Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19815 Mds Kota Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19815 Mds Kota Exp train live running status. 19815 Mds Kota Exp train runs from Mandasor (MDS) to Kota Jn (KOTA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19815 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 19815 Mds Kota Exp from Mandasor is 11:42. The arrival time to Kota Jn is 16:29. The total distance covered by Mds Kota Exp is 277 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mandasor to Kota Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mds Kota Exp - 19815.
Monday
22-04-2024
Yesterday
23-04-2024
Today
24-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Arrived 31min early
Reached Kota Jn at 16:29
Refresh
Updated 1hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mandasor
-
Source
11:42
11:35
7min
2
Source
Piplia
15 km
11:58
11:46
11:59
11:46
13min
1
1min
Nimach
49 km
12:22
12:01
12:25
12:06
19min
2
3min
Nimbahera
76 km
12:43
12:35
12:44
12:37
7min
1
1min
Chittaurgarh
105 km
13:09
13:15
13:38
13:25
13min
1
29min
Bassi Berisal
131 km
14:05
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
10min
PARSOLI
146 km
14:27
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
3min
Mandalgarh
171 km
14:48
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
2min
Shyampura
192 km
15:07
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
3min
Bundi
239 km
15:49
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
6min
Kota Jn
277 km
16:29
17:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19815 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mds Kota Exp 19815 train running or not?

A. Mds Kota Exp 19815 train starts from Mandasor at 11:42. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mds Kota Exp 19815 train now?

A. Check the location of Mds Kota Exp 19815 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mds Kota Exp 19815 train?

A. The last stop for Mds Kota Exp 19815 train is Kota Jn(KOTA). The train reaches Kota Jn at 16:29