Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kota Uhp Express 19805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
14:30
Kota Jn
21hr 45min
21 Stops
UHP
12:15
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Uhp Express 19805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota Uhp Express 19805. Check Kota Uhp Express 19805 seat availability from Kota Jn station to Udhampur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
December 2022
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
January 2023
Wed, 04 Jan
NA
Wed, 11 Jan
NA
Wed, 18 Jan
NA
Wed, 25 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops21
Duration21hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kota Uhp Express 19805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19805 Kota Uhp Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Udhampur. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Udhampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts14:30-0-111min
IDGIndargarh15:1815:202min72 km-1113min
SWMSawai Madhopur15:4615:482min108 km-1116min
GGCGangapur City16:4016:455min172 km-1117min
HANHindaun City17:1817:202min216 km-1112min
BXNBayana Jn17:5818:002min249 km-1112min
BTEBharatpur Jn18:4018:455min291 km-118min
MTJMathura Jn19:3519:405min324 km-11On Time
FDBFaridabad21:3821:402min437 km-111min
NZMH Nizamuddin22:1522:3520min458 km-118min
NDLSNew Delhi23:0023:2020min465 km-116min
SNPSonipat00:0000:022min509 km-12On Time
PNPPanipat Jn00:4000:422min555 km-12On Time
KUNKarnal01:0401:062min589 km-12On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn01:4801:502min622 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn03:2703:358min663 km-12On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn05:2205:3513min777 km-124min
JRCJalandhar Cant06:3506:383min829 km-1215min
PTKCPathankot Cantt08:2008:255min942 km-1210min
KTHUKathua08:5809:002min965 km-1211min
JATJammu Tawi10:4010:5515min1041 km-1211min
UHPUdhampur12:15ends-1094 km-124min

Kota Uhp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Reached Kathua at 09:34
Refresh
Updated 26hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
16:35
On Time
1
Source
Indargarh
72 km
17:29
17:20
17:34
17:22
12min
1
5min
Sawai Madhopur
108 km
17:56
17:43
18:01
17:45
16min
1
5min
Gangapur City
172 km
18:40
18:25
18:44
18:30
14min
1
4min
Hindaun City
216 km
19:16
19:03
19:19
19:05
14min
2
3min
Bayana Jn
249 km
19:53
19:33
19:59
19:35
24min
1
6min
Bharatpur Jn
291 km
20:26
20:08
20:30
20:10
20min
4
4min
Mathura Jn
324 km
20:52
20:55
21:14
21:00
14min
3
22min
Faridabad
437 km
22:34
22:25
22:39
22:27
12min
2
5min
H Nizamuddin
458 km
23:04
22:45
23:12
22:47
25min
3
8min
New Delhi
465 km
23:29
23:15
23:30
On Time
5
-
Ludhiana Jn
777 km
05:10
05:20
06:04
05:30
34min
5
54min
Jalandhar Cant
829 km
07:09
06:40
07:15
06:45
30min
1
6min
PATHANKOT CANTT
942 km
08:40
08:20
08:47
08:25
22min
2
7min
Kathua
965 km
09:15
08:54
09:23
08:56
21min
1
8min
Kathua
965 km
09:34
09:17
09:34
09:17
On Time
-
-
Jammu Tawi
1041 km
10:23
10:20
10:31
10:28
3min
1
8min
Udhampur
1094 km
11:35
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Uhp Express 19805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Uhp Express - 19805 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kota Uhp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Uhp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Uhp Express 19805 Train Information

Kota Uhp Express (19805) train runs from Kota Jn to Udhampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1094 km. The fare classes on 19805 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Uhp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Uhp Express 19805 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train. recommended for family travelling. But it has no pantry car.
good condition of the train
ठीक है बशर्ते स्वच्छता पर ध्यान देने की आवश्यकता है
Good train. recommended for family travelling. But it has no pantry car.
Good train. recommended for family travelling. But it has no pantry car.
Good train. recommended for family travelling. But it has no pantry car.
good train.reached on time.very well cleanness.be a very good 🚄 train 👌👍
ggdjnbcvbvxcbbfxcbvffggjjffkfkffjfjfjjdjdjffjdjdjjff
......................................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW