Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) 19731 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
18:45
Jaipur
1hr 45min
9 Stops
FL
20:30
Phulera Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) 19731 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) 19731. Check Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) 19731 seat availability from Jaipur station to Phulera Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
FL
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) 19731 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19731 Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Phulera Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Phulera Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts18:45-0-11On Time
KKUKanakpura18:5618:571min9 km211On Time
BDYKBindayaka19:0319:041min14 km211On Time
DNKDhanakya19:1019:111min19 km111On Time
SHNXSheo Singh Pura19:1719:192min22 km211On Time
BOBSBobas19:2619:271min29 km111On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner19:3519:361min37 km311On Time
DHNDDhinda19:4319:441min42 km111On Time
HDAHirnoda19:5019:511min46 km111On Time
FLPhulera Jn20:30ends-55 km511On Time

Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Jaipur at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 26hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Kanakpura
8 km
18:56
18:56
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
1min
BINDAYAKA
14 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
18 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Sheo Singh Pura
22 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Bobas
29 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
36 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Dhinda
42 km
19:43
19:43
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Hirnoda
46 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
54 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) 19731 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) - 19731 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) 19731 Train Information

Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) (19731) train runs from Jaipur to Phulera Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 55 km. The fare classes on 19731 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaipur - Phulera Express (unreserved) 19731 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN