1150 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
2
2min
Swarupganj
1168 km
10:52
10:52
10:55
10:54
On Time
2
3min
Abu Road
1194 km
11:20
11:20
11:34
11:30
On Time
2
14min
Palanpur Jn
1246 km
12:30
12:30
12:51
12:32
On Time
2
21min
Siddhpur
1276 km
13:19
13:00
13:25
13:02
19min
1
6min
Unjha
1289 km
13:45
13:15
13:45
13:17
30min
1
-
Mahesana Jn
1311 km
14:18
13:40
14:26
13:42
38min
1
8min
Sabarmati Bg
1374 km
15:44
15:00
Destination
44min
2
Destination
view full running status

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dlpc Sbib Exp - 19718 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
HB1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dlpc Sbib Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDlpc Sbib Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Train Information

Dlpc Sbib Exp (19718) train runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Sabarmati Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1374 km. The fare classes on 19718 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dlpc Sbib Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
171 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning ka dyn rkhe plzz..itni gandigi rhti h washroom m koi jana psndh b na kre...plzz uski trf dyn de
oms juneny amb to Jaipur
Train 45 miunt Dilayhzhxjdhdhdh
good. .time thing... im.happy
average fress feel good ...lot of sleeper coashes..general 1 or 3
good train Kaithal se ahemdabad ke liye Train change nhi Karni padegi
good train and nice cooling system
bekaar hai bhai ekdum ye train .poor facility
everything was okay but it was late at the last stop.
IN 1ST AC NO service MAN...NO dustbin NO cleaning ALL STAFF SLEEPING ALL NIGHT.... NO cleaning equipment available WHY ASKING FOR cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gagret to Ahmedabad