Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Mds Kota Spl 19815 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDS
11:35
Mandasor
5hr 25min
9 Stops
KOTA
17:00
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mds Kota Spl 19815 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mds Kota Spl 19815. Check Mds Kota Spl 19815 seat availability from Mandasor station to Kota Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR110
3A
INR495
SL
INR190
November 2022
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
MDS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration5hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mds Kota Spl 19815 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19815 Mds Kota Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mandasor station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mandasor and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDSMandasorstarts11:35-0111-
NMHNimach12:0112:065min49 km111-
NBHNimbahera12:3512:372min76 km111-
CORChittaurgarh13:1513:2510min105 km411-
BSSLBassi Berisal14:1914:201min131 km111-
PSLIParsoli14:3414:351min146 km111-
MLGHMandalgarh14:5414:551min171 km111-
SMPAShyampura15:1415:151min192 km111-
BUDIBundi15:5315:552min239 km111-
KOTAKota Jn17:00ends-277 km311-

Mds Kota Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
On Time
Reached Kota Jn at 16:53
Refresh
Updated 3hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mandasor
-
Source
11:35
On Time
2
Source
Nimach
49 km
12:11
12:01
12:14
12:06
8min
2
3min
Nimbahera
75 km
12:41
12:35
12:44
12:37
7min
1
3min
Chittaurgarh
104 km
13:22
13:15
13:25
On Time
2
-
Bassi Berisal
130 km
14:01
14:19
14:23
14:20
3min
1
22min
PARSOLI
145 km
14:36
14:34
14:37
14:35
2min
1
1min
Mandalgarh
170 km
14:53
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
2min
Shyampura
191 km
15:12
15:14
15:16
15:15
On Time
1
4min
Bundi
238 km
16:04
15:53
16:09
15:55
14min
1
5min
Kota Jn
276 km
16:53
17:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Mds Kota Spl 19815 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mds Kota Spl - 19815 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mandasor
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mds Kota Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMds Kota Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mds Kota Spl 19815 Train Information

Mds Kota Spl (19815) train runs from Mandasor to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 277 km. The fare classes on 19815 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mds Kota Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mds Kota Spl 19815 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am traveling now in this train in D2 coach,but the seats and births are both dusty everywhere.so I did clean seat by my own t shirts than I seat properly. it is my bad experience with this train.
I am traveling now in this train in D2 coach,but the seats and births are both dusty everywhere.so I did clean seat by my own t shirts than I seat properly. it is my bad experience with this train.
I am traveling now in this train in D2 coach,but the seats and births are both dusty everywhere.so I did clean seat by my own t shirts than I seat properly. it is my bad experience with this train.
I am traveling now in this train in D2 coach,but the seats and births are both dusty everywhere.so I did clean seat by my own t shirts than I seat properly. it is my bad experience with this train.
I am traveling now in this train in D2 coach,but the seats and births are both dusty everywhere.so I did clean seat by my own t shirts than I seat properly. it is my bad experience with this train.
I am traveling now in this train in D2 coach,but the seats and births are both dusty everywhere.so I did clean seat by my own t shirts than I seat properly. it is my bad experience with this train.
I am traveling now in this train in D2 coach,but the seats and births are both dusty everywhere.so I did clean seat by my own t shirts than I seat properly. it is my bad experience with this train.
I am traveling now in this train in D2 coach,but the seats and births are both dusty everywhere.so I did clean seat by my own t shirts than I seat properly. it is my bad experience with this train.
I am traveling now in this train in D2 coach,but the seats and births are both dusty everywhere.so I did clean seat by my own t shirts than I seat properly. it is my bad experience with this train.
WRITE A REVIEW