Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLPC
14:25
Daulatpur Chauk
24hr 30min
41 Stops
SBIB
14:55
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718. Check Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 seat availability from Daulatpur Chauk station to Sabarmati Bg station.

1A
INR3820
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
SL
INR565
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLPC
SBIB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops41
Duration24hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19718 Dlpc Sbib Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Daulatpur Chauk station and ends at Sabarmati Bg. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Daulatpur Chauk and Sabarmati Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLPCDaulatpur Chaukstarts14:25-0111On Time
AADRAmb Andaura14:4014:422min17 km111On Time
UHLUna Himachal15:0115:032min44 km111On Time
NLDMNangal Dam15:3015:355min61 km111On Time
ANSBAnandpur Sahib15:5015:522min81 km111On Time
RPARRupnagar16:2216:242min116 km111On Time
MRNDMorinda16:4816:502min141 km111On Time
SASNSahibzada Asngr17:3117:332min177 km111On Time
CDGChandigarh17:5017:555min188 km211On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn18:4018:455min233 km111On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn19:2819:5426min274 km111On Time
KLEKaithal20:4520:472min323 km111On Time
NRWNarwana Jn21:4821:502min361 km211On Time
UCAUchana22:0222:042min376 km211On Time
JINDJind Jn22:2122:243min394 km111On Time
JNAJulana22:4122:432min420 km111On Time
ROKRohtak Jn23:1823:224min452 km111On Time
JHJJhajjar23:5023:522min488 km111On Time
RERewari00:5500:583min533 km112On Time
KRHKhairthal01:3801:402min580 km212On Time
AWRAlwar01:5902:023min607 km212On Time
RHGRajgarh02:3102:332min643 km112On Time
BKIBandikui Jn02:5402:562min667 km312On Time
DODausa03:1803:202min696 km112On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr03:5804:013min752 km212On Time
JPJaipur04:4004:5010min758 km-12On Time
FLPhulera Jn05:2905:312min812 km412On Time
KSGKishangarh06:1106:132min867 km212On Time
AIIAjmer Jn07:0507:1510min892 km312On Time
BERBeawar07:5207:542min944 km112On Time
MJMarwar Jn09:0009:055min1032 km212On Time
RANIRani09:4109:432min1084 km212On Time
FAFalna09:5609:582min1098 km112On Time
NANANana10:2610:282min1137 km112On Time
PDWAPindwara10:4310:452min1153 km212On Time
SRPJSwarupganj11:0011:022min1172 km212On Time
ABRAbu Road11:2511:3510min1197 km212On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn12:3312:352min1250 km112On Time
SIDSiddhpur13:0013:022min1280 km112On Time
UJAUnjha13:1513:172min1295 km212On Time
MSHMahesana Jn13:3513:372min1315 km612On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg14:55ends-1378 km212On Time

Dlpc Sbib Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Daulatpur Chauk at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 6hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Daulatpur Chauk
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
Amb Andaura
15 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Una Himachal
42 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Nangal Dam
59 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Anandpur Sahib
79 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Rupnagar
114 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Morinda
139 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Sahibzada Asngr
172 km
17:31
17:31
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
183 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
228 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Kurukshetra Jn
270 km
19:28
19:28
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
26min
Kaithal
319 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
356 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Uchana
371 km
22:02
22:02
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
390 km
22:21
22:21
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
3min
Julana
416 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
447 km
23:18
23:18
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
4min
Jhajjar
484 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
528 km
00:55
00:55
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
3min
Khairthal
576 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
603 km
01:59
01:59
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
3min
Rajgarh
639 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
664 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
693 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
749 km
03:58
03:58
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
754 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
809 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Kishangarh
863 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
889 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Beawar
941 km
07:52
07:52
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
1029 km
09:00
09:00
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
5min
Rani
1080 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Falna
1095 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Nana
1133 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
1150 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Swarupganj
1168 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1194 km
11:25
11:25
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1246 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Siddhpur
1276 km
13:00
13:00
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
1289 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1311 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1374 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dlpc Sbib Exp - 19718 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Daulatpur Chauk
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
HB1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dlpc Sbib Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDlpc Sbib Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dlpc Sbib Exp 19718 Train Information

Dlpc Sbib Exp (19718) train runs from Daulatpur Chauk to Sabarmati Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1378 km. The fare classes on 19718 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dlpc Sbib Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Gagret to Ahmedabad Trains Seat Availability
Gagret to Ahmedabad Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gagret to Ahmedabad