Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
14:25
Daulatpur Chauk
24hr 30min
41 Stops
SBIB
14:55
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718. Check Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 seat availability from Daulatpur Chauk station to Sabarmati Bg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3775
2A
INR2200
3A
INR1505
SL
INR555
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBIB
DLPC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration24hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19718 Dlpc Sbib Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Daulatpur Chauk station and ends at Sabarmati Bg. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Daulatpur Chauk and Sabarmati Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts14:25-01111min
AADRAmb Andaura14:4014:422min15 km-11On Time
UHLUna Himachal15:0115:032min43 km111
NLDMNangal Dam15:3015:355min59 km-111min
ANSBAnandpur Sahib15:5015:522min79 km1112min
RPARRupnagar16:2216:242min115 km1115min
MRNDMorinda16:4816:502min139 km-112min
SASNSahibzada Asngr17:3117:332min173 km1114min
CDGChandigarh17:5017:555min184 km311On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:4018:455min229 km111
KKDEKurukshetra Jn19:2819:5426min270 km511
KLEKaithal20:4520:472min319 km11122min
NRWNarwana Jn21:4821:502min357 km-119min
UCAUchana22:0222:042min372 km-1112min
JINDJind Jn22:2122:243min391 km-1110min
JNAJulana22:4122:432min416 km-1112min
ROKRohtak Jn23:1823:224min448 km1118min
JHJJhajjar23:5023:522min485 km-1112min
RERewari00:5500:583min529 km1121min
KRHKhairthal01:3801:402min577 km2128min
AWRAlwar01:5902:023min603 km2125min
RHGRajgarh02:3102:332min640 km1126min
BKIBandikui Jn02:5402:562min664 km3123min
DODausa03:1803:202min693 km1127min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr03:5804:013min749 km2129min
JPJaipur04:4004:5010min755 km2124min
FLPhulera Jn05:2905:312min809 km-1217min
KSGKishangarh06:1106:132min864 km-1222min
AIIAjmer Jn07:0507:1510min889 km-125min
BERBeawar07:5207:542min942 km-124min
MJMarwar Jn09:0009:055min1029 km-12On Time
RANIRani09:4109:432min1081 km-123min
FAFalna09:5609:582min1095 km-12
NANANana10:2610:282min1134 km-121min
PDWAPindwara10:4310:452min1150 km-122min
SRPJSwarupganj11:0011:022min1169 km-12
ABRAbu Road11:2511:3510min1194 km-12
PNUPalanpur Jn12:3312:352min1247 km-12On Time
SIDSiddhpur13:0013:022min1276 km-1211min
UJAUnjha13:1513:172min1290 km-1231min
MSHMahesana Jn13:3513:372min1311 km-1234min
SBIBSabarmati Bg14:55ends-1374 km-1223min

Dlpc Sbib Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Daulatpur Chauk at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 3hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
Amb Andaura
15 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Una Himachal
42 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
59 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Anandpur Sahib
79 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
114 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
139 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
172 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
183 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
228 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Kurukshetra Jn
270 km
19:28
19:28
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
26min
KAITHAL
319 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
356 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
371 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
390 km
22:21
22:21
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
3min
Julana
416 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
447 km
23:18
23:18
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
4min
Jhajjar
484 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
528 km
00:55
00:55
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
576 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
603 km
01:59
01:59
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
3min
Rajgarh
639 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
664 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
693 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
749 km
03:58
03:58
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
754 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
809 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
863 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
889 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
941 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
1029 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani
1080 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Falna
1095 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Nana
1133 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
1150 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Swarupganj
1168 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1194 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1246 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
1276 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
1289 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1311 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1374 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dlpc Sbib Exp - 19718 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
HB1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dlpc Sbib Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDlpc Sbib Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Train Information

Dlpc Sbib Exp (19718) train runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Sabarmati Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1374 km. The fare classes on 19718 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dlpc Sbib Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
171 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning ka dyn rkhe plzz..itni gandigi rhti h washroom m koi jana psndh b na kre...plzz uski trf dyn de
oms juneny amb to Jaipur
Train 45 miunt Dilayhzhxjdhdhdh
good. .time thing... im.happy
average fress feel good ...lot of sleeper coashes..general 1 or 3
good train Kaithal se ahemdabad ke liye Train change nhi Karni padegi
good train and nice cooling system
bekaar hai bhai ekdum ye train .poor facility
everything was okay but it was late at the last stop.
IN 1ST AC NO service MAN...NO dustbin NO cleaning ALL STAFF SLEEPING ALL NIGHT.... NO cleaning equipment available WHY ASKING FOR cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gagret to Ahmedabad